Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 30   Page: 1 of 3   Go to:Prev   <[1 2 3]>Next
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
The Belvidere Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Campbelltown-Camden 2 2 0 0 0 0 340 9 338 20 12 2.2354 W U
2
Eastern Suburbs 2 2 0 0 0 0 480 13 466 20 12 1.5847 W U
3
UTS North Sydney 2 0 1 0 1 0 519 20 516 30 10 1.5087 L U
4
Penrith 2 1 0 1 0 0 237 2 498 19 8 4.5211 W U
5
Sydney University 2 1 0 1 0 0 605 14 335 15 8 1.9350 W U
6
Gordon 2 1 0 1 0 0 664 16 239 10 8 1.7364 W U
7
Randwick Petersham 2 1 0 1 0 0 417 14 533 18 7 1.0059 W U
8
Parramatta 2 1 0 0 1 0 404 17 412 14 7 0.8075 W U
9
Western Suburbs 2 1 0 0 1 0 550 16 503 24 6 1.6402 L
10
Manly-Warringah 2 1 0 0 1 0 417 15 438 19 6 1.2059 W
11
Northern District 2 1 0 0 1 0 293 11 281 12 6 1.1375 L
12
Sydney 2 1 0 0 1 0 464 14 588 20 6 1.1273 L U
13
UNSW 2 1 0 0 1 0 384 12 384 12 6 1.0000 W U
14
Bankstown 2 1 0 0 1 0 325 20 363 20 6 0.8953 W
15
St George 2 1 0 0 1 0 362 19 326 15 6 0.8767 L
16
Mosman 2 1 0 0 1 0 432 20 409 16 6 0.8450 L
17
Sutherland 2 0 0 0 2 0 392 20 568 17 0 0.5866 L U
18
Hawkesbury 2 0 0 0 1 1 553 29 558 12 0 0.4101 L U
19
Blacktown Mounties 2 0 0 0 2 0 369 25 438 9 0 0.3033 L
20
Fairfield-Liverpool 2 0 0 0 2 0 357 20 371 4 0 0.1925 L
Notes:

The Belvidere Cup was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by former Australian representative, Dr Percy Charlton. The silver cup was known as the New South Wales Cricket Association Championship Cup and was won by the Belvidere Cricket Club in 1882. In 1931, surviving members of the Club, through Dr Charlton, expressed the wish that the cup should be accepted by the Association for perpetual competition connected with Grade Competitions, and at its meeting in March of that year, the Association resolved that the cup would be competed for by the First Grade teams with the condition that it should not pass from the Association`s keeping. The initial First Grade Premiership was contested in 1893/94, and was won by East Sydney.

Parramatta are the reigning Premiers
Last re-calculated: Oct 24, 2019 3:37AM (local time)

NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
First Grade Limited-Overs Cup
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Parramatta 1 1 0 0 141 23.2 138 50.0 7 3.2829
2
Gordon 1 1 0 0 303 50.0 140 50.0 7 3.2600
3
Sydney University 1 1 0 0 325 50.0 190 50.0 7 2.7000
4
Penrith 1 1 0 0 138 27.1 137 50.0 7 2.3398
5
UNSW 1 1 0 0 265 39.2 264 50.0 6 1.4573
6
Eastern Suburbs 1 1 0 0 215 38.4 214 50.0 6 1.2803
7
Randwick Petersham 1 1 0 0 272 50.0 253 50.0 6 0.3800
8
Campbelltown-Camden 1 1 0 0 220 49.2 219 50.0 6 0.0795
9
Manly-Warringah 1 1 0 0 228 49.5 225 50.0 6 0.0753
10
Bankstown 1 1 0 0 227 50.0 226 50.0 6 0.0200
11
UTS North Sydney 1 0 0 1 226 50.0 227 50.0 0 -0.0200
12
St George 1 0 0 1 225 50.0 228 49.5 0 -0.0753
