Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 Sunday AM 30
Round PF - Sun 13 Mar 2022 (9:00AM)
Mosman McCabedrewLane Cove Hazlewood
Venue: ?Match ID: 4072061
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
Round 9 - Sun 20 Mar 2022 (12:15PM)
MosmandrewSt Clair United Legends
Venue: Petersham OvalMatch ID: 3966926
Umpires: Umpire1: Umpire Relocated Match Washed Out  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12/1 Saturday 1.00PM 20 Over Div 1
Round GF1 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
Roseville Runnersdef byMosman Border
Venue: Georges Heights Oval #1Match ID: 4069732
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Akers, Sam
Christie, Thomas
Sawford, Archie
White, Rowan
Stewart, Edward
Staciwa, William
Renshaw, Lachlan
Botham, Murray
Pattman, Johnny
 
Coach:  Staciwa, Peter
Team Manager:  Akers, Kelly
Scorer:  Akers, Kelly
 
Douglass, Monty
Davis, Thomas
Keen, Henry
Cummings, Mitchell
Courtenay, Jack
Boorman, Hugo
Harrison, Lorenzo
Meagher, Nicholas
Brown, Felix
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U14/15 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over
Round SF - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (3:30PM)
St Ives EdwardsdrewMosman Border
Venue: Kent OvalMatch ID: 4069747
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U17 Sunday AM on Turf
Round GF - Sun 13 Mar 2022 (9:00AM)
Mosman McCabedefNorth Sydney Thomas
Venue: Turf Gillespie Upper Field (Knox)Match ID: 3932004
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Keen, Xavier
Wright, Sam
Sharp, Sebastian
Bailey, Axel M
Mulder, Jack
Constantian, Joshua
Cullen, Tom
Mott, Jack T
Cullen, Daniel J
Dhabadgonkar, Janak
Powell, Benjamin J
Veitch, Jamison W
Walton, Samuel J
Hirst, Sam W
 
Coach:  Sharp, Austen
Team Manager:  Buchanan, Sarah
 
Richards, Timothy J
Hunter, Andrew J (c)
Walsh, Ryan
Edwards, James
Hanekom, Keagan
McNamara, Aidan
Morgan, Xavier
Charles, Henry
Ausling, Evan
Rainier, Rohan
Copeman Hill, Fin
Barwise, Ben
Barwise, Luke
yeoland, max
 
Coach:  McNamara, Peter
Team Manager:  Rainier, Dave
Scorer:  Rainier, Dave
NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Round SF - Sun 23 Jan 2022 (2:30PM)
Mosmandef byUNSW
Venue: Allan Border OvalMatch ID: 3972986
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Hamilton  Umpire2: Daniel Moran  
Scorers:  Not specified
Forrest, Peter J
Cox, Jordan M (+)
Dalton, Harry J
Moran, Matthew M
Calder, Matthew J
O'Farrell, Liam M
Eales, Elijah A
Crawford, Dean J
Turner, Jake M
Park, Jayden D
Colgan, Tom J
Colgan, Joe G
 
Coach:  Forrest, Peter J
Scorer:  Lorraine, Toni
 
White, Declan O
McLean, Brandon J (c)
Padmanabhan, Krishna
Byrnes, Thomas A (+)
Hassan, Suffan U
Thanabalasingam, Suthangan K
McLean, Hayden C
Grainger-Balding, Tyler P
Jamieson, Ethan C
Attenborough, Jack R
Scoble, Thomas J
 
Coach:  Preece, Benjamin E
Scorer:  Carew, Janelle A
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12/2 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over Div 2
Round PF - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (3:30PM)
Mosman LeedrewMosman Cummins
Venue: ?Match ID: 4072044
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12/2 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over Div 2
Round PF - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (3:30PM)
Mosman LeedrewMosman Cummins
Venue: ?Match ID: 4072044
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 Sunday AM 20 Over
Round GF - Sun 13 Mar 2022 (9:00AM)
Gordon Golddef byMosman Border
Venue: Chatswood High SchoolMatch ID: 3932344
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Burke, Alexander
Bernhardi, Matthew
Maple-Brown, Toby (c)
Gower, Christopher
Stewart, Benjamin
Francis, Luke (+)
Roussac, Tom
Slade, Sebastian
Cannon, Charlise (+)
Grellman, Toby
 
Coach:  Stewart, Mark
Team Manager:  Slade, Amy
 
Gardner, Alexander (+)
Mills, Zale
Sinton, Harrison (c)
Luke, Orlando S
Cummings, Mitchell (+)
Cay, Toby
Cairns, Monte
Whiteley, Harper
Mardon, Sebastian
McGeoch, Liam
Batterham, Daniel (sub)
 
