Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 30   Page: 1 of 3   Go to:Prev   <[1 2 3]>Next
Western NSW Junior Cricket Carnivals - Under 13 Western NSW Carnival
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS PTS
RATIO
Net Run Rate
1
Blacktown U13 Gold 7.0000 7.0000 7.0000 7.0000 28.0000 7.000 0.9308
2
South Coast District Cricket Association 7.0000 7.0000 7.0000 7.0000 28.0000 7.000 0.8907
3
Shoalhaven Junior Cricket Association 3.0000 7.0000 7.0000 7.0000 24.0000 6.000 0.8795
4
Bankstown District Cricket Association 7.0000 7.0000 7.0000 3.0000 24.0000 6.000 0.7815
5
Mitchell Cricket Council 7.0000 7.0000 3.0000 7.0000 24.0000 6.000 0.7696
6
Camden 7.0000 7.0000 3.0000 3.0000 20.0000 5.000 0.4025
7
Illawarra 7.0000 7.0000 3.0000 3.0000 20.0000 5.000 0.3356
8
Mosman Whales 3.0000 3.0000 7.0000 7.0000 20.0000 5.000 0.3123
9
Cricket ACT Emerging U13 Gold 7.0000 3.0000 7.0000 3.0000 20.0000 5.000 0.0951
10
Dubbo 7.0000 7.0000 3.0000 3.0000 20.0000 5.000 0.0576
11
St Ives 3.0000 3.0000 7.0000 7.0000 20.0000 5.000 -0.0004
12
Lachlan Cricket Council 3.0000 3.0000 3.0000 7.0000 16.0000 4.000 -0.6011
13
Cricket ACT Emerging U13 Blue 3.0000 3.0000 7.0000 3.0000 16.0000 4.000 -0.9172
14
Wagga Wagga 3.0000 3.0000 3.0000 7.0000 16.0000 4.000 -1.4745
15
Blacktown U13 Black 3.0000 3.0000 3.0000 3.0000 12.0000 3.000 -1.0738
16
North West Sydney Hurricanes 3.0000 3.0000 3.0000 3.0000 12.0000 3.000 -1.4830
Last re-calculated: Feb 11, 2018 3:39AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
The Belvidere Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Campbelltown-Camden 6 6 1 6 1 6 6 6 6 0 1 1 6 . . 52
2
Parramatta 7 1 0 6 6 1 6 7 0 6 6 0 6 . . 52
3
Sydney University 6 6 0 6 6 1 0 6 6 6 0 6 1 . . 50
4
Sutherland 0 6 0 6 6 6 6 6 6 1 6 0 0 . . 49
5
Sydney 6 6 1 1 6 1 0 7 6 6 0 6 0 . . 46
6
Manly-Warringah 7 6 6 1 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 6 0 . . 44
7
Eastern Suburbs 6 6 6 1 0 6 6 0 0 6 0 1 6 . . 44
8
Randwick Petersham 6 6 0 1 6 6 6 0 0 1 6 0 6 . . 44
9
Gordon 0 6 1 1 6 1 0 6 0 0 6 6 6 . . 39
10
Bankstown 0 6 6 1 0 1 6 7 6 6 0 0 0 . . 39
11
Western Suburbs 0 0 6 1 6 0 6 6 0 6 0 6 0 . . 37
12
St George 6 0 6 0 0 1 6 0 0 6 6 6 0 . . 37
13
Hawkesbury 0 0 0 0 6 1 0 0 6 6 0 6 6 . . 31
14
Fairfield-Liverpool 6 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 0 . . 30
15
Mosman 6 0 6 1 0 1 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 . . 26
16
Penrith 0 1 0 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 6 6 6 . . 26
17
UNSW 0 0 6 1 0 1 0 6 0 0 1 0 1 . . 16
18
Northern District 0 0 1 1 0 1 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 . . 15
19
North Sydney 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 . . 15
20
Blacktown 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 . . 13
Notes:

The Belvidere Cup was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by former Australian representative, Dr Percy Charlton. The silver cup was known as the New South Wales Cricket Association Championship Cup and was won by the Belvidere Cricket Club in 1882. In 1931, surviving members of the Club, through Dr Charlton, expressed the wish that the cup should be accepted by the Association for perpetual competition connected with Grade Competitions, and at its meeting in March of that year, the Association resolved that the cup would be competed for by the First Grade teams with the condition that it should not pass from the Association`s keeping. The initial First Grade Premiership was contested in 1893/94, and was won by East Sydney.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Bankstown
2014/2015 - Manly-Warringah
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - St George
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - Sydney University
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2018 3:36AM (local time)

NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
First Grade Limited-Overs Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Campbelltown-Camden 6 . . . . . 6 6 6 . . . . . . 24
2
Parramatta 7 . . . . . 6 7 0 . . . . . . 20
3
Bankstown 0 . . . . . 6 7 6 . . . . . . 19
4
Sydney 6 . . . . . 0 7 6 . . . . . . 19
5
Sydney University 6 . . . . . 0 6 6 . . . . . . 18
6
Sutherland 0 . . . . . 6 6 6 . . . . . . 18
7
Manly-Warringah 7 . . . . . 0 0 6 . . . . . . 13
8
Eastern Suburbs 6 . . . . . 6 0 0 . . . . . . 12
9
St George 6 . . . . . 6 0 0 . . . . . . 12
10
Mosman 6 . . . . . 0 0 6 . . . . . . 12
11
Fairfield-Liverpool 6 . . . . . 0 0 6 . . . . . . 12
12
Western Suburbs 0 . . . . . 6 6 0 . . . . . . 12
13
Northern District 0 . . . . . 6 0 6 . . . . . . 12
14
Randwick Petersham 6 . . . . . 6 0 0 . . . . . . 12
15
Gordon 0 . . . . . 0 6 0 . . . . . . 6
16
UNSW 0 . . . . . 0 6 0 . . . . . . 6
17
Hawkesbury 0 . . . . . 0 0 6 . . . . . . 6
18
Penrith 0 . . . . . 6 0 0 . . . . . . 6
19
Blacktown 0 . . . . . 0 6 0 . . . . . . 6
20
North Sydney 0 . . . . . 0 0 0 . . . . . . 0
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
The Abert Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Northern District 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 6 7 10 . . 77
2
Mosman 6 0 6 6 1 1 6 6 6 6 6 7 6 . . 63
3
Hawkesbury 7 6 6 0 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 0 6 . . 61
4
Sydney University 6 6 10 6 0 0 0 6 6 0 6 7 6 . . 59
5
Sydney 6 0 6 1 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 0 . . 55
6
Manly-Warringah 0 0 6 1 10 6 0 0 0 6 10 6 6 . . 51
7
Campbelltown-Camden 6 6 0 6 0 0 0 6 7 6 6 6 0 . . 49
8
North Sydney 7 6 0 0 6 6 6 0 7 0 0 0 6 . . 44
9
Randwick Petersham 0 6 6 0 0 1 6 6 0 6 0 6 6 . . 43
10
Blacktown 0 0 6 0 10 1 6 0 6 6 0 7 0 . . 42
11
Penrith 6 6 10 0 6 1 0 6 0 6 1 0 0 . . 42
12
Eastern Suburbs 0 0 0 1 10 6 0 6 0 7 6 0 6 . . 42
13
Parramatta 6 0 0 6 6 6 7 0 0 0 0 7 0 . . 38
14
Western Suburbs 0 0 0 1 0 6 6 0 6 0 0 6 6 . . 31
15
UNSW 6 6 6 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . 30
16
Bankstown 0 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 10 0 6 . . 28
17
Gordon 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 . . 24
18
St George 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 . . 12
19
Fairfield-Liverpool 0 0 0 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 . . 8
20
Sutherland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . 0
Notes:
Named after the Albert Club, founded in 1852, and originally known as the Albert Cricket Club Cup, it was presented to J Rowley for the highest batting aggregate in season 1889/90. The Albert Cup was donated to the NSWCA by the son of the recipient and has been awarded to the winner of the Second Grade competition since 1940/41.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney
2014/2015 - Sydney University
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - Sydney University
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - North Sydney
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2018 3:39AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
The Mitchell Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Parramatta 7 6 6 6 6 1 6 6 6 7 0 7 1 . . 65
2
Mosman 6 6 6 6 6 1 7 0 6 0 6 7 0 . . 57
3
Northern District 7 6 1 0 6 0 6 6 7 6 6 0 6 . . 57
4
Sydney University 6 6 0 3 6 1 0 7 7 6 6 1 6 . . 55
5
Sydney 7 6 6 1 6 1 6 0 0 6 6 6 0 . . 51
6
Eastern Suburbs 0 6 6 0 6 6 0 7 0 0 6 7 6 . . 50
7
Randwick Petersham 6 0 0 6 6 1 6 6 6 7 0 0 0 . . 44
8
Gordon 0 6 1 1 0 1 7 0 6 6 0 6 6 . . 40
9
Manly-Warringah 0 0 6 6 6 1 0 7 0 6 6 0 1 . . 39
10
St George 0 6 6 6 0 1 7 0 0 0 0 6 6 . . 38
11
Western Suburbs 0 0 6 1 0 1 6 0 6 6 0 6 6 . . 38
12
Bankstown 0 1 6 1 0 1 0 0 6 0 10 6 6 . . 37
13
Penrith 6 0 0 6 0 1 0 6 0 7 0 6 0 . . 32
14
UNSW 6 0 0 0 6 1 6 6 0 0 6 0 0 . . 31
15
Hawkesbury 6 0 0 3 0 6 0 0 0 6 6 0 0 . . 27
16
North Sydney 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 6 6 0 0 1 6 . . 21
17
Fairfield-Liverpool 0 6 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 . . 19
18
Sutherland 6 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 . . 14
19
Blacktown 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 . . 13
20
Campbelltown-Camden 0 0 0 0 6 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 . . 13
Notes:
The Mitchell Cup was provided from a legacy left to the NSW Cricket Association by William Henry Mitchell in 1943. The Association subsidised the amount for the purchase of the Cup, to be played for in perpetuity by teams in the Third Grade Competition. It was first competed for in season 1943/44.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Manly-Warringah
2013/2014 - Northern District
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Parramatta
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
The Reid Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Western Suburbs 7 1 0 6 0 6 7 6 6 6 10 7 10 . . 72
2
Northern District 6 6 6 6 6 1 6 6 6 0 6 7 6 . . 68
3
Manly-Warringah 6 0 6 6 8 6 6 7 0 6 10 0 6 . . 67
4
Randwick Petersham 6 6 6 0 6 1 0 6 0 6 0 6 10 . . 53
5
Sydney University 6 6 6 0 0 1 0 7 6 7 0 7 6 . . 52
6
Penrith 0 6 0 0 6 1 6 7 7 6 6 7 0 . . 52
7
Sydney 7 6 6 0 6 1 0 0 6 6 6 6 0 . . 50
8
Gordon 0 1 0 6 2 0 7 6 7 6 6 0 6 . . 47
9
Parramatta 0 0 1 6 0 6 6 6 0 7 6 7 0 . . 45
10
Hawkesbury 6 0 6 6 0 1 0 7 6 0 0 6 6 . . 44
11
Eastern Suburbs 0 6 0 0 6 6 0 0 6 0 6 6 6 . . 42
12
Bankstown 6 0 6 0 6 0 6 0 0 6 6 6 0 . . 42
13
North Sydney 0 6 0 1 6 1 0 0 6 6 0 0 10 . . 36
14
Sutherland 6 6 6 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . 30
15
St George 0 0 6 6 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . 24
16
UNSW 6 0 1 6 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . 20
17
Blacktown 0 0 0 0 0 6 7 0 6 0 0 0 0 . . 19
18
Campbelltown-Camden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 . . 12
19
Mosman 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 . . 8
20
Fairfield-Liverpool 0 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . 7
Notes: The Reid Cup, named after John Homes Reid, was presented to Mr John Forsyth by the Ivanhoe Club which won the Cup in 1890/91. It was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by the Executors of the Estate of John Forsyth, and was first competed for in the Fourth Grade competition in season 1959/60.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Penrith
2013/2014 - Eastern Suburbs
2012/2013 - St George
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney
2009/2010 - Sutherland
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2018 3:35AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
The David Sherwood Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Gordon 7 6 10 1 0 1 7 6 7 6 10 7 6 . . 74
2
Penrith 6 6 0 6 10 1 7 0 7 7 6 6 10 . . 72
3
UNSW 7 6 0 6 6 1 6 0 0 7 10 6 6 . . 61
4
Parramatta 6 0 6 6 6 1 7 6 0 7 0 7 6 . . 58
5
Manly-Warringah 0 6 6 6 6 0 7 7 6 0 6 6 0 . . 56
6
Sutherland 6 0 6 6 1 6 0 6 0 6 0 7 6 . . 50
7
Bankstown 0 6 6 1 0 1 6 6 6 6 10 0 0 . . 48
8
Blacktown 7 6 6 0 10 1 0 6 0 6 0 0 6 . . 48
9
Mosman 6 6 0 1 0 1 0 7 7 6 6 6 0 . . 46
10
Eastern Suburbs 7 0 6 0 1 0 6 7 0 0 6 6 0 . . 39
11
St George 0 6 0 6 6 1 6 0 0 0 0 6 6 . . 37
12
North Sydney 7 4 0 1 0 1 0 0 6 3 6 6 0 . . 34
13
Sydney University 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 6 0 6 0 0 . . 30
14
Hawkesbury 6 6 0 6 0 1 0 0 6 3 0 0 0 . . 28
15
Sydney 0 0 6 1 0 0 0 0 6 7 0 0 6 . . 26
16
Fairfield-Liverpool 0 0 1 0 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 . . 25
17
Campbelltown-Camden 0 6 0 0 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 . . 19
18
Western Suburbs 0 0 6 1 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . 14
19
Northern District 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 . . 13
20
Randwick Petersham 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 . . 8
Notes:
This Cup was presented by the Randwick DCC in season 1984/85 for Fifth Grade Competition. It was named after Mr David Sherwood who was scorer for the Randwick Club from 1926. He was subsequently appointed to State and International fixtures, accompanying Australian teams on seven overseas tours.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Campbelltown-Camden
2014/2015 - Northern District
2013/2014 - Penrith
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011-2012 - Gordon
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Campbelltown-Camden
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2018 3:38AM (local time)