13
Mosman 1 0 0 1 219 50.0 220 49.2 0 -0.0795
14
Western Suburbs 1 0 0 1 253 50.0 272 50.0 0 -0.3800
15
Fairfield-Liverpool 1 0 0 1 214 50.0 215 38.4 0 -1.2803
16
Hawkesbury 1 0 0 1 264 50.0 265 39.2 0 -1.4573
17
Northern District 1 0 0 1 137 50.0 138 27.1 0 -2.3398
18
Sydney 1 0 0 1 190 50.0 325 50.0 0 -2.7000
19
Sutherland 1 0 0 1 140 50.0 303 50.0 0 -3.2600
20
Blacktown Mounties 1 0 0 1 138 50.0 141 23.2 0 -3.2829
Last re-calculated: Oct 24, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
The Albert Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
St George 2 1 1 0 0 0 324 20 251 26 13 1.6781 WW U
2
Eastern Suburbs 2 2 0 0 0 0 460 9 352 20 12 2.9040 WW U
3
Western Suburbs 2 2 0 0 0 0 501 15 452 30 12 2.2168 WW
4
Sydney 2 2 0 0 0 0 470 14 377 17 12 1.5138 WW U
5
Campbelltown-Camden 2 2 0 0 0 0 443 19 370 20 12 1.2603 WW U
6
Penrith 2 1 0 1 0 0 428 8 202 6 7 1.5891 WD U
7
UTS North Sydney 2 1 0 1 0 0 317 11 390 19 7 1.4040 WD U
8
Randwick Petersham 2 1 0 0 1 0 414 15 533 22 6 1.1392 LW U
9
UNSW 2 1 0 0 1 0 469 15 464 15 6 1.0108 WL U
10
Parramatta 2 1 0 0 1 0 305 16 393 20 6 0.9701 WL U
11
Sutherland 2 1 0 0 1 0 437 12 540 11 6 0.7418 WL U
12
Bankstown 2 0 0 0 1 1 388 25 464 26 4 0.8697 LL U
13
Manly-Warringah 2 0 0 1 1 0 242 11 259 9 1 0.7645 LD U
14
Hawkesbury 2 0 0 1 1 0 422 16 351 10 1 0.7514 LD U
15
Northern District 2 0 0 1 1 0 206 7 448 11 1 0.7226 LD U
16
Fairfield-Liverpool 2 0 0 1 1 0 405 18 165 5 1 0.6818 LD U
17
Gordon 2 0 0 1 1 0 241 6 470 7 1 0.5982 LD U
18
Mosman 2 0 0 1 1 0 334 19 390 11 1 0.4958 LD U
19
Blacktown Mounties 2 0 0 0 2 0 453 30 412 18 0 0.6597 LL
20
Sydney University 2 0 0 0 2 0 516 26 492 9 0 0.3630 LL U
Notes:
Named after the Albert Club, founded in 1852, and originally known as the Albert Cricket Club Cup, it was presented to J Rowley for the highest batting aggregate in season 1889/90. The Albert Cup was donated to the NSWCA by the son of the recipient and has been awarded to the winner of the Second Grade competition since 1940/41.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney
2014/2015 - Sydney University
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - Sydney University
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - North Sydney
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: Oct 24, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
The Mitchell Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Gordon 2 2 0 0 0 0 353 6 306 18 12 3.4608 WW U
2
Sydney University 2 2 0 0 0 0 500 10 369 23 12 3.1165 WW
3
Parramatta 2 2 0 0 0 0 430 11 351 18 12 2.0047 WW U
4
Manly-Warringah 2 2 0 0 0 0 503 15 457 19 12 1.3942 WW U
5
Bankstown 2 2 0 0 0 0 408 17 400 18 12 1.0800 WW U
6
Northern District 2 1 0 1 0 0 223 10 254 19 8 1.6681 WD U
7
Western Suburbs 2 1 0 1 0 0 458 11 481 19 7 1.6447 WD U
8
Fairfield-Liverpool 2 1 0 1 0 0 389 18 350 18 7 1.1114 WD U
9