Coach:  Cummings, James R
Team Manager:  Luke, Alee
Scorer:  Cay, Anthony
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U16/17 Sunday AM 20
Round GF1 - Sun 13 Mar 2022 (9:00AM)
Mosman Jonesdef bySt Ives Paine
Venue: Georges Heights Oval #1Match ID: 4072058
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Conlon, Finn P (c) (+)
Lawson, Hamish
Fry, Matthew
Laurence, Max
Garvey, Zachary
Conlon, Charlie S
Dennis, Hayden
Hubersman, Jordan
 
Coach:  Lawson, William
 
Dougan, Daniel
Harvey, Alex
Bray, Jack D
Dewhurst, Sol J
French, Oliver G
Malalage, Janaka
Mason, Michael
Mason, Max
Christie, Max
 
Coach:  McKay, David
Team Manager:  McKay, David
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Junior Stage 1 South Saturday 10.30am
Round 15 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (10:30AM)
Mosman PerrydrewMosman Cummins
Venue: ?Match ID: 3934941
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Junior Stage 1 South Saturday 10.30am
Round 15 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (10:30AM)
Mosman PerrydrewMosman Cummins
Venue: ?Match ID: 3934941
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Junior Stage 1 South Saturday 10.30am
Round 15 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (10:30AM)
Mosman HealydrewMosman Ponting
Venue: Spit ReserveMatch ID: 4014583
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Sowerby, Alex
Pearson, Jock
Davis, Kingston
Dier, Charlie
Lyons, Charlie
Giuffrida, Archie
Bradshaw, Nicholas
 
Coach:  Bradshaw, Matt W
Team Manager:  Davis, Nathan
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Junior Stage 1 South Saturday 10.30am
Round 15 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (10:30AM)
Mosman HealydrewMosman Ponting
Venue: Spit ReserveMatch ID: 4014583
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Sowerby, Alex
Pearson, Jock
Davis, Kingston
Dier, Charlie
Lyons, Charlie
Giuffrida, Archie
Bradshaw, Nicholas
 
Coach:  Bradshaw, Matt W
Team Manager:  Davis, Nathan
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Junior Stage 1 South Saturday 10.30am
Round 15 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (10:30AM)
Lindfield FinchdrewMosman Waugh
Venue: ?Match ID: 3934943
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Intermediate Stage 1 South Saturday 10.30am
Round GF - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (10:30AM)
Mosman McCabedefLindfield Handscombe
Venue: NorthbridgeMatch ID: 3932936
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Adlam, Lachlan
Hughes, Edward
Sutton, Neve
Meacock, Zachary (+)
Collin, Flynn
Carson, Harry
Sharp, Edward (c)
Nicholas, Rafael
Pearson, Henry
Dixon, William
 
Coach:  Adlam, Warwick
Team Manager:  Hughes, Evan
 
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Senior Stage 1 South Saturday 10.30am
Round PF - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (10:30AM)
St Ives BoltondefMosman Lee
Venue: Hassall ParkMatch ID: 4072005
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Blue, Georgia
Carroll, Liam
Hussain, Zayd
Krishnan, Arjun
Matheson, Nick
Pomeroy, Joshua
Vasisth, Neil
 
Basu, Arav
Shroff, Aum
Boston, Wesley (+)
Robertson, Nicholas (+)
McGeoch, Christian
Rudd, Benjamin (c)
Old, Patrick
 
Coach:  Robertson, Paul
Team Manager:  Boston, Alison
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Girls Junior Stage 1 Saturday 10.30am
Round GF1 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (10:30AM)
Mosman PerrydefLane Cove Mooney
Venue: Blackman Park (Upper Oval)Match ID: 4072719
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cameron, Ruby
Lloyd, Arabella (c) (+)
CRAWFORD, SCARLETT
Helyar, Charlotte
Davitt, Lily
Dawson, Scarlett
Facer, Hana
Pike, Victoria
Jones, Arcadia
Fallon, Maddison (+)
 
Coach:  Walton, Christopher
Team Manager:  Cameron, Tom
 
Robertson, Emiliana
Latus, Robyn
Carpenter, Gwendolyn
Khisti, Arianna
Viswanathan, Ishana
Yadav, Zoe
Viswanathan, Mahalia
Barclay-Wilson, Guinevere
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Junior Stage 2 (12/3) Saturday 1.00pm
Round GF2 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
Lindfield SmithdefMosman McCabe
Venue: ?Match ID: 4069730
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U15 Sunday AM on Turf
Round PF - Sun 13 Mar 2022 (8:00AM)
Mosman BorderdrewGordon Red
Venue: ?Match ID: 4072000
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Junior Stage 3 Sunday 32 over
Round PF - Sun 13 Mar 2022 (9:00AM)
Mosman McCabedrewGordon Green
Venue: ?Match ID: 4072062
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U14/15 Sunday 9.00AM 20 Over
Round GF1 - Sun 13 Mar 2022 (9:00AM)
Mosman BorderdrewLindfield Lyon
Venue: Georges Heights Oval #2Match ID: 4069755
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Keen, Samuel (c)
Magarey, Charles (+)
Hunter, Zac
George, Miller
Tucker, Charlie
Sealey, Hugo
Bowrey, Will
Lipscomb, Sachin
 