Sydney Metropolitan Competition - SportsWave Metropolitan Cup
SportsWave Metropolitan Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 POINTS
1
Penrith 8 A 0 0 6 10 6 6 0 8 A 8 A 0 6 6 10 . . 74
2
Gordon 6 8 A 7 A 1 1 6 0 7 A 8 A 6 6 0 6 10 . . 72
3
Eastern Suburbs 6 6 1 1 0 6 6 6 6 6 0 10 6 0 . . 60
4
Georges River 0 6 6 0 1 6 6 8 A 0 0 6 10 6 0 . . 55
5
Warringah 0 6 7 A 1 1 0 0 0 7 A 8 A 6 10 0 6 . . 52
6
Uni NSW Black 6 8 A 1 6 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 . . 52
7
Sydney University 8 A 0 6 6 1 6 0 6 8 A 0 6 4 0 0 . . 51
8
Uni NSW Gold 7 A 6 0 0 1 0 6 0 0 0 6 0 6 0 . . 32
9
Blacktown 0 0 6 0 1 0 6 0 0 7 A 0 6 0 6 . . 32
10
Randwick Petersham Gold 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 7 A 7 A 0 0 0 0 10 . . 25
11
Mosman 0 0 0 6 1 0 0 8 A 0 6 0 0 0 0 . . 21
12
Randwick Petersham Green 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 . . 8
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2018 3:39AM (local time)