UTS North Sydney 2 1 0 0 1 0 432 17 295 18 6 1.5505 LW U
10
Campbelltown-Camden 2 1 0 0 1 0 345 20 327 20 6 1.0550 WL U
11
UNSW 2 1 0 0 1 0 353 20 346 20 6 1.0202 LW U
12
Sutherland 2 1 0 0 1 0 318 18 297 13 6 0.7733 LW U
13
Hawkesbury 2 1 0 0 1 0 360 20 479 19 6 0.7140 WL U
14
Blacktown Mounties 2 0 0 1 1 0 484 17 492 14 1 0.8101 LD U
15
St George 2 0 0 0 2 0 446 19 473 18 0 0.8933 LL U
16
Eastern Suburbs 2 0 0 0 2 0 285 20 316 19 0 0.8568 LL U
17
Mosman 2 0 0 0 2 0 432 20 502 16 0 0.6884 LL U
18
Sydney 2 0 0 0 2 0 348 20 394 11 0 0.4858 LL U
19
Randwick Petersham 2 0 0 0 2 0 369 23 502 7 0 0.2237 LL
20
Penrith 2 0 0 0 2 0 169 20 214 5 0 0.1974 LL U
Notes: The Mitchell Cup was provided from a legacy left to the NSW Cricket Association by William Henry Mitchell in 1943. The Association subsidised the amount for the purchase of the Cup, to be played for in perpetuity by teams in the Third Grade Competition. It was first competed for in season 1943/44.
Last re-calculated: Oct 24, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
The Reid Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sydney University 2 2 0 0 0 0 450 12 368 20 12 2.0380 WW U
2
Hawkesbury 2 2 0 0 0 0 330 10 284 17 12 1.9754 WW U
3
St George 2 2 0 0 0 0 464 13 399 20 12 1.7891 WW
4
Mosman 2 1 0 1 0 0 157 6 231 20 8 2.2655 WD U
5
Blacktown Mounties 2 1 0 1 0 0 289 8 363 18 7 1.7913 WD U
6
Penrith 2 1 0 1 0 0 393 11 409 19 7 1.6597 WD U
7
UNSW 2 1 0 0 1 0 454 13 282 17 6 2.1053 LW
8
Bankstown 2 1 0 0 1 0 410 18 374 18 6 1.0963 WL
9
Sutherland 2 1 0 0 1 0 406 18 418 20 6 1.0792 WL U
10
Northern District 2 1 0 0 1 0 359 19 289 16 6 1.0461 LW U
11
Fairfield-Liverpool 2 1 0 0 1 0 295 16 364 19 6 0.9624 WL U
12
Eastern Suburbs 2 1 0 0 1 0 352 20 296 16 6 0.9514 LW U
13
Randwick Petersham 2 1 0 0 1 0 408 14 406 12 6 0.8614 WL U
14
Sydney 2 0 0 1 1 0 276 13 245 10 1 0.8666 LD U
15
Parramatta 2 0 0 1 1 0 209 9 321 10 1 0.7234 LD U
16
Gordon 2 0 0 1 1 0 480 19 509 13 1 0.6452 LD U
17
Manly-Warringah 2 0 0 1 1 0 350 20 337 10 1 0.5193 LD U
18
Western Suburbs 2 0 0 1 1 0 355 19 284 5 1 0.3289 LD U
19
UTS North Sydney 2 0 0 0 2 0 243 20 325 11 0 0.4112 LL U
20
Campbelltown-Camden 2 0 0 0 2 0 147 20 323 7 0 0.1593 LL
Notes: The Reid Cup, named after John Homes Reid, was presented to Mr John Forsyth by the Ivanhoe Club which won the Cup in 1890/91. It was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by the Executors of the Estate of John Forsyth, and was first competed for in the Fourth Grade competition in season 1959/60.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Penrith
2013/2014 - Eastern Suburbs
2012/2013 - St George
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney
2009/2010 - Sutherland
Last re-calculated: Oct 24, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
The David Sherwood Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
UTS North Sydney 2 2 0 0 0 0 407 7 267 21 12 4.5730 WW U
