Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 29
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
The Belvidere Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RunsFor WicketsLost RunsAgainst WicketsTaken POINTS Quotient Form
1
Randwick Petersham 15 9 2 3 1 0 4039 98 3393 143 77.0 1.7370 WWLWW U
2
Sydney University 15 10 0 4 0 1 3492 107 2967 122 66.0 1.3419 WWWWD U
3
Bankstown 15 8 1 2 4 0 3379 114 2631 139 61.0 1.5659 WWLLD
4
Sydney 15 9 0 2 4 0 3403 95 3571 139 57.0 1.3943 LWWWW A U
5
Eastern Suburbs 15 8 0 4 3 0 3242 102 3119 117 53.0 1.1923 WWWLD U
6
UTS North Sydney 15 4 2 3 6 0 3440 105 4146 150 47.0 1.1853 LLWLL
7
Northern District 15 7 0 2 6 0 3190 96 3565 103 44.0 0.9601 LWWLD U
8
Campbelltown-Camden 15 7 0 2 5 1 3019 128 3009 110 44.0 0.8622 WLLLD A U
9
St George 15 6 0 4 5 0 3289 130 2616 105 41.0 1.0155 LWLWD A U
10
Western Suburbs 15 6 0 3 6 0 3502 100 3784 139 39.0 1.2864 LLLWW A U
11
Manly-Warringah 15 4 1 3 7 0 3206 112 3594 132 37.0 1.0513 WLWLW U
12
Penrith 15 5 0 5 5 0 3154 87 3833 126 36.0 1.1917 WLWWD U
13
Parramatta 15 5 0 3 7 0 3386 109 3513 100 34.0 0.8843 WLLWD U
14
Mosman 15 5 0 2 8 0 3543 124 3681 100 32.0 0.7762 LLLLL A U
15
Gordon 15 4 0 3 8 0 3755 133 3124 99 29.0 0.8947 WWWLL A U
16
Sutherland 15 4 0 2 9 0 3392 107 3586 101 26.0 0.8929 LWLLD U
17
UNSW 15 4 0 2 8 1 3301 137 3126 94 26.0 0.7245 WLLWL A U
18
Hawkesbury 15 3 0 5 5 2 3473 127 3748 79 23.0 0.5764 LWLWD A U
19
Blacktown Mounties 15 3 0 3 9 0 3098 146 2813 90 22.0 0.6789 LLWWD A U
20
Fairfield-Liverpool 15 2 0 5 7 1 2949 123 3433 92 17.0 0.6425 LLWLD A U
Notes:

The Belvidere Cup was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by former Australian representative, Dr Percy Charlton. The silver cup was known as the New South Wales Cricket Association Championship Cup and was won by the Belvidere Cricket Club in 1882. In 1931, surviving members of the Club, through Dr Charlton, expressed the wish that the cup should be accepted by the Association for perpetual competition connected with Grade Competitions, and at its meeting in March of that year, the Association resolved that the cup would be competed for by the First Grade teams with the condition that it should not pass from the Association`s keeping. The initial First Grade Premiership was contested in 1893/94, and was won by East Sydney.

Parramatta are the reigning Premiers
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:41AM (local time)

NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
First Grade Limited-Overs Cup
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Sydney University 5 4 1 0 1088 195.3 802 200.0 27 1.5552
2
Sydney 5 4 0 1 1216 221.4 1205 235.0 25 0.3581 A
3
Randwick Petersham 5 4 0 1 1275 216.1 1239 223.5 24 0.3629
4
Penrith 5 3 1 1 932 177.1 861 200.0 20 0.9556
5
Eastern Suburbs 5 3 1 1 802 166.0 802 195.2 20 0.7255
6
Gordon 5 3 0 2 1119 197.4 994 234.0 20 1.4132 A
7
Manly-Warringah 5 3 0 2 1081 226.1 1072 216.1 18 -0.1795
8
Parramatta 5 2 1 2 782 155.5 816 196.1 14 0.8585
9
Bankstown 5 2 1 2 881 200.0 787 197.0 14 0.4101
10
St George 5 2 1 2 898 199.2 823 199.5 14 0.3866 A
11
Blacktown Mounties 5 2 1 2 867 169.5 761 131.2 14 -0.6894 A
12
Northern District 5 2 1 2 989 188.2 951 175.4 13 -0.1623
13
Hawkesbury 5 2 1 2 949 191.5 948 164.2 13 -0.8218 A
14
UNSW 5 2 0 3 1031 224.2 1006 207.4 12 -0.2485 A
15
Western Suburbs 5 2 0 3 1114 232.4 1229 232.0 12 -0.5094 A
16
Sutherland 5 1 1 3 855 196.1 1018 195.2 7 -0.8531
17
Campbelltown-Camden 5 1 1 3 805 199.2 945 182.3 7 -1.1396 A
18
Fairfield-Liverpool 5 1 1 3 855 199.5 1002 182.2 7 -1.2169 A
19
UTS North Sydney 5 1 0 4 1143 226.0 1199 218.5 6 -0.4215
20
Mosman 5 0 0 5 912 193.2 1134 189.5 0 -1.2564 A
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:41AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