North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 SIXERS Girls Summer Saturday PM
U13 SIXERS Girls Summer Saturday PM
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 POINTS %
1 Gordon 6 6 6 . . . 18 2.5693
2 Lindfield 0 6 6 . . . 12 0.9209
3 St Ives Perry 6 0 6 . . . 12 0.4220
4 Mosman Sthlekar 0 6 0 . . . 6 1.4525
5 Mosman Healy 6 0 0 . . . 6 0.6241
Last re-calculated: Feb 22, 2018 3:34AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 POINTS
1
Hawkesbury 6 6 . 6 6 . 24
2
Parramatta 6 . 6 6 . 6 24
3
Penrith . 6 6 . 6 6 24
4
Northern District . 0 6 6 . 6 18
5
Bankstown 6 0 0 . 6 . 12
6
Sydney University 0 6 0 . 6 . 12
7
Western Suburbs 0 . 0 0 . 6 6
8
Australian Capital Territory 0 6 . 0 . 0 6
9
Campbelltown-Camden 6 . 0 0 0 . 6
10
Fairfield-Liverpool 0 . 6 . 0 0 6
11
Blacktown . 0 . 6 0 0 6
12
Central Coast . 0 . 0 0 0 0
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 POINTS
1
Mosman . 6 6 A 6 6 . 24
2
Gordon 6 . . 6 6 0 18
3
Sydney 6 . . 6 6 0 18
4
Sutherland 6 . 6 . 0 6 18
5
Eastern Suburbs . 6 0 . 0 6 12
6
Newcastle . 6 6 0 . 0 12
7
Randwick Petersham 0 0 6 . 6 . 12
8
St George 6 . 0 0 . 6 12
9
UNSW 0 0 A 0 A . . 6 6
10
Manly-Warringah 0 0 . 6 0 . 6
11
Illawarra . 6 A 0 0 . 0 6
12
North Sydney 0 0 . 0 0 . 0
Notes: Current Premiers:

2016/2017: Northern District.

2015/2016: Randwick Petersham.

2014/2015: St George CC.
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.