Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 Sunday AM 30
Round 10 - Sun 30 Jan 2022 (9:00AM)
Mosman LyonvMosman McCabe
Venue: Forsyth LowerMatch ID: 3932143
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 Sunday AM 30
Round 10 - Sun 30 Jan 2022 (9:00AM)
Mosman LyonvMosman McCabe
Venue: Forsyth LowerMatch ID: 3932143
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
Round 5 - Sun 16 Jan 2022 (12:15PM)
Cricketers' Club of New South WalesdefMosman
Venue: Camperdown ParkMatch ID: 3966811
Umpires: Umpire1: Ross Scott  
Scorers:  Not specified
Weaver, Michael J
Cross, Ed
Nash, Paul
De Silva, Richie K
Wells, Scott (c) (+)
McCormick, Mick
Benson, David
Tarrant, Mick
Brooks, Greg J
James, Garry j
Devaney, Paul
Wesley-Smith, Jed
 
Moss, David
Davis, Andrew
Turner, Graham
Hall, Michael
Perrott, Ashley
Aitchison, Scott A
Carvosso, Paul (c)
John, Danny
Stepto, David J
Elliott, Geoff
kingsmill, guy
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12/1 Saturday 1.00PM 20 Over Div 1
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
Mosman McCabevLindfield Hazlewood
Venue: Georges Heights Oval #1Match ID: 4039145
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bailey, Callum E
Buckley, Oliver R
Buckley, Oscar C
Dunn, Hugo
Adlam, Archie
Cahill, Edward
Hartman, Monty (c)
Edwards, Angus
Taylor, Hugh J
Nutt, Thomas
 
Coach:  Adlam, Warwick
Team Manager:  Adlam, Lauren
 
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12/1 Saturday 1.00PM 20 Over Div 1
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
Roseville RunnersvMosman Border
Venue: Bales Park #1Match ID: 4039144
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Keen, Henry
Harrison, Lorenzo
Meagher, Nicholas
Davis, Thomas (c)
Pearson, Max
Douglass, Monty
Boorman, Hugo (+)
Courtenay, Jack
Cummings, Mitchell
 
Coach:  Boorman, Grant
Team Manager:  Courtenay, Katrina
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U14/15 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (3:30PM)
St Ives EdwardsvMosman Border
Venue: Kent OvalMatch ID: 3933532
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U17 Sunday AM on Turf
Round 10 - Sun 30 Jan 2022 (8:00AM)
Mosman McCabevLindfield Hussey
Venue: Turf Rawson Oval MosmanMatch ID: 3931984
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Round SF - Sun 23 Jan 2022 (2:30PM)
Mosmandef byUNSW
Venue: Allan Border OvalMatch ID: 3972986
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Hamilton  Umpire2: Daniel Moran  
Scorers:  Not specified
Forrest, Peter J
Cox, Jordan M (+)
Dalton, Harry J
Moran, Matthew M
Calder, Matthew J
O'Farrell, Liam M
Eales, Elijah A
Crawford, Dean J
Turner, Jake M
Park, Jayden D
Colgan, Tom J
Colgan, Joe G
 
Coach:  Forrest, Peter J
Scorer:  Lorraine, Toni
 
White, Declan O
McLean, Brandon J (c)
Padmanabhan, Krishna
Byrnes, Thomas A (+)
Hassan, Suffan U
Thanabalasingam, Suthangan K
McLean, Hayden C
Grainger-Balding, Tyler P
Jamieson, Ethan C
Meppem, Ryan J
Attenborough, Jack R
Scoble, Thomas J
 
Coach:  Preece, Benjamin E
Team Manager:  Bowman, Richard O
Scorer:  Carew, Janelle A
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12/2 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over Div 2
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (3:30PM)
Mosman CumminsvNorth Sydney Alexander
Venue: Tunks Park #3Match ID: 3949510
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12/2 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over Div 2
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (3:30PM)
Mosman StarcvGordon Green
Venue: Georges Heights Oval #2Match ID: 3949509
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12/2 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over Div 2
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (3:30PM)
Mosman LeevBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 Sunday AM 20 Over
Round 10 - Sun 30 Jan 2022 (9:00AM)
Mosman LeevNorth Sydney Bariol
Venue: Artarmon ReserveMatch ID: 3932314
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 Sunday AM 20 Over
Round 10 - Sun 30 Jan 2022 (9:00AM)
Lane Cove MaxwellvMosman Border
Venue: Blackman Park (Lower Field 4)Match ID: 3932313
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Sinton, Harrison
Mills, Zale
Packross, Max (+)
Luke, Orlando S
Cairns, Monte
Cay, Toby
Cummings, Mitchell
Whiteley, Harper
Gardner, Alexander (c) (+)
Mardon, Sebastian
Agrawal, Ayush
 
