Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 28   Page: 1 of 3   Go to:Prev   <[1 2 3]>Next
NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
The Albert Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RF WL RA WT PTS Quotient Form
1
Mosman 17 13 0 2 2 0 3164 100 2824 136 85 1.5237 WWDDL
2
Manly Warringah 17 10 0 4 3 0 2712 91 2447 111 66 1.3519 DWDDW
3
Sutherland 17 9 0 4 3 0 2788 77 2612 119 63 1.6496 DLDDT
4
Northern District 17 9 0 5 3 0 2640 89 2398 108 60 1.3359 DWDDW
5
Sydney University 17 9 0 4 4 0 2594 102 2465 112 60 1.1555 DWDDW
6
Gordon 17 9 0 4 4 0 2584 97 2860 115 59 1.0712 DWDDL
7
Bankstown 17 8 0 4 5 0 2496 91 2492 120 55 1.3208 DWDDW
8
Eastern Suburbs 17 8 0 3 5 0 2683 97 2761 100 55 1.0018 WWDDT
9
St George 17 7 0 3 7 0 2534 103 2480 105 48 1.0416 WWDDL
10
Western Suburbs 17 7 0 4 6 0 2782 105 2465 110 46 1.1823 DLDDL
11
UNSW 17 7 0 3 7 0 2774 110 2666 113 46 1.0689 LLDDD
12
Sydney 17 5 0 4 8 0 2480 107 2577 89 34 0.8005 DLDDD
13
Randwick Petersham 17 5 0 3 9 0 2701 123 2770 107 33 0.8482 WLDDL
14
Fairfield-Liverpool 17 5 0 3 9 0 2382 125 2626 100 33 0.7257 LWDDD
15
Penrith 17 4 0 5 8 0 2153 95 2013 88 30 0.9907 LLDDD
16
Parramatta 17 4 0 5 8 0 2398 112 2174 91 30 0.8962 DLDDD
17
UTS North Sydney 17 4 0 4 9 0 2675 132 2967 114 28 0.7786 DLDDW
18
Blacktown Mounties 17 4 0 4 9 0 2299 114 2419 83 28 0.6920 DWDDD
19
Hawkesbury 17 4 0 3 10 0 2481 119 3162 109 27 0.7187 DLDDL
20
Campbelltown Camden 17 1 0 3 13 0 2345 122 2487 81 10 0.6260 LLDDW
Notes:
Named after the Albert Club, founded in 1852, and originally known as the Albert Cricket Club Cup, it was presented to J Rowley for the highest batting aggregate in season 1889/90. The Albert Cup was donated to the NSWCA by the son of the recipient and has been awarded to the winner of the Second Grade competition since 1940/41.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney
2014/2015 - Sydney University
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - Sydney University
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - North Sydney
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: May 2, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
The Mitchell Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RF WL RA WT PTS Quotient Form
1
Northern District 16 12 0 4 0 0 2227 79 1714 115 79 1.8914 DWDDW
2
Bankstown 16 10 0 4 2 0 1927 65 1683 105 68 1.8496 DWDDW
3
Sydney University 16 8 0 6 2 0 2137 73 1721 94 57 1.5989 DWDDD
4
UNSW 16 8 0 2 6 0 2507 120 2063 108 53 1.0937 WLDDL
5
Eastern Suburbs 16 7 0 4 5 0 1985 102 1755 88 50 0.9758 WWDDW
6
Parramatta 16 7 0 4 5 0 2327 93 2203 107 48 1.2153 WLDDD
7
Manly Warringah 16 7 0 2 7 0 2517 117 2129 115 48 1.1620 WWDDW
8
Mosman 16 7 0 3 6 0 2326 100 2228 109 48 1.1379 WWDDW
9
Randwick Petersham 16 6 0 6 4 0 1653 88 1876 98 43 0.9813 LWDDD
10
UTS North Sydney 16 6 0 4 6 0 2076 114 2419 90 41 0.6775 DWDDD
11
Gordon 16 5 0 5 5 0 2147 97 1992 94 39 1.0445 LLDDD
12
Western Suburbs 16 5 0 6 5 0 1479 84 1664 73 37 0.7724 WLDDL
13
St George 16 5 0 4 7 0 2090 90 2249 100 35 1.0326 DLDDL
14
Sydney 16 4 0 6 5 0 1790 85 1899 83 33 0.9204 DLDDW
15
Penrith 16 4 0 5 7 0 1812 92 1746 82 30 0.9250 LLDDD
16
Sutherland 16 4 0 4 8 0 1705 101 1982 84 30 0.7154 DLDDL
17
Blacktown Mounties 16 4 0 4 8 0 1627 103 1832 100 28 0.8622 LWDDD
18
Campbelltown Camden 16 3 0 5 8 0 1716 96 1978 74 26 0.6687 DLDDL
19
Hawkesbury 16 3 0 3 10 0 1761 118 2196 111 21 0.7543 LWDDL
20
Fairfield-Liverpool 16 0 0 7 9 0 1248 81 1728 68 7 0.6063 LLDDD
Notes: The Mitchell Cup was provided from a legacy left to the NSW Cricket Association by William Henry Mitchell in 1943. The Association subsidised the amount for the purchase of the Cup, to be played for in perpetuity by teams in the Third Grade Competition. It was first competed for in season 1943/44.
