Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 28   Page: 1 of 3   Go to:Prev   <[1 2 3]>Next
NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
The Albert Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 POINTS
1
Mosman 6 6 7 7 6 7 7 6 6 6 0 6 7 6 1 1 0 85
2
Manly Warringah 6 0 6 1 0 0 6 7 6 6 6 6 1 6 1 1 7 66
3
Sutherland 6 7 0 1 6 6 0 6 6 6 7 6 1 0 1 1 3 63
4
Northern District 0 6 6 1 7 6 0 1 0 6 6 6 1 6 1 1 6 60
5
Sydney University 6 7 6 1 0 6 6 6 7 0 0 0 1 6 1 1 6 60
6
Gordon 6 0 6 1 6 6 6 0 0 6 6 6 1 7 1 1 0 59
7
Bankstown 6 0 6 1 0 0 0 7 6 6 6 0 1 7 1 1 7 55
8
Eastern Suburbs 0 0 0 1 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 0 7 6 1 1 3 55
9
St George 6 6 0 1 6 0 0 0 7 0 6 0 7 7 1 1 0 48
10
Western Suburbs 6 6 0 1 0 6 6 0 0 6 6 6 1 0 1 1 0 46
11
UNSW 0 0 6 6 6 7 6 0 0 0 6 6 0 0 1 1 1 46
12
Sydney 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 0 6 6 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 34
13
Randwick Petersham 0 6 0 1 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 6 0 1 1 0 33
14
Fairfield-Liverpool 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6 0 6 1 1 1 33
15
Penrith 0 6 6 1 7 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 30
16
Parramatta 0 0 0 1 0 0 7 6 6 0 6 0 1 0 1 1 1 30
17
UTS North Sydney 0 6 0 1 0 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 6 28
18
Blacktown Mounties 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 1 6 1 1 1 28
19
Hawkesbury 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 1 0 1 1 0 27
20
Campbelltown Camden 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 7 10
Notes:
Named after the Albert Club, founded in 1852, and originally known as the Albert Cricket Club Cup, it was presented to J Rowley for the highest batting aggregate in season 1889/90. The Albert Cup was donated to the NSWCA by the son of the recipient and has been awarded to the winner of the Second Grade competition since 1940/41.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney
2014/2015 - Sydney University
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - Sydney University
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - North Sydney
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: May 2, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
The Mitchell Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 POINTS
1
Northern District 0 6 6 1 6 6 6 6 6 7 7 7 1 6 1 1 6 79
2
Bankstown 0 6 0 1 6 6 6 7 6 6 7 0 1 7 1 1 7 68
3
Sydney University 0 1 0 1 7 7 6 6 0 6 6 7 1 6 1 1 1 57
4
UNSW 0 0 6 6 7 6 0 0 6 0 7 7 6 0 1 1 0 53
5
Eastern Suburbs 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 7 7 6 0 7 6 1 1 7 50
6
Parramatta 0 0 0 1 0 6 6 6 7 0 7 6 6 0 1 1 1 48
7
Manly Warringah 0 0 0 7 6 0 0 0 7 7 0 0 6 6 1 1 7 48
8
Mosman 0 6 0 1 7 0 0 6 0 0 0 7 6 6 1 1 7 48
9
Randwick Petersham 0 6 7 1 6 1 0 1 0 0 6 6 0 6 1 1 1 43
10
UTS North Sydney 0 0 7 0 6 6 0 6 6 0 0 0 1 6 1 1 1 41
11
Gordon 0 6 6 1 0 1 0 0 7 6 6 3 0 0 1 1 1 39
12
Western Suburbs 0 1 7 1 6 1 6 0 1 6 0 0 6 0 1 1 0 37
13
St George 0 0 6 1 0 0 7 6 0 6 0 6 1 0 1 1 0 35
14
Sydney 0 1 6 1 0 6 0 0 1 6 0 3 1 0 1 1 6 33
15
Penrith 0 7 0 1 0 1 6 0 0 0 6 6 0 0 1 1 1 30
16
Sutherland 0 0 6 1 0 0 7 7 0 0 0 6 1 0 1 1 0 30
17
Blacktown Mounties 0 1 0 0 6 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 1 1 1 28
18
Campbelltown Camden 0 0 7 1 0 1 7 0 0 0 7 0 1 0 1 1 0 26
19
Hawkesbury 0 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6 1 1 0 21
20
Fairfield-Liverpool 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 7
Notes: The Mitchell Cup was provided from a legacy left to the NSW Cricket Association by William Henry Mitchell in 1943. The Association subsidised the amount for the purchase of the Cup, to be played for in perpetuity by teams in the Third Grade Competition. It was first competed for in season 1943/44.