2
Northern District 2 1 0 1 0 0 128 1 127 10 8 10.0787 WD U
3
Randwick Petersham 2 1 0 1 0 0 111 3 109 10 7 3.3945 WD U
4
Parramatta 2 1 0 1 0 0 232 5 236 16 7 3.1458 WD
5
St George 2 1 0 0 1 0 195 14 248 20 7 1.1233 WL U
6
Fairfield-Liverpool 2 1 0 1 0 0 172 9 169 9 7 1.0178 WD U
7
Sydney University 2 1 0 1 0 0 182 7 180 7 7 1.0111 WD U
8
Mosman 2 1 0 1 0 0 232 7 140 4 7 0.9469 WD U
9
Gordon 2 1 0 1 0 0 380 19 223 10 7 0.8969 WD U
10
UNSW 2 1 0 0 1 0 526 18 415 19 6 1.3379 LW U
11
Blacktown Mounties 2 1 0 0 1 0 335 11 410 15 6 1.1142 LW U
12
Bankstown 2 1 0 0 1 0 290 20 238 13 6 0.7920 LW U
13
Hawkesbury 2 1 0 0 1 0 333 15 466 14 6 0.6670 WL U
14
Eastern Suburbs 2 0 0 1 1 0 370 19 184 9 1 0.9525 LD U
15
Sutherland 2 0 0 1 1 0 170 10 396 20 1 0.8586 LD U
16
Sydney 2 0 0 1 1 0 264 13 182 7 1 0.7811 LD
17
Penrith 2 0 0 1 1 0 192 10 313 10 1 0.6134 LD U
18
Manly-Warringah 2 0 0 1 1 0 107 10 108 4 1 0.3963 LD U
19
Campbelltown-Camden 2 0 0 0 2 0 340 19 548 15 0 0.4898 LL U
20
Western Suburbs 2 0 0 0 2 0 287 20 294 4 0 0.1952 LL U
Notes:
This Cup was presented by the Randwick DCC in season 1984/85 for Fifth Grade Competition. It was named after Mr David Sherwood who was scorer for the Randwick Club from 1926. He was subsequently appointed to State and International fixtures, accompanying Australian teams on seven overseas tours.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Campbelltown-Camden
2014/2015 - Northern District
2013/2014 - Penrith
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011-2012 - Gordon
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Campbelltown-Camden
Last re-calculated: Oct 24, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Metropolitan Cup
SportsWave Metropolitan Cup
RANK TEAM P Won Lost Drawn Wkts Lost Runs For Wkts Taken Runs Against Pts Quotient Form
1
Hawkesbury 3 3 0 0 17 502 30 423 20 2.09 WWW A U
2
UNSW 3 2 1 0 26 717 23 415 16 1.53 LWW A U
3
Penrith 3 2 0 1 7 301 21 478 15 1.89 WWD A U
4
North West Sydney 3 2 1 0 26 563 29 468 15 1.34 WLW A U
5
Sutherland 3 2 0 1 4 171 10 169 14 2.53 WDW A U
6
Warringah 3 2 0 1 27 499 20 313 14 1.18 WWD A U
7
Randwick Petersham Green 3 2 1 0 16 248 19 351 14 0.84 WWL A U
8
Gordon 3 1 0 2 10 432 11 188 9 2.53 WDD A U
9
Mosman 3 1 2 0 23 515 25 587 7 0.95 LLW A U
10
Blacktown Mounties 3 0 2 1 19 331 16 528 1 0.53 LLD U
11
Georges River 3 0 2 1 19 331 10 333 1 0.52 LDL U
12
Sydney University 3 0 2 1 15 233 5 241 1 0.32 LDL U
13
Randwick Petersham Gold 3 0 3 0 28 399 20 588 0 0.48 LLL U
14
Eastern Suburbs 3 0 3 0 10 118 8 278 -12 0.34 LLL A U
Last re-calculated: Oct 24, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
SIXERS CONFERENCE
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Gordon 2 2 0 0 299 49.3 284 70.0 10 1.9833
2
Sydney 2 2 0 0 321 60.4 316 70.0 9 0.7769
3
UNSW 2 2 0 0 390 65.5 387 70.0 9 0.3955
4