The Albert Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RunsFor WicketsLost RunsAgainst WicketsTaken POINTS Quotient Form
1
Bankstown 15 10 0 3 1 1 2954 107 2458 133 70.0 1.4938 WDWWD U
2
Eastern Suburbs 15 9 1 3 2 0 3228 93 2939 137 69.0 1.6180 WDLWD U
3
St George 15 8 1 3 3 0 3180 98 2519 114 59.0 1.4685 WDWWD U
4
Western Suburbs 15 7 1 3 4 0 2858 100 3442 162 55.0 1.3451 WDWLW U
5
Parramatta 15 9 0 1 5 0 3293 95 3149 113 55.0 1.2439 WLWWW U
6
Sydney 15 6 1 3 4 1 3126 121 2964 132 53.0 1.1505 WDLWD U
7
Manly-Warringah 15 5 2 2 6 0 2831 114 2827 143 49.0 1.2562 LDWWL U
8
UTS North Sydney 15 6 1 3 4 1 3475 141 3409 144 49.0 1.0410 LDWLL U
9
Northern District 15 7 0 4 4 0 2950 108 3045 105 46.0 0.9419 WDWWD U
10
Blacktown Mounties 15 6 0 2 6 1 3262 144 3348 120 39.0 0.8119 LDWLW U
11
Gordon 15 4 1 3 7 0 2767 96 3259 128 38.0 1.1320 LDLLD U
12
Randwick Petersham 15 6 0 2 7 0 3160 114 3067 114 38.0 1.0303 DWLWD U
13
Campbelltown-Camden 15 4 1 4 4 2 2685 146 2807 90 38.0 0.5896 DDWWD U
14
Sydney University 15 3 1 3 8 0 3361 135 2879 126 33.0 1.0896 WDLLD U
15
Sutherland 15 5 0 3 5 2 3231 120 3258 109 33.0 0.9008 LDLLD U
16
Penrith 15 5 0 2 8 0 2912 112 3108 119 32.0 0.9955 LDLLL U
17
Mosman 15 4 0 3 8 0 2930 127 3489 121 28.0 0.8001 LDLWD U
18
Fairfield-Liverpool 15 2 0 5 8 0 2959 136 2628 76 17.0 0.6292 DDWLD U
19
UNSW 15 2 0 5 6 2 2902 121 3244 83 17.0 0.6136 DDLLD U
20
Hawkesbury 15 1 0 5 9 0 2661 118 2886 77 11.0 0.6017 LDLLD U
Notes:
Named after the Albert Club, founded in 1852, and originally known as the Albert Cricket Club Cup, it was presented to J Rowley for the highest batting aggregate in season 1889/90. The Albert Cup was donated to the NSWCA by the son of the recipient and has been awarded to the winner of the Second Grade competition since 1940/41.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney
2014/2015 - Sydney University
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - Sydney University
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - North Sydney
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:47AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
The Mitchell Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RunsFor WicketsLost RunsAgainst WicketsTaken POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sydney University 15 10 1 3 1 0 3039 89 2163 137 75.0 2.1627 WDWWD U
2
Mosman 15 10 0 1 4 0 3191 128 2752 122 62.0 1.1052 WWWWD U
3
Bankstown 15 9 0 3 3 0 2278 96 2630 135 57.0 1.2180 LDWWD U
4
Sydney 15 7 1 1 6 0 2487 117 2635 139 54.0 1.1213 LWWWD U
5
Parramatta 15 8 0 5 2 0 2790 104 2743 119 53.0 1.1638 WDDWD U
6
Manly-Warringah 15 6 1 4 4 0 2828 102 2559 131 51.0 1.4193 WDLDD U
7
Eastern Suburbs 15 7 0 4 4 0 2684 120 1867 114 47.0 1.3657 LDDWD U
8
Penrith 15 7 0 3 5 0 2344 107 2473 113 45.0 1.0010 WDWLD U
9
Northern District 15 6 0 3 6 0 2079 103 2815 142 41.0 1.0182 WDLWD U
10
UTS North Sydney 15 6 0 2 7 0 3113 134 2681 119 39.0 1.0312 LWWLD U
11
UNSW 15 6 0 2 7 0 2443 131 2442 107 38.0 0.8171 WLWDD U
12
St George 15 5 0 4 6 0 3217 109 3212 105 34.0 0.9648 WWWLD U
13
Gordon 15 5 0 3 7 0 2315 103 2625 106 33.0 0.9076 LLWLD U
14
Campbelltown-Camden 15 4 0 3 6 2 2363 138 2214 110 28.0 0.8507 LDLWD U
15
Western Suburbs 15 4 0 3 8 0 2855 125 2674 121 27.0 1.0335 LLLLD U
16
Sutherland 15 4 0 3 8 0 2398 116 2364 106 27.0 0.9269 LDLLD U
17
Randwick Petersham 15 4 0 2 9 0 2302 135 2990 111 26.0 0.6330 WDLWD U
18
Hawkesbury 15 3 0 5 7 0 2442 136 2922 104 23.0 0.6391 WDLLD U
19
Blacktown Mounties 15 3 0 3 9 0 2090 111 2648 107 21.0 0.7608 LLLLD U
20
Fairfield-Liverpool 15 2 0 5 7 1 2473 139 2322 95 17.0 0.7279 LDLLD U
Notes: The Mitchell Cup was provided from a legacy left to the NSW Cricket Association by William Henry Mitchell in 1943. The Association subsidised the amount for the purchase of the Cup, to be played for in perpetuity by teams in the Third Grade Competition. It was first competed for in season 1943/44.
