Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade T20 10 1 Dec 19 Gordon
8/168(cc) N Doyle 53* A Cahlin 43 C Stobo 41  SW Sykes 2/23 DJ Crawford 2/23 L Shelton 2/46
def Mosman
119 MJ Calder 51  M Wright 3/29 N Doyle 2/25 S O'Brien 2/25
Chatswood Oval 
U16 Green Shield 7 16 Jan 20 Fairfield-Liverpool
drew Mosman
Rosedale Oval 
U21 Poidevin-Gray SF 2 Feb 20 Gordon
3/148 J Bekis 85  GG Tait 2/47
def Mosman
146 AJ Adlam 32 HJ Chapman 29*  V Nehru 3/29 D Chillingworth 2/19 R Meppem 2/25
Chatswood Oval 
1st Grade 15 14 Mar 20 Mosman
5/184 N Hinton 84 MJ Calder 43 D Dassanayake 28*  BA Manenti 2/24 RE Felsch 2/46
drew Sydney
Allan Border Oval 
2nd Grade 15 14 Mar 20 Sydney
139 TO McDonald 41 DK Jacob 31  L Flannigan 4/20 H Brown 3/7
drew Mosman
Drummoyne Oval 
3rd Grade 15 14 Mar 20 Mosman
8/238 M Junk 64 DP Apps 61 HJ Chapman 37  L Huard 2/24 M Frei 2/31 AK Bloomfield 2/49
drew Sydney
Birchgrove Oval 
4th Grade 15 14 Mar 20 Sydney
drew Mosman
Ryde Oval 
5th Grade 15 14 Mar 20 Mosman
drew Sydney
4/146 V Bhatia 53 S Joshi 44  J Colgan 2/20
Balmoral Oval - Turf 
O40 Masters 11 22 Mar 20 Roseville White
drew Mosman / Collaroy Plateau
Roseville Park  
O50 Classics 11 29 Mar 20 SriLanka Lions
drew Mosman
Monty Bennett Oval 
6th Grade QF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
UNSW
1/116 DH Siu 68* WP Cameron 38*  
def Mosman
84  C Motalla 5/12 H Ahmed 3/23
Alexandria Park 
U9 Mosman Lee 16 29 Feb 20 Mosman Lee
0/136(cc)  
def by St Ives Henriques
0/163(cc)  
Reid Park 
U9 Mosman Border 16 29 Feb 20 Mosman Border
17/86(cc)  A Brownrigg 3/5 E Smyth 3/6 B Doumit 2/3
def by Lane Cove Marsh
7/226(cc) S Gowing 36*  W Mccowan 2/9 S Courtenay 2/23
Spit Reserve 
U9 Mosman Starc 16 29 Feb 20 North Sydney Starc
5/178  
def Mosman Starc
13/74  S Collins 4/10 N Chevalier 3/3 Z Yates 2/9
Spit Reserve 
U9 Mosman McCabe 16 29 Feb 20 Mosman McCabe
0/161  
def St Ives Edwards
0/109  
Primrose Park #3 
U15 Mosman WPC 10 22 Mar 20 Parramatta
v Mosman
Old Kings Oval 
U12 Mosman Lee GF 14 Mar 20 Mosman Lee
5/109(cc) L Newton 31*  W Heiler 2/4
def Mosman Border
0/48 H McNeil 27*  
Georges Heights Oval #1 
U 13 Mosman Border GF 14 Mar 20
21 Mar 20
Mosman Border
v Mosman McCabe
MATCH CANCELLED 
U12 Mosman McCabe GF 21 Mar 20 Mosman McCabe
v Lindfield Taylor
MATCH CANCELLED 
U17 Mosman Border GF 15 Mar 20 Lane Cove Slater
86 LA Maxwell 47*  Z Hall 2/6 L Kinna 2/7 HJ Oxenham 2/13
def by Mosman Border
8/164(cc) J Colgan 58 L Nicey 35  p byrne 3/34 MN Paul 2/41
Turf Curagul Field (Knox) 
U15 Mosman (Western NSW Carnival)Carni 4 16 Jan 20 Northern District
4/134 A Gobinath 32* I Craddock 29  
def Mosman
9/131(cc) J Constantian 25*  LG Christison 4/13 C Warburton 2/11
Sir Jack Brabham Park (Jack Brabham 1) 
U15 Mosman Perry GF 14 Mar 20 Mosman Perry
def Mercy CC 15
Georges Heights Oval #2 
U13 Mosman Healy SF 7 Mar 20 Lane Cove Perry
7/131(cc) C Armstrong 37*  
def Mosman Healy
5/99  C Garling 3/5
Pottery Green 
U13 Mosman Lanning SF 7 Mar 20 Mosman Lanning
7/126  H Charles 5/13
def by North Sydney Healy
5/134  
Primrose Park #4 
U11 Mosman McCabe GF1 14 Mar 20 Mosman Lanning
4/111  M Ristwej 2/6
def North Sydney Haynes
9/93(cc)  E Hector-Constant 2/10
Waverton 
U12 Mosman Cummins GF1 14 Mar 20 Roseville Richies
def Mosman Cummins
Bales Park #1 
U14 Mosman Border SF 8 Mar 20 Gordon Kookaburras
2/163(cc) T Lough 31* T Khunmuang 29*  
def Mosman Smith
130 FP Conlon 30*  W Schofield 2/15 D Shah 2/21 T Khunmuang 2/22
Chatswood High School 
U15 Mosman McCabe GF1 15 Mar 20 Gordon Red
6/57(cc)  M Fry 2/7
def by Mosman McCabe
132 A Murray 55* W McMullan 28  O Hunt 2/14 C Hurley 2/18
Northbridge 
U14 Mosman Border GF 15 Mar 20 Mosman Border
214 F Hitchen 42 CP Roussos 39 X Keen 28  J Edwards 2/13 A McNamara 2/18
def North Sydney Black
6/210(cc) R Walsh 51* H Charles 32*  G Edgecombe 3/14
Georges Heights Oval #1 
U10 Mosman Starc GF 14 Mar 20 Lindfield Zampa
16/127(cc)  H Verth 5/11 M Woodhouse 2/7
def by Mosman Starc
9/148(cc)  T Briggs 2/16 L Symonds 2/18
Northbridge 
U11 Mosman McCabe GF 14 Mar 20 Mosman McCabe
6/135(cc)  
def by Lane Cove Paine
3/153(cc) O Forsey 30*  H Keen 2/13
Georges Heights Oval #2 
U11 Mosman Smith GF2 14 Mar 20 Mosman Smith
6/140(cc)  J Carruthers 2/12
def West Pymble Tornadoes
9/127(cc)  J Mathur 2/9
Primrose Park #1 
U10 Mosman Border GF2 14 Mar 20 Lane Cove Smith
v Mosman Border
Blackman Park (Lower Field 3)