Last re-calculated: May 2, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
The Reid Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RF WL RA WT PTS Quotient Form
1
Parramatta 16 9 0 6 1 0 2108 81 1723 89 61 1.3443 DWDDD
2
St George 16 9 0 3 4 0 2193 85 2149 113 59 1.3566 WLDDW
3
Northern District 16 8 0 5 2 0 1682 69 1855 101 58 1.3273 DWDDL
4
Sydney University 16 8 0 4 4 0 2133 95 2040 107 55 1.1777 WWDDW
5
Manly Warringah 16 8 0 4 4 0 1910 85 1643 102 54 1.3950 DWDDL
6
UNSW 16 8 0 3 5 0 2298 104 2012 118 53 1.2959 WWDDW
7
Sutherland 16 8 0 3 5 0 2178 97 1882 114 51 1.3601 LLDDW
8
Gordon 16 7 0 4 5 0 1945 101 2016 107 46 1.0221 DWDDL
9
Western Suburbs 16 6 0 6 4 0 1695 82 1793 93 43 1.0722 DWDDD
10
Mosman 16 6 0 4 6 0 1660 95 1643 96 41 1.0210 WLDDD
11
Eastern Suburbs 16 6 0 4 6 0 1898 91 2080 89 41 0.8924 DLDDL
12
UTS North Sydney 16 5 0 5 6 0 1442 70 1506 84 38 1.1490 WLDDD
13
Hawkesbury 16 5 0 4 7 0 1809 109 1946 106 36 0.9040 DWDDW
14
Bankstown 16 5 0 4 7 0 1752 107 1744 86 34 0.8074 LLDDD
15
Penrith 16 4 0 5 6 0 1605 99 1504 70 32 0.7546 LLDDD
16
Randwick Petersham 16 4 0 5 7 0 1596 100 1673 85 30 0.8109 LLDDD
17
Sydney 16 3 0 4 9 0 1867 116 1780 100 23 0.9042 DWDDL
18
Blacktown Mounties 16 2 0 7 7 0 1190 81 1409 64 20 0.6673 DLDDD
19
Fairfield-Liverpool 16 2 0 6 8 0 1434 97 1677 76 18 0.6700 DWDDD
20
Campbelltown Camden 16 0 0 6 10 0 1363 91 1683 55 6 0.4895 LLDDD
Notes: The Reid Cup, named after John Homes Reid, was presented to Mr John Forsyth by the Ivanhoe Club which won the Cup in 1890/91. It was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by the Executors of the Estate of John Forsyth, and was first competed for in the Fourth Grade competition in season 1959/60.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Penrith
2013/2014 - Eastern Suburbs
2012/2013 - St George
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney
2009/2010 - Sutherland
Last re-calculated: May 2, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Draw Lost RF OF RA OB PTS NRR
1
Sydney University 5 4 1 0 585 80.0 486 80.0 12.5 1.2375
2
Parramatta 5 4 1 0 543 69.2 533 80.0 12.5 1.1692
3
Western Suburbs 5 3 1 1 620 80.0 551 80.0 9.5 0.8625
4
Blacktown Mounties 5 2 2 1 380 60.0 416 60.0 7.0 -0.6000
5
Bankstown 5 2 1 2 584 80.0 548 77.2 6.5 0.2138
6
Northern District 5 2 1 2 524 79.1 526 80.0 6.5 0.0439
7
Penrith 5 1 1 3 634 80.0 594 79.0 3.5 0.4060
8
Hawkesbury 5 1 1 3 460 80.0 600 80.0 3.5 -1.7500
9
Campbelltown Camden 5 0 2 3 364 60.0 405 52.5 1.0 -1.5989
10
Fairfield-Liverpool 5 0 1 4 456 80.0 491 79.2 0.5 -0.4891
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Draw Lost RF OF RA OB PTS NRR
1
Mosman 5 4 1 0 625 76.1 551 80.0 12.5 1.3182
2
Randwick Petersham 5 3 1 1 638 75.2 493 79.1 9.5 2.2417
3