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:42AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
The Reid Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RunsFor WicketsLost RunsAgainst WicketsTaken POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sydney University 15 9 1 2 3 0 2807 112 2354 136 67.0 1.4480 WDWWD U
2
Hawkesbury 15 9 1 2 3 0 2589 90 2797 144 66.0 1.4810 LDLWD U
3
Penrith 15 8 0 4 3 0 2168 99 2522 146 52.0 1.2677 LDDWD U
4
Eastern Suburbs 15 8 0 3 3 1 2662 137 1910 110 52.0 1.1190 WDWWD U
5
Manly-Warringah 15 6 1 4 4 0 2742 110 2389 121 50.0 1.2625 WDWWD U
6
St George 15 6 1 3 5 0 2407 103 2316 142 49.0 1.4328 LDWLD U
7
Sutherland 15 4 2 4 5 0 2442 109 2480 137 49.0 1.2376 WDWWD U
8
Bankstown 15 7 0 4 4 0 2509 119 2044 118 47.0 1.2172 WDLDD
9
UNSW 15 7 0 3 5 0 2815 101 2276 116 46.0 1.4205 WDWLD U
10
Northern District 15 5 1 3 6 0 2419 108 2431 127 44.0 1.1701 LDLWD U
11
Sydney 15 4 1 4 6 0 2152 108 1911 122 38.0 1.2721 WDLWD U
12
Mosman 15 5 0 4 5 1 2377 113 2247 103 35.0 0.9642 LDWLD U
13
Blacktown Mounties 15 5 0 5 5 0 2122 104 2274 107 35.0 0.9601 LDLDD U
14
Gordon 15 5 0 5 5 0 2641 116 2976 125 35.0 0.9563 WDWLD U
15
Fairfield-Liverpool 15 5 0 3 6 1 2275 129 2813 113 33.0 0.7084 LDLDD U
16
Randwick Petersham 15 4 0 4 6 1 2835 139 2481 91 29.0 0.7481 WDWLD U
17
UTS North Sydney 15 4 0 3 7 1 1943 116 2748 120 27.0 0.7314 WDLLD U
18
Parramatta 15 3 0 4 8 0 2210 95 2733 103 24.0 0.8767 LDLLD U
19
Western Suburbs 15 1 0 5 8 1 2644 153 2384 81 12.0 0.5871 LDLLD U
20
Campbelltown-Camden 15 0 0 5 8 2 1792 159 2465 58 5.0 0.2652 LDDDD U
Notes: The Reid Cup, named after John Homes Reid, was presented to Mr John Forsyth by the Ivanhoe Club which won the Cup in 1890/91. It was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by the Executors of the Estate of John Forsyth, and was first competed for in the Fourth Grade competition in season 1959/60.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Penrith
2013/2014 - Eastern Suburbs
2012/2013 - St George
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney
2009/2010 - Sutherland
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:48AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
The David Sherwood Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RunsFor WicketsLost RunsAgainst WicketsTaken POINTS Quotient Form
1
UTS North Sydney 15 9 1 2 2 0 2558 116 2647 173 69.0 1.4412 TDWWD U
2
Penrith 15 7 2 4 2 0 2255 95 2256 149 63.0 1.5677 WDWWD U
3
Sutherland 15 3 3 4 5 0 2133 104 2620 167 52.0 1.3073 LDLWD U
4
St George 15 7 0 3 4 0 2583 106 1892 120 51.0 1.5455 TDDWD U
5
Hawkesbury 15 7 0 4 4 0 2847 103 2693 119 48.0 1.2214 WDDWW U
6
Manly-Warringah 15 5 1 4 5 0 2524 115 2358 115 45.0 1.0704 LDWWD U
7
Northern District 15 6 0 6 3 0 2531 86 2191 102 44.0 1.3701 WDLWD U
8
Mosman 15 6 0 6 2 1 2049 109 2449 106 43.0 0.8136 LDWLD U
9
Fairfield-Liverpool 15 5 0 5 4 1 2157 113 2300 114 41.0 0.9461 WDDWD U
10
Sydney 15 6 0 4 5 0 2152 118 1649 111 40.0 1.2276 LDLWD U
11
Gordon 15 4 1 5 5 0 2322 108 2400 122 39.0 1.0929 LDWLD U
12
Bankstown 15 5 0 5 5 0 2593 116 2248 91 37.0 0.9049 LDLLD U
13
UNSW 15 5 0 3 6 1 2688 110 2732 112 35.0 1.0018 LDWLD U
14
Parramatta 15 3 1 5 6 0 2652 104 2234 118 34.0 1.3469 WDWLD U
15
Western Suburbs 15 5 0 4 6 0 2404 130 2576 92 34.0 0.6604 WDLLD U
16
Sydney University 15 4 0 6 5 0 2276 96 2423 108 31.0 1.0567 WDDLD U
17
Eastern Suburbs 15 3 0 6 4 2 2514 146 2447 107 25.0 0.7529 WDLLD U
18
Randwick Petersham 15 3 0 6 6 0 1888 113 2420 107 23.6 0.7387 WDWLD A U
19
Blacktown Mounties 15 3 0 3 9 0 2438 121 2874 92 20.0 0.6450 LDLWD A U
20
Campbelltown-Camden 15 1 0 1 9 4 2485 199 2640 83 7.0 0.3926 LDLLL U
Notes:
This Cup was presented by the Randwick DCC in season 1984/85 for Fifth Grade Competition. It was named after Mr David Sherwood who was scorer for the Randwick Club from 1926. He was subsequently appointed to State and International fixtures, accompanying Australian teams on seven overseas tours.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Campbelltown-Camden
2014/2015 - Northern District
2013/2014 - Penrith
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011-2012 - Gordon
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Campbelltown-Camden
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:44AM (local time)


Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Metropolitan Cup
SportsWave Metropolitan Cup
RANK TEAM P Won Lost Tie Drawn Wkts Lost Runs For Wkts Taken Runs Against Pts Quotient Form
1
UNSW 15 7 3 0 2 114 2963 169 2187 84 2.01 DWDWW A U
2
Penrith 15 10 0 0 4 81 2425 130 2008 80 1.94 DWDDW A U
3
Sutherland 15 9 2 0 3 84 2659 119 2026 71 1.86 DLDWW A U
4
Hawkesbury 15 9 2 0 4 105 2735 127 2277 64 1.45 DLDDW A U
5
Warringah 15 8 3 0 3 133 2812 128 2483 55 1.09 DWWLW A U
6
Mosman 15 6 7 0 2 100 1959 101 2249 49 0.88 DWDWW A U
7
North West Sydney 15 7 5 0 2 108 2287 112 2705 48 0.88 DLDWL A U
8
Randwick Petersham Green 15 5 9 0 1 151 2179 108 2705 35 0.58 WWDLL A U
9
