Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 33
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
The Belvidere Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sydney University 15 10 1 2 2 0 3483 121 3330 152 73 1.3139 WWWWW
2
Penrith 15 8 2 0 4 1 4130 131 3657 178 69 1.5345 WLLWW
3
UTS North Sydney 15 11 0 1 3 0 3932 116 3380 132 67 1.3238 WLWWW
4
Sydney 15 10 0 0 5 0 4128 112 3770 127 62 1.2416 WWWWW
5
Parramatta 15 8 0 2 5 0 3807 107 3328 125 50 1.3364 WLLWW
6
Sutherland 15 6 1 0 8 0 3713 126 3758 144 46 1.1292 LWLLW
7
St George 15 7 0 1 6 1 3649 103 4058 130 44 1.1349 LWWLW
8
Bankstown 15 7 0 2 6 0 3750 112 3624 116 44 1.0717 WWLWL
9
Eastern Suburbs 15 7 0 2 6 0 2990 111 3298 119 44 0.9720 LLLWL
10
Gordon 15 5 1 2 6 1 3710 133 4083 150 43 1.0248 LWWWL
11
Mosman 15 5 1 1 8 0 3849 132 3868 129 41 0.9725 WLWLL
12
Fairfield-Liverpool 15 5 1 0 9 0 3299 164 3271 125 40 0.7687 LLLLW
13
Northern District 15 6 0 3 4 2 2851 118 3200 110 39 0.8305 WLWLW
14
Manly-Warringah 15 6 0 1 8 0 3215 118 3109 107 38 0.9377 LWLLW
15
UNSW 15 5 0 2 7 0 3625 130 3797 118 35 0.8666 WWTLL
16
Western Suburbs 15 4 1 0 10 0 3512 154 3815 110 34 0.6576 LLLWL
17
Hawkesbury 15 5 0 3 5 2 3824 132 4040 120 33 0.8605 LWWLL
18
Randwick Petersham 15 3 1 4 7 0 3503 114 3762 127 32 1.0373 WLLLL
19
Blacktown 15 2 1 2 7 2 3608 167 3209 102 27 0.6867 LLTWL
20
Campbelltown-Camden 15 4 0 2 8 1 3155 131 3376 111 26 0.7919 LWWLL
Notes:

The Belvidere Cup was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by former Australian representative, Dr Percy Charlton. The silver cup was known as the New South Wales Cricket Association Championship Cup and was won by the Belvidere Cricket Club in 1882. In 1931, surviving members of the Club, through Dr Charlton, expressed the wish that the cup should be accepted by the Association for perpetual competition connected with Grade Competitions, and at its meeting in March of that year, the Association resolved that the cup would be competed for by the First Grade teams with the condition that it should not pass from the Association`s keeping. The initial First Grade Premiership was contested in 1893/94, and was won by East Sydney.

Parramatta are the reigning Premiers
Last re-calculated: Apr 29, 2019 3:36AM (local time)

NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
First Grade Limited-Overs Cup
RANK TEAM Played Won Tie Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Sydney 4 4 0 0 0 1148 177.0 962 200.0 26 1.6759
2
Sydney University 4 4 0 0 0 1030 188.3 806 200.0 25 1.4342
3
Gordon 4 3 0 0 1 1113 200.0 850 199.0 19 1.2936
4
UTS North Sydney 4 3 0 0 1 1053 198.3 987 200.0 18 0.3698
5
Bankstown 4 3 0 0 1 1031 199.0 934 188.3 18 0.2260
6
UNSW 4 2 1 0 1 885 197.3 798 197.2 15 0.4371
7
Penrith 4 2 0 0 2 1062 197.2 874 198.2 13 0.9750
8
St George 4 2 0 0 2 999 195.2 1010 200.0 13 0.0643
9
Parramatta 4 2 0 0 2 1024 190.4 1068 200.0 12 0.0306
10
Northern District 4 2 0 0 2 952 199.0 931 194.2 12 -0.0068
11
Campbelltown-Camden 4 2 0 0 2 765 175.0 775 175.3 12 -0.0445
12
Mosman 4 2 0 0 2 991 199.2 948 178.0 12 -0.3543
13
Hawkesbury 4 2 0 0 2 826 186.4 1052 200.0 12 -0.8350
14
Blacktown 4 1 1 0 2 834 181.5 838 196.1 9 0.3147
15
Sutherland 4 1 0 0 3 990 199.4 995 198.2 6 -0.0585
16
Randwick Petersham 4 1 0 0 3 887 178.0 892 170.3 6 -0.2485
17
Eastern Suburbs 4 1 0 0 3 804 193.3 865 186.4 6 -0.4789
18
Manly-Warringah 4 1 0 0 3 950 200.0 1151 192.2 6 -1.2344
19
Western Suburbs 4 1 0 0 3 807 200.0 1169 200.0 6 -1.8100
20
Fairfield-Liverpool 4 0 0 0 4 680 200.0 926 181.5 0 -1.6926
Last re-calculated: May 7, 2019 10:41PM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
The Albert Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sydney University 15 13 1 0 1 0 3601 100 3358 157 90 1.6836 WWWLW
2
Parramatta 15 11 0 2 2 0 3397 108 2791 126 69 1.4200 WWWLW
3
Sydney 15 10 0 2 2 0 3413 116 3260 148 66 1.3357 TWDWW
4
Bankstown 15 7 2 1 5 0 3167 111 3564 150 63 1.2008 WLLWL
5
Eastern Suburbs 15 10 0 0 5 0 3451 102 3176 135 62 1.4381 WWWWW
6
Penrith 15 8 0 1 5 0 3534 127 3290 147 54 1.2433 WLWWW
7
Randwick Petersham 15 7 1 0 7 0 3340 144 3364 147 52 1.0136 LWLWL
8
Sutherland 15 8 0 1 6 0 3673 129 3251 121 50 1.0597 WLWWW
9
Manly-Warringah 15 6 0 2 6 0 2726 127 2722 130 44 1.0251 TDWLL
10
Northern District 15 4 1 1 8 0 2966 130 2434 127 40 1.1904 LLWLL
11
Campbelltown-Camden 15 6 0 2 7 0 2946 134 3026 122 40 0.8864 LLWWL