Last re-calculated: May 2, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
The Reid Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 POINTS
1
Parramatta 0 6 0 1 6 6 6 6 1 6 6 6 1 7 1 1 1 61
2
St George 0 6 0 1 6 7 6 0 6 6 0 6 6 0 1 1 7 59
3
Northern District 0 6 6 1 0 1 7 3 6 7 6 6 1 6 1 1 0 58
4
Sydney University 0 7 6 1 0 6 0 1 6 0 6 0 6 7 1 1 7 55
5
Manly Warringah 0 6 6 1 6 6 0 6 7 6 0 0 1 7 1 1 0 54
6
UNSW 0 0 6 1 7 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 6 7 1 1 6 53
7
Sutherland 0 6 6 1 6 6 0 0 6 0 6 6 0 0 1 1 6 51
8
Gordon 0 6 6 1 6 6 0 6 0 0 0 6 1 6 1 1 0 46
9
Western Suburbs 0 0 0 1 0 1 6 6 6 0 6 6 1 7 1 1 1 43
10
Mosman 0 0 0 1 6 0 6 0 0 6 7 6 6 0 1 1 1 41
11
Eastern Suburbs 0 6 0 1 6 0 0 6 6 6 7 0 1 0 1 1 0 41
12
UTS North Sydney 0 0 0 1 0 6 7 1 6 7 0 0 7 0 1 1 1 38
13
Hawkesbury 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 6 7 0 6 1 6 1 1 7 36
14
Bankstown 0 0 6 1 6 0 6 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 1 1 1 34
15
Penrith 0 1 6 1 0 6 6 3 0 6 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 32
16
Randwick Petersham 0 0 0 1 7 0 6 6 1 0 6 0 0 0 1 1 1 30
17
Sydney 0 0 6 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 1 1 0 23
18
Blacktown Mounties 0 6 7 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 20
19
Fairfield-Liverpool 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 6 0 1 6 1 1 1 18
20
Campbelltown Camden 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 6
Notes: The Reid Cup, named after John Homes Reid, was presented to Mr John Forsyth by the Ivanhoe Club which won the Cup in 1890/91. It was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by the Executors of the Estate of John Forsyth, and was first competed for in the Fourth Grade competition in season 1959/60.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Penrith
2013/2014 - Eastern Suburbs
2012/2013 - St George
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney
2009/2010 - Sutherland
Last re-calculated: May 2, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS
1
Sydney University 3.0 0.5 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.5
2
Parramatta 3.0 0.5 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.5
3
Western Suburbs 3.0 0.5 0.0 3.0 3.0 9.5
4
Blacktown Mounties 0.0 0.5 0.5 3.0 3.0 7.0
5
Bankstown 3.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 3.0 6.5
6
Northern District 3.0 0.5 3.0 0.0 0.0 6.5
7
Penrith 0.0 0.5 3.0 0.0 0.0 3.5
8
Hawkesbury 0.0 0.5 0.0 3.0 0.0 3.5
9
Campbelltown Camden 0.0 0.5 0.5 0.0 0.0 1.0
10
Fairfield-Liverpool 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS
1
Mosman 3.0 0.5 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.5
2
Randwick Petersham 3.0 0.5 3.0 0.0 3.0 9.5
3
St George 3.0 0.5 3.0 3.0 0.0 9.5
4
UNSW 3.0 0.5 0.0 3.0 3.0 9.5
5
UTS North Sydney 0.0 0.5 3.0 0.0 3.0 6.5
6
Manly Warringah 0.0 0.5 3.0 3.0 0.0 6.5
7
Sydney 0.0 0.5 0.0 3.0 0.0 3.5
8
Sutherland 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 3.0 3.5
9
Eastern Suburbs 3.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.5
10
Gordon 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5
Notes: Current Premiers:

2016/2017: Northern District.

2015/2016: Randwick Petersham.

2014/2015: St George CC.
Last re-calculated: Mar 6, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12/2 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over Div 2
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1 St Ives Finch 6 6 6 6 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 3 6 3 6 81
2 St Ives Harris 6 6 0 0 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 3 6 3 6 69
3 Gordon Silver 0 6 6 6 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 3 0 3 6 69
4 Gordon Blue 6 6 6 6 3 6 6 0 6 0 3 6 6 3 6 69
5 Mosman Starc 6 0 6 6 3 0 0 6 6 6 6 6 3 3 6 63
6 St Ives Zampa 6 6 6 0 3 6 0 6 0 6 0 6 3 3 6 57
7 North Sydney Avendano 6 6 6 6 3 0 6 6 6 0 0 3 0 3 6 57
8 North Sydney Aitken 0 0 0 0 3 6 0 6 6 6 6 6 6 3 6 54
9 Lindfield Khawaja 0 0 6 0 3 0 6 0 6 6 6 3 6 3 6 51
10 St Ives Cutting 0 0 0 6 3 6 6 6 0 0 6 3 6 3 6 51
11 Mosman Lee 0 0 6 6 6 0 6 0 6 6 0 0 0 3 6 45
12 Mosman Cummins 6 0 0 6 3 6 0 0 0 6 6 3 6 3 . 45
13 North Sydney Marsh 0 6 0 0 6 6 6 0 0 6 3 3 0 3 6 45
14 Lane Cove Cummins 6 6 6 0 3 6 0 6 0 0 0 3 0 3 A . 39
15 North Sydney Alexander 6 0 0 0 3 0 6 6 0 0 0 3 0 3 6 33