Blacktown Mounties 15 4 7 0 4 116 2097 112 2405 32 0.84 DWDLL A U
10
Sydney University 15 4 4 1 5 119 2386 95 2666 32 0.71 DTDWW U
11
Georges River 15 2 8 1 3 133 2512 102 2621 19 0.74 DTDLL A U
12
Randwick Petersham Gold 15 3 10 0 1 146 1989 90 2277 17 0.54 LLDWL A U
13
Gordon 15 4 8 0 3 78 1644 77 1512 11 1.07 DLLLL A U
14
Eastern Suburbs 15 1 11 0 3 96 1687 94 2213 -7 0.75 DLDLL A U
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:44AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
SIXERS CONFERENCE
RANK TEAM Played Won Draw Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Gordon 6 6 0 0 1169 210.4 938 240.0 31 1.6407
2
UNSW 6 5 0 1 1143 232.2 1166 240.0 24 0.0613
3
UTS North Sydney 6 4 0 2 1098 232.3 1030 239.4 21 0.4249
4
Mosman 6 4 0 2 1064 239.1 943 208.4 18 -0.0704
5
Sydney 6 3 0 3 1038 219.5 1071 236.4 15 0.1964
6
Sutherland 6 2 1 3 924 187.4 1018 188.2 13 -0.4817
7
Manly-Warringah 6 1 1 4 826 164.2 918 188.3 8 0.1563
8
Randwick Petersham 6 1 1 4 742 190.0 618 150.0 8 -0.2147
9
St George 6 2 0 4 1137 238.3 1284 230.2 6 -0.8072
10
Eastern Suburbs 6 0 1 5 726 190.0 881 182.5 1 -0.9975
THUNDER CONFERENCE
RANK TEAM Played Won Draw Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Bankstown 6 5 0 1 1221 227.5 1030 240.0 28 1.0675
2
Blacktown Mounties 6 5 1 0 975 181.1 831 190.0 26 1.0081
3
Fairfield-Liverpool 6 4 0 2 867 227.1 965 240.0 18 -0.2043
4
Penrith 6 3 1 2 916 190.0 832 188.0 16 0.3955
5
Sydney University 6 3 0 3 1010 232.4 1042 238.5 15 -0.0219
6
Parramatta 6 3 0 3 958 240.0 1067 240.0 15 -0.4542
7
Campbelltown-Camden 6 2 1 3 821 190.0 764 185.2 13 0.1988
8
Hawkesbury 6 1 0 5 1088 238.5 1253 233.2 6 -0.8145
9
Northern District 6 1 1 4 644 190.0 659 185.2 4 -0.1663
10
Western Suburbs 6 1 0 5 1012 240.0 1069 216.5 3 -0.7134
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:41AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Eastern Suburbs 7 7 0 0 1140 257.0 937 350.0 46 1.7587
2
St George 7 6 0 1 1452 328.3 956 334.5 39 1.5649 A
3
Northern District 7 6 0 1 1426 286.3 1354 325.2 37 0.8154 A
4
Manly-Warringah 7 6 0 1 1438 314.1 1321 342.0 37 0.7146
5
Bankstown 7 6 0 1 1320 335.2 1297 323.2 36 -0.0750
6
Blacktown Mounties 7 5 0 2 1265 285.1 1155 312.5 31 0.7439 A
7
Campbelltown-Camden 7 5 0 2 1297 338.4 1173 350.0 31 0.4783
8
Parramatta 7 4 0 3 1242 310.4 1025 311.4 26 0.7091 A
9
Gordon 7 4 0 3 1283 300.4 1166 320.2 25 0.6272 A
10
Randwick Petersham 7 4 0 3 1215 299.5 1068 302.0 25 0.5158 A
11
Penrith 7 3 0 4 1084 326.3 1214 307.0 18 -0.6343
12
Mosman 7 2 1 4 1457 293.4 1437 278.3 13 -0.1984
13
UNSW 7 2 0 5 1249 324.3 1363 324.1 13 -0.3556 A
14
Hawkesbury 7 2 0 5 1121 315.1 1384 321.0 13 -0.7547
15
Sydney 7 2 0 5 1125 346.3 1330 341.1 12 -0.6516 A
16
Western Suburbs 7 2 0 5 1011 338.5 1115 298.0 12 -0.7578
17
Fairfield-Liverpool 7 1 1 5 942 300.0 1223 287.5 7 -1.1090
18
Sutherland 7 1 0 6 1161 322.0 1245 286.2 7 -0.7425 A
19
UTS North Sydney 7 1 0 6 1322 350.0 1366 311.3 6 -0.6081
20
Sydney University 7 0 0 7 937 332.0 1358 277.5 0 -2.0655 A
Notes:
The trophy, originally known as the Cush-Herford Shield, was renamed the A W Green Shield in 1936, at the request of the original donors in order to honour the memory of Mr A W Green, the NSWCA`s President from 1931-1935. The competition was for under-17 players until 1938/39 and from 1975/76-1977/78, and otherwise for Under-16 players.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Mosman
2014/2015 - Bankstown
2013/2014 - Bankstown
2012/2013 - Fairfield-Liverpool
2011/2012 - St George
2010/2011 - Bankstown
2009/2010 - Bankstown
Last re-calculated: Feb 23, 2020 3:45AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Bye Draw Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Bankstown 6 6 1 0 0 920 112.2 878 120.0 18 0.8732
2
Penrith 6 4 1 0 2 991 120.0 872 120.0 12 0.9917
3
Hawkesbury 6 4 1 0 2 918 107.4 962 120.0 12 0.5096
4
Northern District 6 4 1 0 2 755 109.5 804 119.4 12 0.1554
5
Parramatta 6 4 1 0 2 934 120.0 892 109.5 12 -0.3381
6
Sydney University 6 3 1 0 3 1034 120.0 982 115.5 9 0.1390
7
Campbelltown-Camden 6 2 1 0 4 735 117.0 722 117.2 6 0.1286
8
Blacktown Mounties 6 2 1 0 4 803 117.0 794 114.0 6 -0.1017 A
9
Western Suburbs 6 1 1 0 5 773 117.0 816 115.5 3 -0.4378 A
10
Fairfield-Liverpool 6 0 1 0 6 764 120.0 905 108.2 0 -1.9872
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Bye Draw Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Randwick Petersham 6 6 1 0 0 1077 109.1 807 120.0 18 3.1406
2
Sydney 6 4 1 0 2 953 104.1 850 109.5 12 1.4098 A
3
Manly-Warringah 6 4 1 0 2 988 114.4 992 116.5 12 0.1256
4
St George 6 3 1 0 3 940 110.0 893 111.0 9 0.5004
5
Sutherland 6 3 1 0 3 870 106.5 855 107.0 9 0.1529 A
6
Eastern Suburbs 6 3 1 0 3 897 99.2 1003 105.2 9 -0.4920 A
7
Gordon 6 2 1 0 4 1004 120.0 1002 117.3 6 -0.1610
8
UTS North Sydney 6 2 1 0 4 895 114.0 927 106.0 6 -0.8944
9
UNSW 6 2 1 0 4 789 116.5 1056 116.5 6 -2.2853
10
Mosman 6 1 1 0 5 786 107.0 814 91.4 3 -1.5342 A
Notes: Current Premiers:

2016/2017: Northern District.

2015/2016: Randwick Petersham.

2014/2015: St George CC.