12
Fairfield-Liverpool 15 6 0 2 7 0 3009 126 2946 115 39 0.9322 LWLLD
13
Blacktown 15 6 0 2 6 1 3578 149 3142 116 39 0.8866 WWLLW
14
UTS North Sydney 15 6 0 1 8 0 3258 127 3998 135 38 0.8662 WLWLW
15
Gordon 15 5 0 3 7 0 2659 95 3191 115 33 1.0087 WDLWL
16
St George 15 5 0 1 9 0 3106 127 3308 110 31 0.8133 LWLWW
17
Western Suburbs 15 4 0 1 9 1 3355 146 3422 132 25 0.8864 LLLWL
18
Mosman 15 4 0 1 9 1 3280 152 3507 116 25 0.7138 LLLLL
19
UNSW 15 2 0 2 11 0 3018 135 3208 97 14 0.6760 LWDLL
20
Hawkesbury 15 1 0 3 9 2 2426 142 2945 81 9 0.4699 LLLLD
Notes:
Named after the Albert Club, founded in 1852, and originally known as the Albert Cricket Club Cup, it was presented to J Rowley for the highest batting aggregate in season 1889/90. The Albert Cup was donated to the NSWCA by the son of the recipient and has been awarded to the winner of the Second Grade competition since 1940/41.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney
2014/2015 - Sydney University
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - Sydney University
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - North Sydney
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: Apr 29, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
The Mitchell Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sydney University 15 9 2 2 2 0 3284 89 2435 157 80 2.3791 WLWWW
2
Eastern Suburbs 15 12 0 3 0 0 2763 90 2745 141 76 1.5769 WWWDW
3
Manly-Warringah 15 8 1 3 3 0 2687 83 2803 142 63 1.6400 WWWDW
4
Bankstown 15 9 0 1 5 0 3124 115 2438 117 57 1.3037 WWWLW
5
Parramatta 15 9 0 0 6 0 2784 107 2729 127 54 1.2108 LWWLW
6
Northern District 15 8 0 3 4 0 2793 137 2344 121 54 1.0524 WWLWL
7
Gordon 15 7 0 3 4 1 2645 127 2573 120 47 0.9713 WLLDW
8
UTS North Sydney 15 4 2 1 8 0 3060 134 3380 147 44 0.9932 LWWWL A
9
Sutherland 15 7 0 1 6 1 2884 139 2590 110 44 0.8812 WLWLL
10
Penrith 15 7 0 1 7 0 2591 127 2437 129 43 1.0799 LWWWD
11
Sydney 15 6 0 3 6 0 2166 113 2551 119 40 0.8942 LWLWL
12
UNSW 15 6 0 2 7 0 2732 128 2644 115 38 0.9283 WLWDL
13
St George 15 6 0 2 7 0 2582 129 2792 119 38 0.8531 LLLDW
14
Mosman 15 6 0 1 8 0 2269 101 2714 118 37 0.9768 WLLWL
15
Fairfield-Liverpool 15 5 0 3 7 0 2324 112 2383 113 34 0.9839 WWLDW
16
Randwick Petersham 15 5 0 1 8 1 2498 156 2609 125 31 0.7672 LLLLD
17
Blacktown 15 4 0 4 7 0 2473 117 2385 99 29 0.8774 LWLLL
18
Campbelltown-Camden 15 4 0 0 10 1 2295 144 2547 114 25 0.7133 LLWLW
19
Hawkesbury 15 3 0 0 12 0 2797 127 3085 93 18 0.6639 LLLLL
20
Western Suburbs 15 3 0 0 11 1 2271 154 2838 103 18 0.5352 LLLWL
Notes:
The Mitchell Cup was provided from a legacy left to the NSW Cricket Association by William Henry Mitchell in 1943. The Association subsidised the amount for the purchase of the Cup, to be played for in perpetuity by teams in the Third Grade Competition. It was first competed for in season 1943/44.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Manly-Warringah
2013/2014 - Northern District
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Parramatta
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2019 3:36AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
The Reid Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sydney University 15 12 0 0 3 0 2718 112 2108 140 76 1.6117 WWLWW
2
St George 15 10 1 2 2 0 2383 99 2495 155 74 1.4954 WWWWW
3
Eastern Suburbs 15 9 0 2 4 0 2751 96 2652 133 60 1.4371 WWWDW
4
Manly-Warringah 15 8 1 1 5 0 2660 125 2236 148 60 1.4085 LLWDW
5
Gordon 15 8 1 2 4 0 2912 116 2603 139 60 1.3405 LWWWL
6
Penrith 15 9 0 2 4 0 2634 110 2223 120 57 1.2926 LLWWW
7
Parramatta 15 7 1 1 6 0 2597 130 2278 146 56 1.2803 LDWLW
8
Mosman 15 7 1 1 6 0 2187 135 2371 146 53 0.9976 WLLWL
9
Hawkesbury 15 6 1 3 5 0 2521 104 2322 127 50 1.3258 WDLWL
10
UTS North Sydney 15 4 2 3 5 1 2274 120 2547 149 48 1.1086 LLWWW
11
Sutherland 15 7 0 2 6 0 2635 109 2719 101 44 0.8980 LDWLW
12
Blacktown 15 5 0 3 6 1 2307 133 2573 130 37 0.8764 WWLLL
13
Northern District 15 5 1 1 7 1 2638 158 2620 126 37 0.8029 WLWLL
14
UNSW 15 5 0 3 6 1 2104 112 2473 126 35 0.9571 WWLLL
15
Randwick Petersham 15 4 1 1 9 0 2418 151 2361 98 33 0.6647 LWLWL
16
Bankstown 15 4 0 3 8 0 2549 132 2502 102 28 0.7872 LLLLL
17
Sydney 15 2 1 4 8 0 1966 123 2240 117 26 0.8349 WDWWL
18
Western Suburbs 15 3 0 2 6 4 1992 153 2525 131 24 0.6755 WLLLL
19
Fairfield-Liverpool 15 3 0 2 9 1 2305 152 2344 102 20 0.6599 LDLLW