Coach:  Cummings, James R
Team Manager:  Luke, Alee
Scorer:  Packross, May
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U16/17 Sunday AM 20
Round 10 - Sun 30 Jan 2022 (9:00PM)
Mosman JonesvLindfield Siddle
Venue: Georges Heights Oval #1Match ID: 3932186
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Junior Stage 1 South Saturday 10.30am
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (10:30AM)
Mosman CumminsvMosman Perry
Venue: Reid ParkMatch ID: 3932813
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Junior Stage 1 South Saturday 10.30am
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (10:30AM)
Mosman CumminsvMosman Perry
Venue: Reid ParkMatch ID: 3932813
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Junior Stage 1 South Saturday 10.30am
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (10:30AM)
Mosman HealyvLindfield Finch
Venue: Naremburn UpperMatch ID: 3932815
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Junior Stage 1 South Saturday 10.30am
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (10:30AM)
Mosman WaughvMosman Ponting
Venue: Spit ReserveMatch ID: 3932814
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Junior Stage 1 South Saturday 10.30am
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (10:30AM)
Mosman WaughvMosman Ponting
Venue: Spit ReserveMatch ID: 3932814
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Intermediate Stage 1 South Saturday 10.30am
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (10:30AM)
Mosman McCabevGordon Gold
Venue: Georges Heights Oval #2Match ID: 3932903
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Adlam, Lachlan
Hughes, Edward
Pearson, Henry
Sutton, Neve
Meacock, Zachary
Collin, Flynn
Carson, Harry
Dixon, William
 
Coach:  Adlam, Warwick
Team Manager:  Hughes, Evan
 
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Intermediate Stage 1 South Saturday 10.30am
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (10:30AM)
Lindfield HenriquesvMosman Border
Venue: Allan Small ParkMatch ID: 3932905
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Taylor, Lachlan
Adeel, Hadi
Smith, Archie
doohan, Archie
Rich, Thomas
Fielding, Harper
Dudley, Angus
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Intermediate Stage 1 South Saturday 10.30am
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (10:30AM)
Mosman LeevLindfield Marsh
Venue: Naremburn LowerMatch ID: 3932899
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Hill, Henry
Hodgson, Dominic
Symonds, Charlie
Fox, Caleb
Kale, Nikhil
Molloy, Harry
Ng, Quentin
Chawla, Jonah
 
Coach:  Fahy, Peter R
Team Manager:  Rooney , Davina
Scorer:  Fahy, Peter R
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Senior Stage 1 South Saturday 10.30am
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (10:30AM)
Mosman LeevLane Cove Marsh
Venue: Georges Heights Oval #1Match ID: 4041795
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Shroff, Aum
Rudd, Benjamin
Lawrence, Rhydian (+)
Robertson, Nicholas
Boston, Wesley (+)
Basu, Arav (c)
Miller, Hugo
 
Coach:  Robertson, Paul
Team Manager:  Boston, Alison
 
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Senior Stage 1 South Saturday 10.30am
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (10:30AM)
North Sydney LindsayvMosman Border
Venue: Primrose Park #1Match ID: 4041793
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Quin, Riley
McKeown, Marley
Nink, Lachlan
Sheppard, Thomas
Quin, Angus
Taylor, Campbell
Mathewson, Hayden
Kernaghan, Ali
Ruis, Riley
 
Coach:  Sheppard, Patrick
Team Manager:  Quin, Amber
 
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Girls Junior Stage 1 Saturday 10.30am
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (10:30AM)
Mosman PerryvKissing Point.
Venue: Thomson ReserveMatch ID: 4000163
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lloyd, Arabella
CRAWFORD, SCARLETT (+)
Helyar, Charlotte
Pike, Victoria
Dawson, Scarlett (+)
Jones, Arcadia
Cameron, Ruby (c)
Facer, Hana
 
Coach:  Walton, Christopher
Team Manager:  Cameron, Tom
 
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Junior Stage 2 (12/3) Saturday 1.00pm
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
North Sydney JenkinsvMosman McCabe
Venue: Tunks Park #3Match ID: 3933173
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U15 Sunday AM on Turf
Round 10 - Sun 30 Jan 2022 (8:00AM)
Mosman BordervGordon Red
Venue: Turf Beauchamp OvalMatch ID: 3932032
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Junior Stage 3 Sunday 32 over
Round 10 - Sun 30 Jan 2022 (9:00AM)
Gordon GreenvMosman McCabe
Venue: NorthbridgeMatch ID: 3937915
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U14/15 Sunday 9.00AM 20 Over
Round 10 - Sun 30 Jan 2022 (9:00AM)
Mosman BordervNorth Sydney O'Keefe
Venue: Naremburn LowerMatch ID: 4014142
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Anderson, James C
Walker, Edward
O'Shea, Jack
Wells, Angus
Fitzgerald, Jack
Harmer, Thomas
Ewington, Louis
 