Last re-calculated: Feb 12, 2020 3:37AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
Sydney Masters Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Auburn 11 0 9 2 0 0 32 951 78 825 389.55 A U
2 Mosman / Collaroy Plateau 11 0 8 2 1 0 56 1634 82 1347 376.70 A U
3 Warringah 11 0 8 2 1 0 68 1904 80 1376 375.20 U
4 Burwood Briars 11 0 7 2 2 0 75 1431 77 1309 330.55 A U
5 Roseville White 11 0 6 3 2 0 52 1373 68 980 326.65 A U
6 Pennant Hills 11 0 5 3 3 0 55 1286 70 1087 300.30 A U
7 Macquarie University 11 0 4 4 3 0 47 933 66 1129 281.65 A U
8 Georges River 11 0 4 3 4 0 64 1519 59 1134 274.95 U
9 Roseville Navy 11 0 3 2 6 0 71 1239 69 1326 235.95 A U
10 St Clair United Sports Club 11 0 2 4 5 0 57 775 42 1096 220.75 U
11 Lane Cove 11 0 2 2 7 0 75 1087 68 1495 202.35 U
12 Lindfield 11 0 2 3 6 0 68 1113 44 1044 201.65 A U
13 Old Ignatians 11 0 2 3 6 0 60 1017 48 1096 200.85 A U
14 Balmain South Sydney 11 0 1 4 6 0 63 681 48 1190 185.05 A U
15 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 11 0 1 4 6 0 67 900 40 1154 185.00 U
16 Ryde Hunters Hill 11 0 1 3 7 0 68 934 39 1189 165.70 U
17 Mosman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
18 Randwick Petersham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
19 Campbelltown-Camden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 Old Ignatians 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
21 Lane Cove 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
22 Macquarie University 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
23 Auburn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
24 Burwood Briars 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
25 Georges River 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
26 Pennant Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
27 Warringah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
28 Roseville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
29 Lindfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
30 North West Sydney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
31 Epping 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
32 Kenthurst Upper Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
33 Berowra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
34 Collaroy Plateau Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
35 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
36 St Clair United Sports Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
37 Wyong 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
38 Southern Highlands Cricket Association 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
39 Hunters Hill Pirates 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
40 Sri Lankan Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
41 SriLanka Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
42 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
43 Parramatta Golden Oldies 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
44 Hunter Veterans Cricket 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
45 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
46 Australian Over 50's Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:50AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
Sydney Classics Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 SriLanka Lions 11 0 8 3 0 0 36 1284 80 1209 377.20 A U
2 Georges River 11 0 9 0 2 0 74 1608 90 1107 365.40 A U
3 Mosman 11 0 8 1 2 0 62 1699 84 1456 359.95 A U
4 Lindfield 11 0 7 1 3 0 66 1282 92 1238 327.10 A U
5 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 11 0 6 2 3 0 69 1217 72 1067 299.85 A U
6 Warringah 11 0 5 2 4 0 59 1200 78 1381 280.00 A U
7 Roseville 11 0 6 0 5 0 80 1457 76 1400 273.85 A U
8 Mandalong Lawyers 11 0 5 1 5 0 83 1475 69 1315 262.75 U
9 Pennant Hills 11 0 4 1 6 0 76 1399 75 1443 249.95 A U
10 Burwood Briars 11 0 5 1 5 0 74 1143 59 1122 242.15 A U
11 Parramatta Golden Oldies 11 0 3 1 7 0 85 1108 72 1551 207.40 U
12 Lane Cove 11 0 2 1 8 0 81 1349 65 1528 192.45 U
13 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club 11 0 0 2 9 0 91 1334 50 1484 156.70 U
14 Kuringai 11 0 0 2 9 0 83 1064 57 1318 150.20 U
15 Kenthurst Upper Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
16 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:45AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U17 Sunday AM on Turf
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lane Cove Slater 16 1 0 12 2 2 0 104 1808 120 1394 84 1.4965 U
2 Mosman Border 16 1 0 12 1 3 0 87 2215 112 1699 81 1.6783 U
3 St Ives Haddin 16 1 0 11 2 3 0 68 1488 115 1465 78 1.7177 U
4 Lindfield Hussey 16 1 0 11 2 3 0 92 2087 100 1496 78 1.5164 U
5 Gordon Red 16 1 0 8 3 5 0 86 1685 94 1683 63 1.0943 U
6 Lane Cove Taylor 16 1 0 8 2 6 0 112 2064 100 1714 60 1.0752 U