20
Campbelltown-Camden 15 1 0 2 10 2 2196 151 2555 85 8 0.4838 LDLLW
Notes: The Reid Cup, named after John Homes Reid, was presented to Mr John Forsyth by the Ivanhoe Club which won the Cup in 1890/91. It was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by the Executors of the Estate of John Forsyth, and was first competed for in the Fourth Grade competition in season 1959/60.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Penrith
2013/2014 - Eastern Suburbs
2012/2013 - St George
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney
2009/2010 - Sutherland
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
The David Sherwood Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sutherland 15 10 1 1 3 0 2612 110 2271 154 72 1.6102 WWWLW
2
Mosman 15 8 2 2 3 0 2188 111 2013 153 72 1.4982 WWWWW
3
UNSW 15 9 1 1 4 0 2757 110 2368 140 70 1.4818 WWWWL
4
Fairfield-Liverpool 15 9 1 3 1 1 2261 113 2056 130 70 1.2652 WWWWW
5
Sydney University 15 9 0 3 3 0 2778 110 2221 118 58 1.3418 LDWWW
6
Penrith 15 9 0 2 4 0 2482 122 2060 131 58 1.2937 LDLWW
7
St George 15 7 1 2 5 0 2288 109 2146 139 56 1.3596 WWWLL
8
Manly-Warringah 15 5 2 1 6 1 2405 122 2571 127 53 0.9738 LLWWW
9
Gordon 15 7 0 3 5 0 2168 114 1972 130 47 1.2537 LWLLL
10
Parramatta 15 6 0 3 6 0 2480 125 2056 115 40 1.1097 LLWWW
11
Bankstown 15 4 1 3 6 1 2146 122 2366 126 37 0.9368 WDWLW
12
Western Suburbs 15 6 0 0 9 0 2145 131 2593 123 36 0.7767 LLLLL
13
Randwick Petersham 15 5 0 3 7 0 1954 118 2298 117 33 0.8431 LDLLL
14
Campbelltown-Camden 15 5 0 3 5 2 2341 145 2858 109 33 0.6157 WLLDL
15
Eastern Suburbs 15 5 0 1 7 2 2099 157 2242 124 31 0.7394 WWLLW
16
UTS North Sydney 15 3 1 2 9 0 2273 129 2661 129 30 0.8542 LLWDL
17
Sydney 15 4 0 3 6 2 2060 124 2173 97 30 0.7416 WDLLW
18
Northern District 15 4 0 4 7 0 2668 99 2910 104 28 0.9631 WLLWL
19
Hawkesbury 15 2 0 1 12 0 2421 150 2681 111 13 0.6682 LDLWL
20
Blacktown 15 1 0 3 10 1 2319 153 2329 97 9 0.6313 LLLLL
Notes:
This Cup was presented by the Randwick DCC in season 1984/85 for Fifth Grade Competition. It was named after Mr David Sherwood who was scorer for the Randwick Club from 1926. He was subsequently appointed to State and International fixtures, accompanying Australian teams on seven overseas tours.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Campbelltown-Camden
2014/2015 - Northern District
2013/2014 - Penrith
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011-2012 - Gordon
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Campbelltown-Camden
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2019 3:36AM (local time)


Sydney Metropolitan Competition - SportsWave Metropolitan Cup
SportsWave Metropolitan Cup
RANK TEAM P Won Lost Drawn Wkts Lost Runs For Wkts Taken Runs Against Pts Quotient Form
1
Sydney University 16 10 2 3 87 2069 124 1932 81 1.53 WDWDW A U
2
Penrith 16 9 4 2 93 2730 127 2201 72 1.69 WWWWW A U
3
Warringah 16 10 5 1 109 2788 139 2571 65 1.38 WLWWW A U
4
Gordon 16 8 4 3 94 1937 114 1271 64 1.85 WDWWL A U
5
North West Sydney 16 8 6 2 115 1927 103 2382 59 0.72 LWLWL A U
6
Blacktown 16 8 4 4 68 1146 71 1187 55 1.01 WDLWW A U
7
Randwick Petersham Gold 16 8 5 3 100 1858 115 2168 55 0.99 LLWDW A U
8
UNSW 16 6 6 4 107 2496 111 2304 48 1.12 LDDLL A U
9
Mosman 16 7 7 1 139 2515 133 2558 46 0.94 WLLWW A U
10
Randwick Petersham Green 16 6 9 1 134 2463 131 2297 39 1.05 LWLLL A U
11
Georges River Sharks 16 4 10 2 136 1946 91 2081 31 0.63 WDWLL A U
12
Georges River Stingrays 16 3 8 5 102 2032 96 2052 20 0.93 LDDLW A U
13
Eastern Suburbs 16 2 10 2 127 2158 97 2542 13 0.65 LWLLL A U
14
Balmain South Sydney 16 1 10 3 86 1127 45 1646 -27 0.36 LLLLL A U
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2019 3:36AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Penrith 7 6 0 1 1288 218.3 975 228.0 28.0 1.6184
2
Blacktown 7 6 0 1 1064 204.1 897 224.0 28.0 1.2070 A
3
Bankstown 7 6 0 1 1141 204.0 1080 230.0 27.0 0.8975
4
Mosman 7 6 0 1 1069 214.0 992 223.0 24.0 0.5469 A
5
Campbelltown-Camden 7 4 1 2 986 195.5 662 208.4 23.5 1.8624 A
6
Parramatta 7 5 0 2 1001 227.2 860 222.2 21.0 0.5352
7
Northern District 7 5 0 2 1188 212.1 1186 213.1 21.0 0.0356 A
8
Gordon 7 4 0 3 1125 230.0 1027 230.0 19.0 0.4261
9
Fairfield-Liverpool 7 4 0 3 931 224.5 944 228.0 18.0 0.0005
10
Sydney 7 2 1 4 882 210.0 674 201.0 14.5 0.8468
11
UNSW 7 3 2 2 793 172.5 827 182.4 13.0 0.0609
12