Coach:  Horton, Tim
Team Manager:  Keen, Jess
Scorer:  Magarey, Geraldine
 
Rogers, Benjamin
Hetherington, Charles
Parikh, Rohan
Byrne, James
Randall, Finlay
McCallum, Nicholas
Mathas, Roman
Teng, Raymond
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Girls Stage 3 Saturday 1.00PM 20 Over
Round PF - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
WPHC MooneydrewMosman Perry
Venue: ?Match ID: 4072031
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Girls Senior Stage 1 Saturday 1.00PM
Round GF1 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
North Sydney LitchfielddefMosman Perry
Venue: Georges Heights Oval #2Match ID: 4065785
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Tsacalos, Alexia
Whittle, Maddison
O'Neill, Lucy
Woodward, Jessica
Gould, Hettie
Lichtenstein, Charlotte
Field, Matilda
Reinhardt, Violet
McNeil, Maya
Saleh, Serena
 
Coach:  Whittle, Andrew
Team Manager:  Woodward, Jane
 
Halliday, Samantha
Todd, Jennifer
Livingston, Eloise
Graham, Ivy (+)
Boyce-Pointer, Alessandra (+)
Francis, Ava
Bhatia, Siena
 
Coach:  Dunn, Nathan
Team Manager:  Graham, Paul
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Girls Stage 2 Saturday 3.30PM
Round GF - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (3:30PM)
St Ives Lanningdef byMosman Gardner
Venue: Thomson ReserveMatch ID: 4002599
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Alwis, Reanne
Choudhary, Evie
Alleck, Naomi
Platt, Ivy
Karthikayan, Maithri
Simpson, Chloe
Daley, Kyla
 
Coach:  Daley, Liam
Team Manager:  Alleck, Athene
 
Hector-Constant, Chloe
Hector-Constant, Elise
Old, Vonnie
Pearson, Willa
Pearson, Abigail
Taylor, Saskia
Davis, Alexandra
Dier, Zoe
Sharp, Emilia
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round GF - Fri 1 Apr 2022 (10:30AM), Sat 2 Apr 2022 (10:30AM), Sun 3 Apr 2022 (9:30AM)
Northern Districtdef byMosman
Venue: Bankstown OvalMatch ID: 3958339
Umpires: Umpire1: Greg Davidson  Umpire2: Ben Treloar  
Scorers:  Not specified
Furrer, George W
Pawson, Ross R
Gray, Toby W
Rodgie, Scott A
Davis, Ben J (c)
Lowery, David A
Anderson, Daniel A
Miller, Corey D
Green, Chris J
Shaw, Lachlan D (+)
Anderson, Charlie F
 
Coach:  Friedrich, Daniel A
Team Manager:  Moig, Noel
Scorer:  Sanday, Robyn L
 
Forrest, Peter J
Park, Jayden D
Eales, Elijah A
Hearne, Lachlan D
Calder, Matthew J
Crawford, Dean J
Dalton, Harry J
Turner, Jake M
Hinton, Nathan J (c)
Moran, Matthew M
O'Farrell, Liam M (+)
 
Coach:  Forrest, Peter J
Team Manager:  Adlam, Warwick
NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round GF - Sat 2 Apr 2022 (9:30AM), Sun 3 Apr 2022 (9:00AM)
MosmandefSutherland
Venue: Allan Border OvalMatch ID: 3958928
Umpires: Umpire1: Darren Goodger  Umpire2: Sharad Patel  
Scorers:  Not specified
Venianakis, John A
Singh, Harjit
Junk, Matthew
Colgan, Tom J
Doolan, Ashley L (+)
Farquharson, Hugo D
Khalil, Aadil T (c)
Colgan, Joe G
Hammond, Guy R
Papworth, Max
Sinnetamby, Shehan M
Brown, Hayden
McAvoy, Stirling T
 
Coach:  Forrest, Peter J
 
Rixon, Daniel
Barton, Callum
Parker, Flynn
Green, Justin
Almond, Joel
Ball, Lachlan (+)
Milliken, Steve (sub)
Hehir, Liam
Holdstock, Dylan
Piggott, Brendon
Bedi, Ronak
Horner, Josh (c)
 