7 Mosman McCabe 16 1 0 6 2 8 0 78 1820 97 1629 48 1.3894 U
8 Roseville Rascals 16 1 0 4 3 9 0 93 1630 82 1936 39 0.7424 U
9 St Ives Starc 16 1 0 4 3 9 0 100 1596 81 2010 39 0.6432 U
10 North Sydney Black 16 1 0 4 2 10 0 98 1492 86 1764 36 0.7422 U
11 Gordon Green 16 1 0 4 1 11 0 114 1561 92 1744 33 0.7223 U
12 North Sydney Red 16 1 0 0 1 15 0 122 1527 75 2439 9 0.3849 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:46AM (local time)


NSW Women's Premier Cricket - U15 Womens Premier Competition
U15 WOMENS PREMIER COMPETITION
RANK TEAM P B W D L RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts NRR FORM
1
Penrith 8 1 6 2 0 860 175 512 187 53.8 2.1763 DWWWB A
2
Manly-Warringah 8 1 4 2 2 749 195 644 192 38.9 0.4985 WLBDW A U
3
Mosman 9 0 4 2 3 789 242 735 245 37.2 0.2514 WLWLL A U
4
Bankstown 8 1 3 4 1 500 136 393 123 36.6 0.4902 DDWDW A U
5
St George-Sutherland 8 1 3 3 2 557 160 552 160 34.4 0.0349 DWLDW A U
6
Northern District 8 1 3 2 3 498 160 471 155 33.7 0.0803 LWWDL A U
7
Parramatta 7 1 3 2 2 610 175 553 175 32.4 0.3227 BLWDL A U
8
Gordon 8 1 2 2 4 699 187 718 187 26.8 -0.1016 DWLDW A U
9
Sydney 9 1 1 4 4 351 158 702 175 25.1 -1.7923 LLDLB A U
10
Universities 8 1 0 3 5 405 195 591 160 16.5 -1.6168 LBLDD A U
11
Campbelltown-Camden 7 1 0 4 3 131 70 278 93 10.4 -1.1018 DDLBD A U
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:45AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U15 SIXERS Girls 3.30PM Spring Saturday
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Mosman Perry 14 1 0 9 4 1 0 42 1022 61 793 72 1.8718 U
2 Mercy CC 15 13 2 0 6 4 3 0 47 1028 40 858 57 1.0197 A U
3 Epping 13 2 0 5 4 4 0 32 570 35 620 54 1.0055 U
4 Gordon 8 1 0 4 3 1 0 13 688 46 450 39 5.4099 U
5 North Sydney Goszko 14 1 0 2 5 7 0 39 723 34 927 33 0.6799 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:48AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U15 Sunday AM 20
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lindfield Finch 16 1 0 13 3 0 0 53 1415 102 1091 93 2.4961 U
2 Gordon Blue 16 1 0 11 1 4 0 84 1694 87 1608 75 1.0911 U
3 Lindfield Clarke 16 1 0 9 2 5 0 68 1446 71 1355 66 1.1142 U
4 St Ives Hussey 16 1 0 9 1 6 0 86 1724 86 1532 63 1.1253 U
5 Lane Cove Maxwell 16 1 0 7 2 7 0 88 1364 78 1302 54 0.9286 U
6 Gordon Red 16 1 0 5 1 10 0 93 1131 67 1367 39 0.5961 U
7 Gordon Green 16 1 0 2 1 13 0 68 1625 59 1743 21 0.8089 U
8 Mosman McCabe 16 1 0 2 1 13 0 92 1212 82 1613 21 0.6697 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:43AM (local time)


Western NSW Junior Cricket Carnivals - Under 15 Western NSW Carnival
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BWLD
Pts NRR
1
Mitchell 4 3 1 0 578 127 644 165 28 0.65 A U
2
Dubbo 4 3 1 0 512 136 513 148 24 0.30 U
3
Northern District 4 2 2 0 626 161 628 133 24 -0.84 A U
4
Mosman 4 2 2 0 495 123 536 169 20 0.87 U
5
Blacktown 3 2 1 0 573 118 389 150 17 2.24 U
6
Penrith 3 1 2 0 499 142 480 134 17 -0.06 A U
7
South Eastern 4 1 3 0 620 170 780 149 16 -1.58 U
8
Wagga Wagga 2 0 2 0 320 127 322 91 13 -1.01 A U
9
St Johns, India 4 0 4 0 340 169 399 91 12 -2.35 U
10
Wakatipu HS, NZ 3 3 0 0 530 116 402 142 9 1.73 A U
11
Wagga Wagga District 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 A U
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2020 3:44AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U14 Sunday AM 40
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Mosman Border 16 1 0 11 1 4 0 109 2739 125 2105 75 1.4922 U
2 North Sydney Black 16 1 0 11 1 4 0 122 2398 128 1942 75 1.2955 U
3 Mosman McCabe 16 1 0 9 1 6 0 105 2476 114 2421 63 1.1104 U
4 Roseville Lindfield 16 1 0 8 1 7 0 120 2074 137 2106 57 1.1243 U
5 Lane Cove Cummins 16 1 0 8 1 7 0 116 2455 117 2376 57 1.0422 U
6 St Ives Hughes 16 1 0 7 1 8 0 131 2560 137 2584 51 1.0361 U
7 Lindfield Smith 16 1 0 5 1 10 0 134 2064 112 2968 39 0.5812 U
8 Lane Cove Lyon 16 1 0 1 1 14 0 112 1800 85 2396 15 0.5701 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:41AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U14 Sunday AM 20
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 St Ives Clarke 15 2 0 11 1 3 0 52 1253 73 1138 81 1.5457 U
2 St Ives Green 15 2 0 9 2 4 0 60 1322 61 1404 72 0.9573 U
3 St Ives Haddin 15 2 0 9 1 5 0 67 1719 70 1500 69 1.1973 U
4 Lindfield Hughes 14 3 0 7 1 6 0 72 1339 53 1312 63 0.7513 U
5 Gordon Kookaburras 15 2 0 6 1 8 0 77 1644 79 1732 51 0.9738 U
6 North Shore Bears 7 1 0 4 2 1 0 9 408 30 243 36 5.5967 U
7 Lindfield Lee 15 2 0 3 1 11 0 78 1283 62 1399 33 0.7290 U
8 Mosman Smith 14 3 0 1 1 12 0 72 1289 59 1529 27 0.6908 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:48AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 Saturday 3.30PM Long Form
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Mosman Border 8 1 1 5 1 1 0 43 1278 64 1217 51 1.5630 U