Eastern Suburbs 7 3 0 4 999 222.0 1054 215.2 12.0 -0.3947 A
13
Manly-Warringah 7 2 0 5 957 231.0 953 228.2 10.0 -0.0309 A
14
St George 7 3 0 4 821 213.2 975 210.2 9.0 -0.7871 A
15
Hawkesbury 7 2 0 5 994 223.0 1075 218.5 9.0 -0.4550
16
Sydney University 7 2 0 5 923 223.0 1202 205.4 9.0 -1.7054
17
Randwick Petersham 7 2 1 4 985 202.3 981 195.2 6.5 -0.1580
18
UTS North Sydney 7 1 0 6 1136 222.0 1283 212.0 6.0 -0.9348 A
19
Sutherland 7 1 1 5 649 193.0 820 172.3 3.5 -1.3909 A
20
Western Suburbs 7 0 0 7 713 228.2 1178 220.4 0.0 -2.2157 A
Notes:
The Shield was jointly presented in 1926/27 by Dr LOS Poidevin and Mr FPJ Gray for Inter-District (Under 21 Years) Colts Competition. Dr Poidevin was a former State representative player, and Mr Gray, President of Waverley DCC between 1922-1930.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sutherland
2014/2015 - Sutherland
2013/2014 - Bankstown
2012/2013 - Parramatta
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney University
2009/2010 - Penrith
Last re-calculated: Apr 10, 2019 3:44AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
RANK TEAM Played Won Tie Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Manly-Warringah 7 7 0 0 0 1358 306.2 1256 350.0 44 0.8445
2
Northern District 7 6 0 1 0 1163 266.1 692 277.0 40 1.8712 A
3
Sydney 7 6 0 1 0 982 258.1 838 300.0 39 1.0104 A
4
Penrith 7 6 0 0 1 1393 301.2 976 309.1 38 1.4659 A
5
Campbelltown-Camden 7 6 0 0 1 1252 296.4 1115 315.0 37 0.6805 A
6
Blacktown 7 4 0 1 2 1215 292.3 1057 296.0 26 0.5829 A
7
St George 7 4 0 1 2 1058 259.3 1094 270.0 26 0.0252 A
8
Gordon 7 3 1 1 2 1061 262.0 945 279.4 24 0.6706 A
9
Hawkesbury 7 3 0 1 3 949 267.0 934 294.5 21 0.3864 A
10
Eastern Suburbs 7 3 0 1 3 1030 265.2 977 276.1 20 0.3442 A
11
Randwick Petersham 7 3 0 1 3 1028 283.4 1160 282.3 19 -0.4822 A
12
Parramatta 7 2 0 2 3 909 250.2 938 237.0 14 -0.3266 A
13
UNSW 7 2 0 1 4 954 278.4 1080 270.0 13 -0.5766 A
14
Sydney University 7 2 0 0 5 1150 318.1 1128 303.0 12 -0.1083 A
15
Mosman 7 2 0 0 5 1205 332.1 1232 319.0 12 -0.2344
16
Sutherland 7 1 1 0 5 1154 330.0 1245 307.4 10 -0.5496 A
17
Western Suburbs 7 1 0 1 5 880 286.0 1041 266.1 7 -0.8342 A
18
UTS North Sydney 7 1 0 0 6 786 330.0 1108 266.1 6 -1.7810 A
19
Bankstown 7 0 0 1 6 966 285.0 1246 271.3 1 -1.1998 A
20
Fairfield-Liverpool 7 0 0 1 6 718 300.0 1149 278.1 1 -1.7373 A
Notes:
The trophy, originally known as the Cush-Herford Shield, was renamed the A W Green Shield in 1936, at the request of the original donors in order to honour the memory of Mr A W Green, the NSWCA`s President from 1931-1935. The competition was for under-17 players until 1938/39 and from 1975/76-1977/78, and otherwise for Under-16 players.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Mosman
2014/2015 - Bankstown
2013/2014 - Bankstown
2012/2013 - Fairfield-Liverpool
2011/2012 - St George
2010/2011 - Bankstown
2009/2010 - Bankstown
Last re-calculated: Feb 28, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Penrith 4 4 0 0 604 70.3 503 80.0 24 2.2799
2
Campbelltown-Camden 4 4 0 0 381 58.0 349 80.0 24 2.2065
3
Sydney University 4 3 0 1 616 68.4 535 70.3 18 1.3822
4
Bankstown 4 3 0 1 634 76.4 558 80.0 18 1.2946
5
Parramatta 4 2 0 2 617 80.0 568 80.0 12 0.6125
6
Fairfield-Liverpool 4 2 0 2 597 78.2 640 76.4 12 -0.7265
7
Australian Capital Territory 4 2 0 2 516 80.0 610 80.0 12 -1.1750
8
Hawkesbury 4 1 0 3 534 70.1 615 80.0 6 -0.0770
9
Blacktown 4 1 0 3 486 80.0 496 72.1 6 -0.7980
10
Western Suburbs 4 1 0 3 558 80.0 527 66.3 6 -0.9498
11
Northern District 4 1 0 3 423 78.4 542 72.5 6 -2.0645
12
Central Coast 4 0 0 4 429 80.0 452 62.2 0 -1.8888
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Sydney 4 4 0 0 601 62.0 441 80.0 24 4.1810
2
St George 4 4 0 0 597 77.3 537 80.0 24 0.9907
3
Randwick Petersham 4 3 0 1 606 70.1 626 80.0 18 0.8116
4
Sutherland 4 3 0 1 553 70.2 605 80.0 18 0.3001
5
Newcastle 4 3 0 1 527 76.1 513 66.4 18 -0.7760
6
Gordon 4 2 0 2 600 80.0 549 77.5 12 0.4465
7
Manly-Warringah 4 2 0 2 659 79.1 658 78.3 12 -0.0580
8
UTS North Sydney 4 1 0 3 649 80.0 572 70.3 6 -0.0010
9
Eastern Suburbs 4 1 0 3 611 78.5 697 75.1 6 -1.5222
10
UNSW 4 1 0 3 675 80.0 750 74.5 6 -1.5848
11
Mosman 4 0 0 4 592 80.0 609 74.1 0 -0.8112
12
Greater Illawarra 4 0 0 4 522 80.0 635 76.3 0 -1.7757
Notes: Current Premiers:

2016/2017: Northern District.

2015/2016: Randwick Petersham.

2014/2015: St George CC.