St George 5 3 1 1 540 66.5 623 80.0 9.5 0.2923
4
UNSW 5 3 1 1 533 75.1 597 80.0 9.5 -0.3716
5
UTS North Sydney 5 2 1 2 606 80.0 483 76.2 6.5 1.2475
6
Manly Warringah 5 2 1 2 533 79.2 540 75.2 6.5 -0.4497
7
Sydney 5 1 1 3 479 72.4 500 72.5 3.5 -0.2732
8
Sutherland 5 1 1 3 550 80.0 593 75.0 3.5 -1.0317
9
Eastern Suburbs 5 1 1 3 468 79.0 587 72.4 3.5 -2.1539
10
Gordon 5 0 1 4 583 80.0 588 73.1 0.5 -0.7489
Notes: Current Premiers:

2016/2017: Northern District.

2015/2016: Randwick Petersham.

2014/2015: St George CC.
Last re-calculated: Mar 6, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12/2 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over Div 2
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS LOST RUNS FOR WKTS TAKEN RUNS AGST Pts %
1 St Ives Finch 13 10 0 3 47 1168 66 717 81 2.29 U
2 St Ives Harris 14 9 2 3 41 1203 62 885 69 2.06 U
3 Gordon Silver 13 8 2 3 46 990 63 673 69 2.01 U
4 Gordon Blue 13 8 2 3 58 1044 60 877 69 1.23 U
5 Mosman Starc 14 8 3 3 59 966 63 933 63 1.11 U
6 St Ives Zampa 13 6 4 3 54 831 65 757 57 1.32 U
7 North Sydney Avendano 13 6 4 3 54 937 65 884 57 1.28 U
8 North Sydney Aitken 13 6 5 2 62 869 54 856 54 0.88 U
9 Lindfield Khawaja 14 6 5 3 46 1143 66 886 51 1.85 U
10 St Ives Cutting 14 6 5 3 58 849 61 892 51 1.00 U
11 Mosman Lee 13 5 7 1 56 725 64 856 45 0.97 U
12 Mosman Cummins 14 6 5 3 68 985 62 1043 45 0.86 U
13 North Sydney Marsh 13 4 6 3 67 765 50 915 45 0.62 U
14 Lane Cove Cummins 13 5 6 2 63 1074 62 896 39 1.18 A U
15 North Sydney Alexander 14 3 8 3 68 889 53 1112 33 0.62 U
16 St Ives Green 14 2 8 3 65 794 58 1019 30 0.70 U
17 Gordon Green 14 1 9 3 65 747 41 1099 24 0.43 U
18 Lindfield O'Keefe 13 1 11 1 73 661 56 980 15 0.52 U
19 St Ives Inglis 13 0 11 2 78 524 38 1222 12 0.21 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 12, 2022 3:44AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 Sunday AM 20 Over
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS LOST RUNS FOR WKTS TAKEN RUNS AGST Pts %
1 Gordon Gold 14 10 2 2 49 1294 72 937 72 2.03 U
2 Mosman Border 14 10 2 2 62 1047 82 842 72 1.64 U
3 Gordon Silver 14 8 3 3 66 1351 68 1193 63 1.17 U
4 Lindfield Agar 14 8 4 2 50 955 73 858 60 1.63 U
5 North Sydney Graham 14 7 3 4 56 1115 69 948 60 1.45 U
6 North Sydney Knight 12 5 5 2 44 582 45 649 42 0.92 A U
7 North Sydney James 14 4 8 2 70 1056 66 1056 36 0.94 U
8 Mosman Lee 14 4 8 2 65 992 62 1101 36 0.86 U
9 Lane Cove Maxwell 12 4 6 2 56 947 45 988 36 0.77 A U
10 Lane Cove Gilly 13 3 8 2 58 821 47 1006 36 0.66 U
11 Lindfield Finch 14 4 7 3 56 535 44 824 33 0.51 U
12 North Sydney Bariol 14 1 11 2 84 789 43 1082 12 0.37 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 13, 2022 3:54AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U16/17 Sunday AM 20