2 Mosman McCabe 8 1 0 5 1 2 0 45 1856 72 1102 43 2.6947 U
3 Lindfield Wade 8 1 1 3 1 3 0 44 1333 74 1222 41 1.8346 U
4 Gordon Red 8 1 0 4 1 3 0 58 1916 46 1495 37 1.0164 U
5 St Ives Starc 8 1 0 4 1 3 0 52 1266 45 1359 37 0.8062 U
6 Lane Cove McGrath 8 1 0 3 1 4 0 59 1055 52 1615 35 0.5757 U
7 West Pymble Lightening 8 1 0 1 1 5 1 71 1055 46 1528 25 0.4473 U
8 North Sydney Black 8 1 0 1 1 5 1 78 1179 51 1400 23 0.5506 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:42AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 SIXERS Girls 1.00PM Spring Saturday PM Stage 1
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Gordon 15 0 0 13 2 0 0 52 2128 98 1511 84 2.6542 U
2 Lane Cove Perry 15 0 0 11 2 2 0 54 1895 88 1435 72 2.1520 U
3 Mosman Healy 15 0 0 9 2 4 0 81 1837 69 1559 60 1.0038 U
4 Lindfield Lanning 14 1 0 8 1 5 0 64 1990 80 1758 57 1.4150 U
5 Mosman Lanning 14 1 0 5 2 7 0 79 1384 56 1575 42 0.6229 U
6 Lane Cove Gardner 15 0 0 6 1 8 0 65 1881 72 1744 39 1.1947 U
7 Lane Cove Lanning 15 0 0 4 1 10 0 62 1707 96 2004 27 1.3189 U
8 North Sydney Healy 15 0 0 3 2 10 0 100 1566 55 2003 24 0.4300 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:49AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 Saturday 3.30PM Long Form
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 St Ives Bradman 8 1 1 6 1 0 0 32 1196 58 889 55 2.4384 U
2 Gordon Silver 8 1 0 7 0 1 0 38 1464 64 1317 50 1.8722 U
3 Mosman McCabe 8 1 1 4 1 2 0 52 1568 60 842 47 2.1487 U
4 Lindfield Taylor 8 1 0 5 1 2 0 41 1354 52 1210 43 1.4192 U
5 Lane Cove Lyon 8 1 1 3 1 3 0 51 1126 44 1187 43 0.8184 U
6 Lane Cove Paine 8 1 0 4 1 3 0 45 1259 52 1178 39 1.2350 U
7 Lane Cove Gilchrist 8 1 0 4 1 3 0 36 1230 58 1174 37 1.6880 U
8 Mosman Border 8 1 1 2 1 4 0 45 1389 57 1087 37 1.6186 U
9 West Pymble Phoenix 8 1 0 2 1 5 0 51 1134 34 1095 29 0.6904 U
10 North Sydney Red 8 1 0 1 1 6 0 57 933 47 1304 25 0.5900 U
11 North Sydney Black 8 1 0 0 1 6 1 71 870 44 1630 19 0.3308 U
12 Gordon Green 8 1 0 1 0 4 3 85 990 34 1600 18 0.2475 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:48AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 1 Saturday 1.00PM 20 Over
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Mosman Lee 16 1 0 13 1 2 0 64 1719 97 1221 87 2.1338 U
2 Mosman Border 16 1 0 13 1 2 0 62 1536 93 1262 87 1.8257 U
3 Lindfield Starc 16 1 0 12 1 3 0 64 1868 101 1119 81 2.6344 U
4 Gordon Black 16 1 0 8 1 7 0 71 1415 81 1438 57 1.1226 U
5 Mosman McCabe 16 1 0 6 1 9 0 77 1471 66 1321 45 0.9545 U
6 Mosman Smith 16 1 0 6 1 9 0 81 1316 63 1562 45 0.6553 U
7 Lindfield Healy 16 1 0 4 1 11 0 79 1368 57 1435 33 0.6878 U
8 North Sydney Blue 16 1 0 1 1 14 0 89 1177 46 2054 15 0.2962 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:49AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 2 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Lindfield Slater 16 1 0 14 1 1 0 74 1971 106 1136 93 2.4853 U
2 St Ives Langer 16 1 0 13 2 1 0 49 1168 87 983 90 2.1097 U
3 Mosman Paine 16 1 0 10 3 3 0 66 1337 81 1085 75 1.5123 U
4 Lane Cove Bradman 16 1 0 8 3 5 0 50 1584 76 1383 63 1.7409 U
5 Roseville Richies 16 1 0 7 3 6 0 58 1480 78 1270 57 1.5672 U
6 Mosman Cummins 16 1 0 7 1 8 0 76 1414 63 1536 51 0.7631 U
7 Lindfield Watson 16 1 0 6 2 8 0 66 1263 72 1499 48 0.9192 U
8 North Sydney Silver 16 1 0 4 1 11 0 84 981 55 1141 33 0.5629 U
9 Lane Cove Marsh 16 1 0 1 2 13 0 80 1081 39 1697 18 0.3105 U
10 Mosman Lyon 16 1 0 0 2 14 0 93 1010 39 1559 12 0.2717 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:47AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 North Saturday 8.00AM
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Mosman Border 16 1 0 15 1 0 0 84 2795 117 1720 99 2.2634 U
2 Lane Cove Maxwell 16 1 0 14 1 1 0 84 2750 138 1497 93 3.0179 U
3 St Ives Edwards 16 1 0 12 2 2 0 65 2079 120 1479 84 2.5951 U
4 Gordon Smashers 16 1 0 12 1 3 0 93 1900 106 1833 81 1.1814 U
5 North Sydney Black 15 2 0 9 3 3 0 36 2090 92 1433 75 3.7272 U
6 Lane Cove Gilly 16 1 0 9 2 5 0 97 1984 86 1876 66 0.9376 U
7 Mosman Starc 16 1 0 8 3 5 0 90 1986 90 1708 63 1.1628 U
8 Lindfield Pattinson 16 1 0 7 3 6 0 50 1462 74 1478 57 1.4640 U
9 West Pymble Tornadoes 16 1 0 7 2 7 0 94 1893 86 2058 54 0.8415 U
10 Mosman Smith 16 1 0 6 2 8 0 75 1704 89 1646 48 1.2285 U
11 Gordon Gold 16 0 0 7 1 8 0 86 1638 82 1782 45 0.8764 U
12 Mosman Lee 16 1 0 5 2 9 0 70 1709 77 1836 42 1.0239 U
13 North Sydney White 16 1 0 5 2 9 0 91 1627 67 2156 42 0.5556 U
14 Gordon Silver 16 0 0 4 2 10 0 90 1725 73 2018 30 0.6933 U
15 North Sydney Blue 16 1 0 2 3 11 0 116 1409 60 2045 27 0.3564 U
16 St Ives Abbott 16 0 0 2 3 11 0 91 1388 55 1888 21 0.4443 U
17 North Sydney Purple 16 1 0 1 1 14 0 125 1340 58 2442 15 0.2546 U