Scorer:  Brockley, Allison
NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
Round 17 - Sun 13 Mar 2022 (10:00AM)
Campbelltown Camdendef byMosman
Venue: Allan Border OvalMatch ID: 4065181
Umpires: Umpire1: Tony Carr  Umpire2: Aidan Hughes  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lindsay, James A
Kennedy, Jesse (c)
Strong, Michael K
Tipping, Hayden J
Campbell, Lachlan
Canty, Conor
Dixit, Aaryan
Holland, Coby
Gasson, Isaac
Sapkota, Ankit
Mehta, Tanmay
 
Coach:  Smith, Graeme P
Team Manager:  O'Neill, Mark F
Scorer:  O'Neill, Mark F
 
Condon, George W (+)
Hannell, Harry
Apps, Daniel P (c)
Zwinkels, Flynn T
Mares, Dylan
McAvoy, Stirling T
Hall, Zac
Farquharson, Flynn
Ronson, Ben J
Oli, Anup
Gandhi, Nihir V
 
Coach:  Forrest, Peter J
NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
Round 17 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (10:00AM)
MosmandrewCampbelltown Camden
Venue: Balmoral Oval - TurfMatch ID: 4065277
Umpires: Umpire1: Shreedhar Sampath  Umpire2: Sundararaghavan Varadarajan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
Round 17 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (10:00AM)
Campbelltown CamdendrewMosman
Venue: Raby Oval 3Match ID: 4065300
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Kennedy  Umpire2: Sivaprasad Ganeshbapu  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
Round 7 - Sun 16 Jan 2022 (10:00AM)
MosmandefSydney
Venue: Allan Border OvalMatch ID: 4009252
Umpires: Umpire1: Christopher Beecher  Umpire2: Daniel Moran  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nutt, William M
Adlam, Will S (c)
Bailey, Axel M
Snyman, Jonty B
Scott, Samuel
Veitch, Jamison W
Lee-Young, Alexander (+)
Callaway, Jacob
Molloy, Tom
Aylmer, Darcy
Wilson, Kel
Hiskens, Austen
Allen, William
Wright, Sam
Malone, Joshua
 
Coach:  Doolan, Ashley L
Team Manager:  Molloy, Adrian
 
Moore, James
Gowthorp, Archie
O'Grady, Miles
Frazer, Ashton (+)
Sherriff, Addison (c)
Bhogadi, Srisatwik
Sinnott, Jack A
Roberts, Jack
Plunkett, Matthew
Turner, Sean
Jagdev, Dhillon
Campbell, Ryan
Harvey, Sid J
Charles, Thomas
Edwards, Cooper
 
Coach:  Kent, Matt
NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
Round 5 - Sun 12 Dec 2021 (10:00AM)
Mosmandef byManly Warringah
Venue: Allan Border OvalMatch ID: 3973115
Umpires: Umpire1: Mitchell Claydon  Umpire2: Andrew Yarad  
Scorers:  Not specified
McAvoy, Stirling T
Hearne, Lachlan D (c)
Cox, Jordan M
Colgan, Tom J
Sinnetamby, Shehan M
Farquharson, Hugo D
Colgan, Joe G
Roughley, Lachlan
Roeder, Mitchell G (+)
Hall, Zac
Elliott, Thomas C
Ronson, Ben J
 
Coach:  Papworth, Max
Team Manager:  Zwinkels, JP
Scorer:  Evans, Michelle
 
Mendel, Brynn
Dunnachie, Evan
Dinan, Liam
Seward, Joshua W
Coyte, Lachlan G
Mendel, Keelan
Cooper, Josh
Hobson, Jack
Trewartha, Lachlan
Lucius, Oscar (+)
Davies, Joel (c)
Melville, Oliver (sub)
Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Metropolitan Cup
Round GF - Sat 26 Mar 2022 (10:00AM)
Mosmandef byWarringah
Venue: Graham ReserveMatch ID: 4064935
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Poon, Evan
Chandler-Evans, Oliver R (+)
Evans, Elliot
Fitzgerald, Stuart
Manikandan, Vaibhav
Frost, Cameron
Calvert, Corey
Nemec, James R
Hitchen, Fergus
James, Ben (c)
Green, Mackenzie
Tapia, Zaeem
 
Coach:  Forrest, Peter J
 
Evans, Warren (c)
Richardson, Luke
Kasmar, Noah
Akbarally, Vehaan
Murata-Davison, Sentarou
Reid, Zachary (+)
Burke, Harry
Thompson, Seth
Evans, Matthew
Sharma, Hurshwin
Kuchel, Matt
Day, Patrick