Last re-calculated: Jan 16, 2019 3:44AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Auburn 11 0 11 0 0 0 67 1744 107 1263 436.20 A U
2 Macquarie University 11 0 9 0 2 0 72 1523 100 1391 368.15 A U
3 Warringah 11 0 8 1 2 0 79 1899 87 1426 361.95 U
4 Georges River 11 0 6 0 5 0 96 2072 92 1583 315.60 U
5 Old Ignatians 11 0 6 2 3 0 65 1360 61 1313 313.00 A U
6 Roseville White 11 0 6 1 4 0 77 1592 87 1349 312.60 A U
7 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 11 0 5 1 5 0 85 1479 85 1519 283.95 A U
8 Roseville Navy 11 0 5 0 6 0 99 1871 84 1808 279.55 A U
9 Lindfield 11 0 5 1 5 0 84 1448 77 1634 269.40 U
10 Pennant Hills 11 0 4 0 7 0 99 1655 94 1858 259.75 A U
11 Mosman 11 0 5 0 6 0 68 1431 77 1305 250.55 A U
12 Burwood Briars 11 0 3 0 8 0 79 1363 78 1564 226.15 U
13 Collaroy Plateau Cricket Club 11 0 3 1 7 0 74 1123 66 1561 222.15 U
14 Lane Cove 11 0 3 1 7 0 81 1339 69 1589 219.95 A U
15 St Clair United Sports Club 11 0 3 0 8 0 94 1413 83 1864 213.65 U
16 Hunters Hill Pirates 11 0 2 0 9 0 96 1569 68 1854 186.45 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 10, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 SriLanka Lions 11 0 9 2 0 0 35 990 64 786 388.50 A U
2 Warringah 11 0 8 2 1 0 68 1690 84 1360 370.50 A U
3 Georges River 11 0 6 2 3 0 62 1445 82 1083 314.25 U
4 Lane Cove 11 0 7 1 3 0 59 1342 81 1207 312.10 A U
5 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 11 0 7 1 3 0 74 1565 69 1486 310.25 A U
6 Mandalong Lawyers 11 0 6 2 3 0 50 1002 79 1066 298.10 A U
7 Mosman 11 0 6 1 4 0 72 1455 81 1321 297.75 A U
8 Burwood Briars 11 0 4 2 5 0 73 1400 60 1415 250.00 U
9 Pennant Hills 11 0 4 1 6 0 74 1187 77 1397 241.35 A U
10 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club 11 0 4 2 5 0 70 1387 50 1395 241.35 A U
11 Lindfield 11 0 4 1 6 0 75 1152 72 1216 237.60 A U
12 Roseville 11 0 4 2 5 0 57 1115 66 1153 225.75 A U
13 Parramatta Golden Oldies 11 0 3 1 7 0 79 1177 58 1525 198.85 A U
14 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 11 0 1 2 8 0 83 1108 44 1426 159.40 U
15 Kuringai 11 0 0 2 9 0 74 1092 61 1198 155.60 U
16 Kenthurst Upper Hills 11 0 2 2 7 0 71 905 48 978 153.25 A U
Last re-calculated: Apr 17, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U17 Summer Sunday AM on Turf
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Mosman 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 37 758 37 466 36 1.6266 U
2 Lindfield Waugh 5 1 0 4 0 1 0 34 666 42 334 30 2.4632 U
3 North Sydney Black 6 0 0 4 0 2 0 34 578 42 552 24 1.2935 U
4 St Ives Haddin 5 1 0 2 0 3 0 30 485 47 523 18 1.4528 U
5 Mosman McCabe 6 0 0 3 0 3 0 44 850 43 765 18 1.0859 U
6 Lindfield Lillee 6 0 0 3 0 3 0 45 649 46 753 18 0.8810 U
7 Lane Cove Taylor 6 0 0 3 0 3 0 43 504 54 746 18 0.8484 U
8 St Ives - Lindfield Martyn 5 1 0 1 0 4 0 46 384 23 469 12 0.4094 U
9 Gordon Red 5 1 0 0 0 5 0 50 278 29 544 6 0.2964 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 17, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition - U15 Womens Premier Competition
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Pts NRR
1
Gordon 6 4 1 1 597 35 403 47 36.7 1.2507 A
2
St George-Sutherland 6 5 0 1 675 31 403 50 35.6 2.0803 A
3
Parramatta 6 3 1 1 671 39 511 42 30.6 0.9143 A
4
Manly-Warringah 6 3 2 1 587 45 489 45 27.5 0.5600 A
5
Northern District Blue 6 3 2 1 609 45 472 43 27.3 0.7829 A
6
Bankstown 6 2 2 1 554 33 576 40 22.5 -0.1661 A
7
Universities 6 2 3 1 531 44 674 29 17.4 -0.8266 A
8
Mosman 6 1 4 1 470 50 579 47 13.4 -0.6229 A
9
Sydney 6 1 4 1 445 43 704 35 12.5 -1.4506 A
10
Northern District Gold 6 0 5 1 311 49 639 36 6.6 -2.5698 A
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2019 3:36AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U15 Sunday AM
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lane Cove Slater 14 1 0 14 0 0 0 88 2432 106 1863 90 1.5724 U
2 Mosman McCabe 14 1 0 13 0 1 0 75 1979 109 1480 84 1.9433 U
3 Lindfield Hussey 14 1 0 9 1 4 0 98 1576 109 1365 63 1.2842 U
4 Roseville Rascals 14 1 0 8 1 5 0 98 1702 86 1811 57 0.8247 U
5 St Ives Clarke 14 1 0 7 1 6 0 72 1630 103 1614 51 1.4447 U
6 Gordon Blue 13 2 0 6 0 7 0 80 1581 89 1638 48 1.0738 U
7 Mosman Border 14 1 0 4 2 8 0 107 1570 84 1640 36 0.7515 U
8 North Sydney Red 13 2 0 3 0 10 0 89 1668 91 1854 30 0.9199 U
9 Gordon Green 13 2 0 2 2 9 0 99 1325 86 1477 30 0.7793 U
10 St Ives Starc 14 1 0 3 1 10 0 103 1363 73 1619 27 0.5967 U
11 Lindfield Marsh 14 1 0 3 0 11 0 109 1588 82 2053 24 0.5819 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 17, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U15 SIXERS Girls 3.30PM Spring Saturday