Coach:  Gill, Nick
Team Manager:  Walker, Ros
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Girls Stage 3 Saturday 1.00PM 20 Over
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
Mosman PerryvWPHC Mooney
Venue: Georges Heights Oval #2Match ID: 3938745
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Toms, Holly
Cope, Isabel
Munro, Flora
Adlam, Holly
Mullins, Grace
Boyle, Isabella
Sullivan, Emma
Skerman, Heidi
Davis, Saskia
Daniel, Amelie
Botheras, Darcy
 
Coach:  Pope, Chris
Team Manager:  Paynter, Georgina
 
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Girls Senior Stage 1 Saturday 1.00PM
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
Mosman PerryvLindfield Healy
Venue: Thomson ReserveMatch ID: 3962921
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Girls Senior Stage 1 Saturday 1.00PM
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
Mosman HealyvLindfield Lanning
Venue: Primrose Park #4Match ID: 3962918
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Girls Stage 2 Saturday 3.30PM
Round 10 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (3:30PM)
WPHC HaynesvMosman Gardner
Venue: John Purchase OvalMatch ID: 4002567
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Davis, Alexandra
Dier, Zoe
Hector-Constant, Chloe
Hector-Constant, Elise
Old, Vonnie
Taylor, Saskia
Pearson, Willa
Pearson, Abigail
Sharp, Emilia
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round 11 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (10:00AM)
MosmanvBankstown
Venue: Allan Border OvalMatch ID: 3957705
Umpires: Umpire1: Roberto Howard  Umpire2: Peter Tate  
Scorers:  Not specified
Forrest, Peter J
Hinton, Nathan J (c)
Hearne, Lachlan D
Cox, Jordan M (+)
Dalton, Harry J
Moran, Matthew M
Calder, Matthew J
Eales, Elijah A
Crawford, Dean J
Turner, Jake M
Park, Jayden D
 
Coach:  Forrest, Peter J
Scorer:  Lorraine, Toni
 
Burns, Daniel J
Ahmed, Zeeshaan
Solway, Daniel (c)
Singh, Mansukh
Simpson, Bradley
Van Luin, Tyler
Smith, Brendan
McAndrew, Nathan J
Hinds, Mitchell
Bursa, Matthew
Deal, Ethan (+)
 
Coach:  Richards, Corey J
Team Manager:  Hall, Ken
NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round 11 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (10:00AM)
BankstownvMosman
Venue: Bankstown OvalMatch ID: 3958877
Umpires: Umpire1: Allan Owens  Umpire2: Scott Rogan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Clark, Tony C (c)
Felsch, Justin L
Wijewardene, Niran
Layton, Koby
Brockley, Joel
Ward, Rhys
Simpson, Matthew
Salman, Muhammad
Heward, Dayne
Middleton, Cameron (+)
Freeman, Ryan
 
Coach:  Richards, Corey J
 
Papworth, Max
O'Farrell, Liam M
Colgan, Tom J
Doolan, Ashley L (+)
Sinnetamby, Shehan M
Colgan, Joe G
Khalil, Aadil T (c)
Venianakis, John A
Junk, Matthew
Elliott, Thomas C
Singh, Harjit
NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
Round 11 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (10:00AM)
MosmanvBankstown
Venue: Rawson OvalMatch ID: 3960275
Umpires: Umpire1: Aldo Cantori  Umpire2: Denis Hinds  
Scorers:  Not specified
Roeder, Mitchell G
Roughley, Lachlan
Condon, George W (+)
Farquharson, Hugo D
Zwinkels, Flynn T
Apps, Daniel P (c)
McGregor, Joel
Brown, Hayden
Hall, Zac
Ronson, Ben J
Hammond, Guy R
 
Coach:  Forrest, Peter J
 
Bilimoria, Jehan
Kouventaris, Alex (c) (+)
Hebeston, Nathan
Melnyk, Anthony B
Polkinghorne, Brady
Momandi, Modacer
Alam, Rahid
Handunneththi, Bryan
Freedman, Nicholas
Gotsis, Andrew
Malcolm, Ryan
 