Sutherland 2 1 0 1 356 67.4 357 68.3 6 0.0494
5
UTS North Sydney 2 1 0 1 368 68.3 371 69.4 6 0.0469 U
6
St George 2 1 0 1 442 68.3 439 69.1 3 0.1056
7
Mosman 2 1 0 1 283 69.1 284 49.3 3 -1.6458
8
Manly-Warringah 2 0 0 2 351 70.0 365 68.3 0 -0.3142 U
9
Eastern Suburbs 2 0 0 2 302 70.0 307 64.2 0 -0.4577
10
Randwick Petersham 2 0 0 2 298 70.0 300 60.1 0 -0.7290
THUNDER CONFERENCE
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Blacktown Mounties 2 2 0 0 332 70.0 214 70.0 10 1.6857
2
Bankstown 2 2 0 0 358 57.5 356 70.0 9 1.1045
3
Parramatta 2 2 0 0 342 70.0 311 70.0 9 0.4429
4
Hawkesbury 2 1 0 1 331 68.5 335 70.0 6 0.0230
5
Campbelltown-Camden 2 1 0 1 177 70.0 174 67.3 6 -0.0492
6
Western Suburbs 2 1 0 1 322 70.0 316 59.5 3 -0.6813
7
Fairfield-Liverpool 2 1 0 1 198 67.3 299 70.0 3 -1.3381
8
Northern District 2 0 0 2 169 70.0 180 70.0 0 -0.1571
9
Sydney University 2 0 0 2 340 70.0 356 68.5 0 -0.3148
10
Penrith 2 0 0 2 361 70.0 389 68.0 0 -0.5634
Last re-calculated: Oct 24, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
No records.
Notes:
The trophy, originally known as the Cush-Herford Shield, was renamed the A W Green Shield in 1936, at the request of the original donors in order to honour the memory of Mr A W Green, the NSWCA`s President from 1931-1935. The competition was for under-17 players until 1938/39 and from 1975/76-1977/78, and otherwise for Under-16 players.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Mosman
2014/2015 - Bankstown
2013/2014 - Bankstown
2012/2013 - Fairfield-Liverpool
2011/2012 - St George
2010/2011 - Bankstown
2009/2010 - Bankstown


NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Northern District 1 1 0 0 53 9.5 51 20.0 3 2.8398
2
Campbelltown-Camden 1 1 0 0 126 20.0 74 20.0 3 2.6000
3
Sydney University 1 1 0 0 152 20.0 133 20.0 3 0.9500
4
Hawkesbury 1 1 0 0 119 18.5 118 20.0 3 0.4186
5
Bankstown 1 1 0 0 164 20.0 161 20.0 3 0.1500
6
Penrith 1 0 0 1 161 20.0 164 20.0 0 -0.1500
7
Western Suburbs 1 0 0 1 118 20.0 119 18.5 0 -0.4186
8
Blacktown Mounties 1 0 0 1 133 20.0 152 20.0 0 -0.9500
9
Fairfield-Liverpool 1 0 0 1 74 20.0 126 20.0 0 -2.6000
10
Parramatta 1 0 0 1 51 20.0 53 9.5 0 -2.8398
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Randwick Petersham 1 1 0 0 96 12.2 95 20.0 3 3.0338
2
Sydney 1 1 0 0 124 14.2 121 20.0 3 2.6012
3
Manly-Warringah 1 1 0 0 208 20.0 174 20.0 3 1.7000
4
Sutherland 1 1 0 0 132 17.0 128 20.0 3 1.3647
5
Eastern Suburbs 1 1 0 0 121 16.5 120 20.0 3 1.1881
6
UNSW 1 0 0 1 120 20.0 121 16.5 0 -1.1881
7
St George 1 0 0 1 128 20.0 132 17.0 0 -1.3647
8
Gordon 1 0 0 1 174 20.0 208 20.0 0 -1.7000
9
UTS North Sydney 1 0 0 1 121 20.0 124 14.2 0 -2.6012
10
Mosman 1 0 0 1 95 20.0 96 12.2 0 -3.0338
Notes: Current Premiers:

2016/2017: Northern District.

2015/2016: Randwick Petersham.

2014/2015: St George CC.
Last re-calculated: Oct 24, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.