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lindfield . 7 0 0 6 1 0 0 13 451 33 272 39 4.2090 U
2 Gordon 7 0 0 6 0 1 0 16 728 38 334 36 5.1766 U
3 Mosman Healy 7 0 0 5 0 2 0 24 601 27 418 30 1.6175 U
4 Mercy College 7 0 0 4 0 3 0 19 246 16 371 24 0.5584 U
5 Pymble A 5 1 0 2 0 3 0 24 344 12 461 18 0.3731 U
6 North Sydney Goszko 7 0 0 2 1 4 0 12 353 17 363 15 1.3776 U
7 Pymble B 6 0 0 1 1 4 0 31 288 7 659 9 0.0987 U
8 Abbotsleigh 2 6 1 0 0 0 6 0 12 173 7 361 6 0.2795 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 1, 2019 3:49AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U15 SIXERS Girls 3.30PM Summer Saturday PM
U15 SIXERS Girls Summer Saturday PM
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Mosman Healy 4 3 0 2 1 1 0 15 196 12 193 33 0.8124 U
2 North Sydney Goszko 5 2 0 2 1 2 0 15 306 19 283 27 1.3696 U
3 Mercy 3 4 0 1 0 2 0 13 178 12 204 27 0.8054 A U
Last re-calculated: Apr 9, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U14 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 RHHCC Pirates 15 0 0 13 1 1 0 57 1844 90 1108 81 2.6278 U
2 St Ives Marsh 14 1 0 11 1 2 0 53 1600 89 1221 75 2.2005 U
3 St Ives Benaud 15 0 0 10 2 3 0 63 1290 71 981 66 1.4820 U
4 Lindfield Clarke 15 0 0 8 1 6 0 78 1312 72 1109 51 1.0920 U
5 Gordon Silver 14 1 0 6 3 5 0 57 915 52 1130 51 0.7387 U
6 Mosman Border 14 1 0 7 2 5 0 50 1389 70 1183 50 1.6438 A U
7 North Sydney Green 14 1 0 5 2 7 0 69 1230 61 1485 42 0.7323 U
8 Mosman McCabe 14 1 0 5 2 7 0 69 944 60 1269 42 0.6469 U
9 Gordon Red 15 0 0 5 1 9 0 88 1303 91 1666 33 0.8088 U
10 St Ives Cummins 14 1 0 3 2 9 0 74 1072 47 1402 30 0.4856 U
11 St Ives Hussey 15 0 0 1 2 12 0 66 1001 41 1252 12 0.4967 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 16, 2019 3:40AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 Sunday AM
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 North Sydney Black 15 0 15 0 0 0 86 2152 137 1592 90 2.1534 U
2 Mosman McCabe 15 0 13 0 2 0 97 2273 125 1531 78 1.9132 U
3 Gordon Red 15 0 10 1 4 0 94 2342 113 2245 63 1.2541 U
4 Mosman Border 15 0 9 1 5 0 81 2036 120 1725 57 1.7486 U
5 Lindfield McGrath 15 0 8 0 7 0 105 1994 109 2102 48 0.9848 U
6 Roseville Force 15 0 7 1 7 0 105 1901 112 1452 45 1.3965 U
7 Lane Cove Voges 15 0 6 1 8 0 107 1588 100 1732 39 0.8569 U
8 Lane Cove Haddin 15 0 6 0 9 0 117 1855 96 2024 36 0.7520 U
9 St Ives Starc 15 0 4 1 10 0 124 1715 100 2103 27 0.6577 U
10 North Sydney Blue 15 0 4 1 10 0 117 1622 92 2048 27 0.6228 U
11 St Ives Clarke 15 0 3 2 10 0 123 1870 97 1836 24 0.8032 U
12 St Ives Haddin 15 0 1 0 14 0 133 1486 88 2444 6 0.4023 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 17, 2019 3:40AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 SIXERS Girls 1.00PM Spring Saturday
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Gordon 13 7 0 7 0 0 0 20 806 40 446 42 3.6143 U
2 Mercy College 7 0 5 0 2 0 26 566 31 586 30 1.1516 U
3 Mosman 7 0 4 1 2 0 21 600 34 473 27 2.0538 U
4 St Ives Healy 7 0 2 0 5 0 28 438 26 642 12 0.6335 U
5 Ravenswood 7 0 1 1 5 0 33 498 18 634 9 0.4284 U
6 Abbotsleigh 4 7 0 1 0 6 0 37 437 16 564 6 0.3351 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 1, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 Sunday AM 20 Over
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lindfield Finch 15 0 12 0 3 0 72 1908 91 1275 72 1.8914 U
2 Gordon Gold 15 0 12 0 3 0 67 1833 70 1497 72 1.2793 U
3 Lane Cove Maxwell 15 0 11 0 4 0 68 1520 76 1420 66 1.1964 U
4 Lindfield Hughes 15 0 6 0 9 0 63 1417 76 1615 36 1.0585 U
5 Lindfield Ponting 15 0 4 0 11 0 77 1377 80 1615 24 0.8859 U
6 Mosman Lee 15 0 0 0 15 0 93 969 47 1602 -4 0.3057 A U
Last re-calculated: Apr 17, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 SIXERS Girls 1.00PM Summer Saturday PM
U13 SIXERS Girls Summer Saturday PM
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Gordon 13 5 2 0 3 1 1 0 13 399 22 259 33 2.6071 U
2 Mercy College 5 2 0 3 1 1 0 17 367 16 292 33 1.1829 U
3 Mosman 5 2 0 3 0 2 0 24 361 22 386 30 0.8573 U
4 West Ryde Rovers 5 2 0 2 0 3 0 22 222 12 306 24 0.3957 U
5 St Ives Healy 4 3 0 0 0 4 0 7 199 11 305 18 1.0253 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 16, 2019 3:41AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 Saturday 2PM 30 Over
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Mosman McCabe 14 1 0 13 1 0 0 66 2386 110 1117 87 3.5601 U
2 St Ives Bradman 14 1 0 10 1 3 0 74 1486 107 1113 69 1.9305 U