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS LOST RUNS FOR WKTS TAKEN RUNS AGST Pts %
1 St Ives Hussey 14 7 4 3 66 1122 61 1067 57 0.97 U
2 Lindfield Siddle 14 6 4 4 60 1003 60 1058 54 0.95 U
3 Mosman Jones 14 5 7 2 67 1260 73 1326 42 1.04 U
4 St Ives Paine 14 4 7 3 64 1231 63 1165 39 1.04 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 13, 2022 3:55AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Junior Stage 1 South Saturday 10.30am
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS LOST RUNS FOR WKTS TAKEN RUNS AGST Pts %
1 Mosman Perry 14 9 1 4 50 1204 71 930 66 1.84 U
2 Mosman Cummins 14 7 3 4 57 1423 66 1232 54 1.34 U
3 West Pymble Thunder 13 6 3 4 74 1100 37 948 54 0.58 A U
4 St Ives Silk 14 7 4 3 50 809 38 818 51 0.75 U
5 Mosman Healy 9 4 2 3 22 255 17 340 33 0.58 U
6 Mosman Ponting 10 1 5 4 28 735 39 880 18 1.16 U
7 Lindfield Finch 12 1 8 3 46 721 59 993 15 0.93 U
8 Mosman Waugh 10 0 7 3 43 639 38 783 9 0.72 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 12, 2022 3:47AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Intermediate Stage 1 South Saturday 10.30am
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS LOST RUNS FOR WKTS TAKEN RUNS AGST Pts %
1 Mosman McCabe 14 12 0 2 54 2258 138 1176 84 4.91 U
2 Lindfield Handscombe 14 11 1 2 53 1779 109 1065 78 3.44 U
3 Lindfield Short 14 10 2 2 76 1510 87 1148 72 1.51 U
4 Gordon Gold 14 9 3 2 68 2015 86 1503 66 1.70 U
5 Mosman Lee 14 9 3 2 78 1601 79 1151 66 1.41 U
6 North Sydney Dwarshius 14 6 5 3 66 1571 72 1385 51 1.24 U
7 Lindfield Henriques 14 4 7 3 92 1603 174 1680 39 1.80 U
8 St Ives Ponting 14 5 6 3 64 1357 74 1212 39 1.29 U
9 Mosman Border 14 3 7 4 88 1219 89 1417 36 0.87 U
10 St Ives Lyon 14 4 7 3 74 1153 61 1411 33 0.67 U
11 Lindfield Marsh 14 4 8 2 81 1229 64 1438 30 0.68 U
12 North Sydney Sutherland 14 3 9 2 100 1102 48 1811 24 0.29 U
13 North Sydney McGrath 14 1 11 2 70 991 47 1899 12 0.35 U
14 Lindfield Labuschagne 13 0 11 2 213 606 60 1743 12 0.10 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 12, 2022 3:47AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - Senior Stage 1 South Saturday 10.30am
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS LOST RUNS FOR WKTS TAKEN RUNS AGST Pts %
1 Gordon Red 14 12 0 2 54 2192 128 1252 84 4.15 U
2 North Sydney Starc 14 9 3 2 65 1921 107 1385 66 2.28 U
3 Gordon Green 14 8 4 2 83 2030 104 1579 60 1.61 U
4 Lane Cove Marsh 14 7 5 2 81 2003 91 1682 54 1.34 U
5 Mosman Border 14 6 6 2 73 1732 86 1607 48 1.27 U
6 North Sydney Lindsay 13 4 7 2 93 1106 60 1604 42 0.44 U
7 St Ives Bolton 14 2 10 2 93 1354 57 1937 18 0.43 U
8 Mosman Lee 14 2 10 2 109 1065 42 1968 18 0.21 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 12, 2022 3:48AM (local time)


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.