18 Gordon Orange 16 0 0 1 2 13 0 75 1232 41 1788 12 0.3767 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:47AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 South Saturday 10.30AM
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Mosman McCabe 16 1 0 13 1 2 0 81 2358 125 1879 87 1.9366 U
2 Lane Cove Paine 16 1 0 10 1 5 0 90 2060 97 1856 69 1.1962 U
3 North Sydney Green 16 1 0 8 3 5 0 113 1975 100 1906 63 0.9170 U
4 St Ives Starc 16 0 0 8 2 6 0 78 1773 93 1734 54 1.2191 U
5 St Ives Smith 15 1 0 6 3 6 0 89 1907 87 1844 51 1.0109 U
6 North Sydney Red 16 1 0 6 1 9 0 103 2060 111 2125 45 1.0447 U
7 West Pymble Thunder 16 1 0 4 2 10 0 77 1830 81 1910 36 1.0079 U
8 Lane Cove Finch 16 1 0 0 3 13 0 120 1476 58 2213 15 0.3224 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:47AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 SIXERS Girls 10.30AM Spring Saturday Stage 1
U13 SIXERS Saturday PM Stage 1
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 St Ives Lanning 15 0 0 13 1 1 0 46 1961 67 1204 81 2.3723 U
2 Lindfield Perry 15 0 0 10 3 2 0 40 1492 81 1017 69 2.9708 U
3 Epping 15 0 0 10 3 2 0 39 1539 80 1144 69 2.7595 U
4 Lane Cove Sthalekar 14 1 0 7 3 4 0 53 1214 54 1063 57 1.1636 U
5 Mosman Lanning 15 0 0 9 1 5 0 92 1616 87 1485 57 1.0291 U
6 Gordon Spices 15 0 0 8 2 5 0 42 1294 65 826 54 2.4245 U
7 North Sydney Haynes 15 0 0 8 2 5 0 72 1371 59 1248 54 0.9002 U
8 St Ives Perry 15 0 0 6 2 7 0 71 1512 76 1524 42 1.0620 U
9 St Ives Blackwell 14 1 0 5 2 7 0 56 1066 36 1064 42 0.6441 U
10 St Ives Healy 15 0 0 3 3 9 0 42 1128 42 1416 27 0.7966 U
11 Gordon Henry 15 0 0 3 2 10 0 68 981 50 1379 24 0.5231 U
12 Lane Cove Haynes 15 0 0 3 2 10 0 75 1168 52 1685 24 0.4806 U
13 Lane Cove Healy 15 0 0 2 3 10 0 57 997 44 1700 21 0.4527 U
14 North Sydney Gardner 15 0 0 2 1 12 0 74 1063 34 1647 15 0.2965 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:43AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10 North Saturday 8.00AM
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 West Pymble Sixers 16 1 0 14 1 1 0 83 2754 129 1769 93 2.4196 U
2 Lindfield Hazelwood 16 1 0 13 1 2 0 63 2640 145 1661 87 3.6582 U
3 Gordon Silver 16 1 0 12 2 2 0 101 1606 116 1336 84 1.3806 U
4 Roseville Runners 16 1 0 12 1 3 0 82 2331 142 1621 81 2.4902 U
5 Lane Cove Waugh 16 1 0 12 1 3 0 95 2197 105 1731 81 1.4028 U
6 Lindfield Bailey 16 1 0 11 1 4 0 86 2004 99 1664 75 1.3864 U
7 St Ives Zampa 16 1 0 10 2 4 0 100 1753 88 1561 72 0.9882 U
8 Lindfield Agar 16 1 0 9 2 5 0 75 2077 114 1750 66 1.8040 U
9 Lane Cove Smith 16 1 0 9 2 5 0 103 2123 118 1797 66 1.3535 U
10 Mosman Border 16 1 0 9 1 6 0 93 1888 113 1792 63 1.2801 U
11 Lindfield Green 16 1 0 8 2 6 0 74 1916 109 1617 60 1.7453 U
12 Gordon Red 16 1 0 8 2 6 0 82 1957 109 1717 60 1.5151 U
13 North Sydney Lyon 16 0 0 8 4 4 0 75 1821 87 1634 60 1.2928 U
14 Gordon Orange 16 1 0 7 1 8 0 93 1818 127 1823 51 1.3618 U
15 North Sydney Maxwell 16 1 0 6 3 7 0 98 1685 92 1557 51 1.0160 U
16 North Sydney Khawaja 16 1 0 6 1 9 0 77 1337 75 1415 45 0.9203 U
17 Gordon Black 16 1 0 4 3 9 0 86 1396 90 1681 39 0.8691 U
18 North Sydney Yellow 16 1 0 4 2 10 0 102 1538 96 1898 36 0.7627 U
19 Gordon Blue 16 1 0 4 2 10 0 122 1726 102 2215 36 0.6515 U
20 St Ives Green 16 0 0 5 1 10 0 108 1722 75 2044 33 0.5850 U
21 North Sydney Paine 16 1 0 3 2 11 0 102 1528 76 1906 30 0.5973 U
22 Mosman Lee 16 0 0 3 3 10 0 100 1363 81 1786 27 0.6182 U
23 St Ives Harris 16 0 0 3 2 11 0 115 1360 52 2039 24 0.3016 U
24 North Sydney Orange 16 1 0 2 1 13 0 148 1458 61 2418 21 0.2485 U
25 Gordon Green 16 0 0 2 1 13 0 131 1269 76 2404 15 0.3062 U
26 Gordon White 16 0 0 1 2 13 0 127 1375 58 2126 12 0.2954 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:42AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10 South Saturday 10.30AM
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Mosman McCabe 16 1 0 13 2 1 0 69 2299 112 1436 90 2.5987 U
2 Lindfield Zampa 16 1 0 12 1 3 0 72 2357 111 1610 81 2.2570 U
3 Lindfield Stoinis 16 0 0 12 2 2 0 67 2014 81 1562 78 1.5588 U
4 Mosman Starc 16 1 0 10 1 5 0 83 2198 99 1787 69 1.4671 U
5 St Ives Khawaja 16 1 0 9 3 4 0 91 1690 84 1622 69 0.9618 U
6 Lindfield Faulkner 16 1 0 8 3 5 0 67 1927 105 1654 63 1.8258 U
7 St Ives Bradman 16 1 0 8 1 7 0 84 2034 86 1912 57 1.0891 U
8 Lane Cove Cummins 16 0 0 8 2 6 0 91 1545 92 1492 54 1.0469 U
9 St Ives Handscomb 16 0 0 6 2 8 0 87 1565 68 1828 42 0.6692 U
10 North Sydney Green 16 1 0 5 2 9 0 79 1227 71 1654 42 0.6667 U
11 Lindfield Border 16 1 0 3 2 11 0 112 1356 61 2019 30 0.3658 U
12 West Pymble Strikers 15 1 0 1 3 11 0 75 1360 59 1748 21 0.6121 U
13 North Sydney Cummins 16 1 0 2 1 13 0 84 1300 77 1983 21 0.6009 U
14 Lane Cove Lyon 15 0 0 1 1 13 0 121 1324 76 1889 9 0.4402 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 30, 2020 3:49AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.