3 Lindfield Wade 15 0 0 11 1 3 0 87 1831 106 1336 69 1.6698 U
4 Lane Cove McGrath 15 0 0 10 1 4 0 102 1717 116 1603 63 1.2181 U
5 Gordon Red 14 1 0 8 1 5 0 102 2119 100 1675 57 1.2403 U
6 RHHCC Pirates 14 1 0 8 0 6 0 85 1648 99 1372 51 1.3990 A U
7 Mosman Border 15 0 0 6 2 7 0 94 1618 119 1451 42 1.4117 U
8 North Sydney Black 15 0 0 6 1 8 0 107 1698 106 1863 39 0.9029 U
9 Lane Cove Gilchrist 14 1 0 2 2 10 0 103 1352 75 1618 24 0.6084 U
10 North Sydney Red 14 1 0 0 3 11 0 110 933 57 1981 11 0.2441 A U
11 St Ives Benaud 14 1 0 0 1 13 0 115 762 69 1889 9 0.2420 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 16, 2019 3:41AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 1 Saturday 1.00PM 20 Over
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Mosman Johnson 14 1 0 12 0 2 0 67 1259 94 1025 78 1.7233 U
2 Lindfield Starc 15 0 0 15 0 0 0 57 1455 115 812 75 3.6152 A U
3 Mosman Lee 14 1 0 8 1 5 0 72 1318 83 1314 57 1.1563 U
4 Lindfield Rogers 14 1 0 7 1 6 0 74 1186 77 1158 51 1.0657 U
5 Lindfield Harris 14 1 0 7 1 6 0 78 1097 77 1108 51 0.9774 U
6 Lane Cove Paine 14 1 0 7 1 6 0 82 1498 73 1386 51 0.9622 U
7 West Pymble Lightning 14 1 0 5 2 7 0 76 1047 61 1180 42 0.7122 U
8 Gordon Green 15 0 0 4 0 11 0 97 1062 78 1723 24 0.4956 U
9 North Sydney Green 15 0 0 3 1 11 0 85 1099 79 1238 21 0.8251 U
10 Gordon Blue Kaboom 14 1 0 2 1 11 0 93 913 74 1180 21 0.6157 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 16, 2019 3:42AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 2 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lindfield Lyon 15 0 0 12 1 2 0 60 1689 101 1412 75 2.0136 U
2 Gordon Gold 15 0 0 11 1 3 0 59 1484 84 1246 69 1.6957 U
3 Mosman Starc 15 0 0 9 2 4 0 71 1240 81 1148 60 1.2323 U
4 Mosman McGrath 15 0 0 5 2 8 0 75 1205 60 1187 36 0.8121 U
5 Lane Cove Waugh 14 1 0 3 1 10 0 78 1180 70 1676 36 0.6318 A U
6 St Ives Border 15 0 0 4 2 9 0 74 782 63 1180 30 0.5642 U
7 North Sydney White 15 0 0 3 3 9 0 88 974 54 1343 27 0.4450 U
8 Mosman Ponting 15 0 0 1 2 12 0 76 758 48 1020 12 0.4693 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 16, 2019 3:41AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 3 Saturday 1.00PM - 20 Over
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Mosman Warne 15 0 15 0 0 0 65 1537 106 1040 90 2.4101 U
2 Mosman Haddin 15 0 13 0 2 0 50 1322 95 999 78 2.5143 U
3 Lindfield Slater 15 0 13 0 2 0 62 1372 86 1110 78 1.7145 U
4 Gordon Black 15 0 10 0 5 0 67 1350 87 1143 60 1.5337 U
5 St Ives Langer 15 0 9 1 5 0 72 1295 70 1028 57 1.2247 U
6 Lindfield Gardner 15 0 9 0 6 0 85 1333 78 1286 54 0.9512 U
7 Mosman Waugh 15 0 6 0 9 0 80 1097 74 1173 36 0.8651 U
8 St Ives Benaud 15 0 5 1 9 0 67 1022 79 1282 33 0.9400 U
9 Lindfield Gilchrist 15 0 5 0 10 0 80 1273 62 1336 30 0.7385 U
10 North Sydney Yellow 15 0 5 0 10 0 68 1330 77 1572 26 0.9580 A U
11 Lane Cove Maxwell 15 0 5 0 10 0 87 1350 65 1304 26 0.7735 A U
12 Roseville Richies 15 0 4 0 11 0 85 1168 69 1372 24 0.6911 U
13 Lane Cove Warner 15 0 4 0 11 0 87 952 51 1369 24 0.4076 U
14 Lane Cove Boon 15 0 1 0 14 0 87 1215 43 1602 2 0.3749 A U
Last re-calculated: Apr 16, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 SIXERS Girls 10.30AM Summer Saturday Stage 1
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lane Cove Healy EU 6 1 0 5 0 1 0 29 800 61 589 36 2.8570 U
2 Lane Cove Sthalekar 6 1 0 5 0 1 0 38 683 63 766 36 1.4783 U
3 Mosman Lanning 6 1 0 5 0 1 0 42 708 46 550 36 1.4099 U
4 Lane Cove Perry NC 6 1 0 4 0 2 0 39 618 43 587 30 1.1608 U
5 Lindfield Perry 6 1 0 3 0 3 0 35 664 36 589 24 1.1595 U
6 St Ives Lanning 6 1 0 2 1 3 0 19 326 28 384 21 1.2511 U
7 North Sydney Haynes 6 1 0 1 1 4 0 55 538 48 828 15 0.5671 U
8 North Sydney Perry 7 0 0 1 1 5 0 45 529 30 791 9 0.4458 U
9 St Ives Perry 7 0 0 0 1 6 0 43 379 24 603 3 0.3508 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 16, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 South Saturday 10.30AM
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Gordon Green 15 0 12 1 2 0 61 1727 106 1217 75 2.4659 U
2 West Pymble Hurricanes 15 0 12 1 2 0 60 1739 91 1083 71 2.4353 A U
3 St Ives Green 15 0 11 1 3 0 74 1792 95 1296 69 1.7751 U
4 St Ives Smith 15 0 6 1 8 0 78 1430 73 1489 39 0.8988 U
5 St Ives Maxwell 15 0 5 1 9 0 76 1323 51 1700 33 0.5222 U
6 West Pymble Thunder 15 0 5 1 9 0 86 1306 69 1585 29 0.6611 A U
7 Lindfield Watson 15 0 4 1 10 0 87 1469 67 1751 27 0.6461 U
8 Mosman Border 15 0 1 1 13 0 94 1151 64 1816 9 0.4315 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 16, 2019 3:40AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 North Saturday 8.00AM