16 St Ives Green 0 6 0 0 3 0 0 0 6 0 0 3 3 3 6 30
17 Gordon Green 0 6 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 3 6 24
18 Lindfield O'Keefe 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 3 . 15
19 St Ives Inglis 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3 . 12
Last re-calculated: Apr 12, 2022 3:44AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 Sunday AM 20 Over
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1 Gordon Gold 6 6 6 3 6 0 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 3 6 72
2 Mosman Border 6 6 0 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 3 6 72
3 Gordon Silver 0 6 6 3 6 6 6 6 0 6 0 3 6 3 6 63
4 Lindfield Agar 6 0 6 3 6 0 0 6 6 0 6 6 6 3 6 60
5 North Sydney Graham 6 6 0 3 0 6 6 6 3 6 0 3 6 3 6 60
6 North Sydney Knight 3 A 3 A 6 3 0 6 6 0 0 6 0 0 6 3 . 42
7 North Sydney James 0 0 0 3 6 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 3 6 36
8 Mosman Lee 0 0 6 3 0 0 0 6 0 6 0 6 0 3 6 36
9 Lane Cove Maxwell 3 A 3 A 0 3 6 6 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 3 . 36
10 Lane Cove Gilly 6 0 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 0 3 6 36
11 Lindfield Finch 6 6 0 3 0 0 6 0 3 0 0 6 0 3 . 33
12 North Sydney Bariol 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 3 . 12
Last re-calculated: Apr 13, 2022 3:54AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U16/17 Sunday AM 20
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1 St Ives Hussey 6 0 0 3 0 0 6 6 6 6 6 3 6 3 6 57
2 Lindfield Siddle 0 6 6 3 3 6 6 6 0 6 0 3 0 3 6 54
3 Mosman Jones 6 6 0 3 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6 3 6 42
4 St Ives Paine 0 0 6 3 3 6 0 0 0 0 6 6 0 3 6 39
Last re-calculated: Apr 13, 2022 3:55AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Junior Stage 1 South Saturday 10.30am
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1 Mosman Perry 6 0 6 6 3 6 6 6 3 6 6 . 6 3 3 66
2 Mosman Cummins 6 6 0 6 3 6 6 6 3 0 0 6 . 3 3 54
3 West Pymble Thunder 3 A 3 A 6 6 3 3 6 0 0 6 6 0 6 3 3 54
4 St Ives Silk 6 6 0 0 3 0 6 6 . 0 6 6 6 3 3 51
5 Mosman Healy 6 6 . . 3 6 0 . 6 . . . 0 3 3 33
6 Mosman Ponting 0 0 . . 3 3 0 0 . . . 6 0 3 3 18
7 Lindfield Finch 0 6 . 0 3 0 0 0 . . 0 0 0 3 3 15
8 Mosman Waugh 0 0 . 0 3 0 0 . . . 0 0 . 3 3 9
Last re-calculated: Apr 12, 2022 3:47AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Intermediate Stage 1 South Saturday 10.30am
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1 Mosman McCabe 6 6 6 6 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 3 6 84
2 Lindfield Handscombe 6 6 6 6 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 3 6 78
3 Lindfield Short 6 6 6 6 3 0 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 3 6 72
4 Gordon Gold 6 6 0 0 3 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 3 6 66
5 Mosman Lee 6 6 6 6 3 6 0 6 6 6 0 6 0 3 6 66
6 North Sydney Dwarshius 0 6 0 6 3 0 6 6 3 6 0 0 6 3 6 51
7 Lindfield Henriques 0 0 6 0 3 6 0 0 6 3 0 6 0 3 6 39
8 St Ives Ponting 6 0 6 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 6 3 6 3 . 39
9 Mosman Border 0 0 0 0 3 0 6 0 3 3 6 6 0 3 6 36
10 St Ives Lyon 0 0 0 6 3 0 0 0 0 6 6 3 6 3 . 33
11 Lindfield Marsh 6 6 0 0 3 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 . 30
12 North Sydney Sutherland 0 0 0 0 3 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 3 . 24
13 North Sydney McGrath 0 6 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 . 12
14 Lindfield Labuschagne 0 0 6 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 . 12
Last re-calculated: Apr 12, 2022 3:47AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Senior Stage 1 South Saturday 10.30am
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1 Gordon Red 6 6 6 6 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 3 6 84
2 North Sydney Starc 6 6 0 6 3 0 0 6 6 6 6 6 6 3 6 66
3 Gordon Green 6 6 6 0 3 6 6 6 0 0 6 6 0 3 6 60
4 Lane Cove Marsh 6 0 0 6 3 6 6 6 0 6 0 0 6 3 6 54
5 Mosman Border 6 0 6 0 3 0 0 0 6 6 0 6 6 3 6 48
6 North Sydney Lindsay 0 6 6 6 3 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 3 6 42
7 St Ives Bolton 0 0 0 0 3 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3 . 18
8 Mosman Lee 0 0 6 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 . 18
Last re-calculated: Apr 12, 2022 3:48AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.