Coach:  Richards, Corey J
NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
Round 11 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (10:00AM)
BankstownvMosman
Venue: Kelso Park NorthMatch ID: 3963108
Umpires: Umpire1: Rohan Kesavaram  Umpire2: Arthur Watson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Weerasingham, Manoj
Singh, Harjapan
Penna, Bailey
Fitzjohn, Charlie
Bhat, Roshan
King, Jordan
Patel, Rohin (+)
Sidhu, Reagan
Shahid, Subtain
Low, Travis M
Sivapragasam, Prashanthan (c)
 
Coach:  Richards, Corey J
 
Elliott, Brett
Sheehan, Laurence
Donaldson, Lachlan (c) (+)
Farquharson, Flynn
Park, Josh
Johnson, Andrew R
Elliott, William
Frost, Brodie
Raza, Mohammad Y
Oli, Anup
Brownie, Josh
 
Coach:  Forrest, Peter J
NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
Round 11 - Sat 29 Jan 2022 (10:00AM)
MosmanvBankstown
Venue: Balmoral Oval - TurfMatch ID: 3963896
Umpires: Umpire1: Vipin Bansal  Umpire2: Santosh Gangula  
Scorers:  Not specified
Calvert, Corey
Vasamsetti, Susrith
Bernasconi, Edward D
Sharp, Sebastian
Wadhwa, Raman S (c)
Daji, Kaylin
Chandler-Evans, Oliver R (+)
Kennedy, Riley M
Tapia, Zaeem
Manikandan, Vaibhav
Slack, Nicholas
 
Coach:  Forrest, Peter J
 
Prideaux, Ethan C
Cordingley, Tomas S
Kulkarni, Ronit
Louka, Daniel
Devoy Paino, Dylan
Croft, Luca
Ramage, Thomas J (c)
Baba, Saarang
Hasan, Shanaq (+)
Mohammad, Farhann A
Stefanish, Chris A
 
Coach:  Richards, Corey J
NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
Round 7 - Sun 16 Jan 2022 (10:00AM)
MosmandefSydney
Venue: Allan Border OvalMatch ID: 4009252
Umpires: Umpire1: Christopher Beecher  Umpire2: Daniel Moran  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nutt, William M
Adlam, Will S (c)
Bailey, Axel M
Snyman, Jonty B
Scott, Samuel
Veitch, Jamison W
Lee-Young, Alexander (+)
Callaway, Jacob
Molloy, Tom
Aylmer, Darcy
Wilson, Kel
Hiskens, Austen
Allen, William
Wright, Sam
Malone, Joshua
 
Coach:  Doolan, Ashley L
Team Manager:  Molloy, Adrian
 
Moore, James
Gowthorp, Archie
O'Grady, Miles
Frazer, Ashton (+)
Sherriff, Addison (c)
Bhogadi, Srisatwik
Sinnott, Jack A
Roberts, Jack
Plunkett, Matthew
Turner, Sean
Jagdev, Dhillon
Campbell, Ryan
Harvey, Sid J
Charles, Thomas
Edwards, Cooper
 
Coach:  Kent, Matt
NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
Round 5 - Sun 12 Dec 2021 (10:00AM)
Mosmandef byManly-Warringah
Venue: Allan Border OvalMatch ID: 3973115
Umpires: Umpire1: Mitchell Claydon  Umpire2: Andrew Yarad  
Scorers:  Not specified
McAvoy, Stirling T
Hearne, Lachlan D (c)
Cox, Jordan M
Colgan, Tom J
Sinnetamby, Shehan M
Farquharson, Hugo D
Colgan, Joe G
Roughley, Lachlan
Roeder, Mitchell G (+)
Hall, Zac
Elliott, Thomas C
Ronson, Ben J
 
Coach:  Papworth, Max
Team Manager:  Zwinkels, JP
Scorer:  Evans, Michelle
 
Mendel, Brynn
Dunnachie, Evan
Dinan, Liam
Seward, Joshua W
Coyte, Lachlan G
Mendel, Keelan
Cooper, Josh
Hobson, Jack
Trewartha, Lachlan
Lucius, Oscar (+)
Davies, Joel (c)
Melville, Oliver (sub)
Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Metropolitan Cup
Round 11 - Sun 30 Jan 2022 (10:00AM)
MosmanvNorth West Sydney Gold
Venue: Balmoral Oval Match ID: 4064235
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Dole, Ameen (c)
Millard, Ryan
Macic, Adam
Suters, Andrew M
Dellow, Daniel
Girhe, Ameya (+)
Grace, Cameron
Sivaramakrishnan, Harish
Manthu, Vikram
SENEVIRATHNE, DINITHA
Silvester, Oliver