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 North Sydney White 15 0 14 1 0 0 67 2207 122 1250 87 3.2150 U
2 St Ives Marsh 15 0 13 1 1 0 66 1985 131 1194 81 3.2998 U
3 Lane Cove Bradman 15 0 10 1 4 0 75 2080 105 1604 63 1.8155 U
4 North Sydney Black 15 0 8 1 6 0 70 1594 85 1432 51 1.3517 U
5 Gordon Gold 15 0 8 1 6 0 78 1590 68 1460 51 0.9494 U
6 St Ives Lyon 15 0 6 1 8 0 90 1339 77 1560 39 0.7344 U
7 Gordon Red 14 0 4 1 9 0 85 1261 69 1572 27 0.6512 U
8 Mosman McCabe 14 0 2 2 10 0 106 1077 49 1843 14 0.2701 A U
9 Lane Cove Marsh 15 0 2 1 12 0 111 1301 70 1900 11 0.4318 A U
10 Lane Cove Bancroft 15 0 1 2 12 0 82 982 54 1601 8 0.4039 A U
Last re-calculated: Apr 16, 2019 3:40AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 SIXERS Girls 10.30AM Spring Saturday Stage 1
U13 SIXERS Saturday PM Stage 1
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 West Ryde Rovers 6 1 0 6 0 0 0 21 888 42 516 42 3.4419 U
2 Lane Cove Healy EU 7 0 0 7 0 0 0 38 795 51 546 42 1.9542 U
3 Lindfield Perry 6 1 0 4 0 2 0 34 695 38 635 30 1.2233 U
4 North Sydney Haynes 6 1 0 3 0 3 0 39 603 36 675 24 0.8246 U
5 St Ives Lanning 7 0 0 3 0 4 0 24 567 30 623 18 1.1376 U
6 North Sydney Perry 6 1 0 2 0 4 0 25 512 30 580 18 1.0593 U
7 Mosman Lanning 5 1 0 2 0 3 0 34 526 23 524 18 0.6791 U
8 St Ives Perry 5 1 0 0 0 5 0 42 412 23 590 6 0.3824 U
9 Lane Cove Perry NC 6 1 0 0 0 6 0 38 420 22 729 6 0.3335 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 1, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10 South Saturday 10.30AM
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lindfield Pattinson 15 0 11 1 3 0 67 1866 94 1614 69 1.6220 U
2 Mosman Lee 15 0 11 0 4 0 80 1863 87 1545 66 1.3113 U
3 Lane Cove Lyon 15 0 10 0 5 0 81 1948 106 1446 60 1.7630 U
4 Lane Cove Gilly 15 0 10 0 5 0 92 2163 107 1818 60 1.3838 U
5 St Ives Healy 15 0 10 0 5 0 90 1815 107 1723 60 1.2524 U
6 St Ives Edwards 15 0 10 0 5 0 90 1939 102 1780 60 1.2346 U
7 North Sydney Yellow 15 0 8 1 6 0 75 1360 85 1400 51 1.1010 U
8 North Sydney Orange 15 0 7 0 8 0 100 1356 62 1441 38 0.5834 A U
9 West Pymble Tornadoes 15 0 6 1 8 0 97 1264 88 1309 35 0.8760 A U
10 North Sydney Silver 15 0 3 0 12 0 86 1161 56 1512 14 0.5000 A U
11 North Sydney Blue 15 0 2 0 13 0 89 1077 84 1670 8 0.6087 A U
12 North Sydney Red 15 0 0 1 14 0 111 1459 80 2013 -1 0.5224 A U
Last re-calculated: Apr 16, 2019 3:41AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10 North Saturday 8.00AM
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lane Cove Maxwell 14 1 0 13 1 0 0 67 2002 119 1136 87 3.1301 U
2 Gordon Smashers 14 1 0 12 1 1 0 74 2130 112 1266 81 2.5464 U
3 Lindfield Chappell 14 1 0 11 0 3 0 66 2076 112 1368 72 2.5752 U
4 Gordon Gold 14 1 0 10 1 3 0 63 1648 111 1371 69 2.1179 U
5 St Ives Abbott 14 1 0 9 1 4 0 68 1728 101 1501 63 1.7099 U
6 Gordon Silver 14 1 0 8 0 6 0 80 1763 101 1618 54 1.3756 U
7 Mosman McCabe 14 1 0 8 0 6 0 93 1649 95 1592 54 1.0581 U
8 North Sydney Gold 14 1 0 7 1 6 0 100 1673 98 1415 51 1.1587 U
9 North Sydney Green 14 1 0 8 0 6 0 106 1723 84 1772 50 0.7705 A U
10 Mosman Border 14 1 0 6 1 7 0 106 1514 114 1388 45 1.1731 U
11 Mosman Starc 14 1 0 6 1 7 0 109 1489 96 1527 41 0.8588 A U
12 Lindfield Cummins 14 1 0 5 1 8 0 74 1499 74 1513 39 0.9907 U
13 North Sydney Black 14 1 0 4 1 9 0 87 1513 76 1760 33 0.7510 U
14 Lane Cove Paine 15 0 0 3 1 11 0 118 1205 72 1974 21 0.3725 U
15 Lane Cove Finch 14 1 0 1 0 13 0 141 1391 69 2412 12 0.2822 U
16 North Sydney Purple 15 0 0 2 1 12 0 113 1534 86 1992 11 0.5861 A U
17 North Sydney White 14 1 0 1 1 12 0 113 987 58 1919 11 0.2640 A U
Last re-calculated: Apr 16, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


Western NSW Junior Cricket Carnivals - Under 15 Western NSW Carnival
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BWLD
Pts NRR
1
Penrith 4 4 0 0 740 172 653 200 28 1.03
2
Cricket ACT Blue 4 3 1 0 760 165 664 186 24 1.04 U
3
North West Sydney 4 3 1 0 498 153 544 200 24 0.53 U
4
Mitchell 4 3 1 0 554 160 549 171 24 0.26 U
5
Illawarra 4 2 2 0 529 151 504 176 20 0.63 U
6
Dubbo 4 2 2 0 533 177 502 171 20 0.07 U
7
Wagga Wagga 4 2 2 0 587 189 575 160 20 -0.48 U
8
Blacktown 4 2 2 0 527 182 538 156 20 -0.55 U
9
South Coast 4 1 3 0 571 190 553 187 16 0.05 U
10
Sydney Academy 4 1 3 0 625 190 690 169 16 -0.78 U
11
Cricket ACT Yellow 4 1 3 0 361 178 444 151 16 -0.91 U
12
Mosman 4 0 4 0 442 182 511 162 12 -0.73 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 17, 2019 3:45AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.