Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade Twenty20 SF 10 Dec 17 Mosman
8/150(cc) SA Rodgie 72 J Botha 36  J Wilson 4/23
def by Sutherland
2/156 S Watson 114* J Biviano 36  G Crowe 2/19
Allan Border Oval 
1st Grade 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Gordon
8/379 C Eccles 78 E Richtor 77* H Evans 70 A Cahlin 60  SA Rodgie 4/87
def Mosman
7/378(dec) SA Rodgie 126 PW Pisel 88 M Day 66 L Hearne 28  A Patterson 2/85 MW Parkinson 2/111
Chatswood Oval 
2nd Grade 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Mosman
287 C Sayers 56 SW Sykes 32 A Lowe 30 MJ Bryant 28 M Magee 28  S O'Brien 5/75 R Meppem 4/70
def Gordon
232 M Roberts 51 C Searle 41* S O'Brien 39 O Zannino 28  TJ Sallway 3/48 D Habib 3/49 C Sayers 2/63
Allan Border Oval 
3rd Grade 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Gordon
9/227(dec) N Andreou 68* C Spratt 30 D Seneviratne 29*  DP Patel 3/41 D Beattie 2/41 AT Khalil 2/55
def Mosman
141 H Hannell 49 A Nadesan 48  M Keevers 3/25 P Effeney 3/33
Beauchamp Park 
4th Grade 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Mosman
115 T Khan 49  M Chauhan 3/42 N Haider 2/3 JP Hayes 2/22
and 8/79 A Khalil 38*  V Nehru 2/6 M Keane 2/9 W Calov 2/17
def by Gordon
9/154(dec) M Kleem 32 D Ratnam 27 C New 27  S Nair 3/48 T Khan 2/41
Rawson Park 
5th Grade 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Gordon
139 A Crofts 55  M Mariguddi 3/30 L Sethi 2/23 S Deepak 2/24 ED Bernasconi 2/29
def Mosman
122 ED Bernasconi 30  D Hood 4/20 A Crofts 3/24
Killara Oval 
U21 Poidevin Gray 9 21 Jan 18 St George
4/145 L Bartier 62 B Nikitaras 37 K Phillips 33*  T Slack 2/40
def Mosman
144 Z Hersov 40  L Bartier 3/15 L Willmore 3/21 P Francis 2/16
Hurstville Oval 
U16 Green Shield 7 11 Jan 18 Mosman
6/120 R Sethi 28 SJ Gale 25*  M Jenkins 2/8 A Deller 2/11
def Randwick Petersham
119 M Jenkins 34 B Kenzie 26  B Hardy 3/24 T Elliott 2/16 H Wines 2/31
Allan Border Oval 
Classics 9 11 Feb 18 Georges River
4/103 M Cole 27*  R Nation 2/29
def Mosman
100 R Greenwood 43*  A Murphy 3/17 R Stares 3/37 N Karpin 2/9 A SCOTT 2/29
Bland Oval 
Masters 10 18 Feb 18 Georges River
92  W Adlam 3/18 R Hutchison 2/2 DJ Stepto 2/6
def by Mosman
168 CB Guthrie 62 DP Apps 41*  A Wilson 4/10 B O'Rourke 2/26
Lance Hutchinson Oval 
U17 Mosman Lee 15 18 Feb 18 Gordon Red
8/155(cc) H Fraval 59 O Garrett 29  J Greenslade 2/20 JR Nemec 2/21
def by Mosman Lee
6/201(cc) JM Feilen 102 L Roughley 41  B Greaves 2/31
Willoughby Park (turf) 
U13 Mosman McCabe 15 18 Feb 18 Mosman McCabe
4/140 S Sharp 38* BG Whatley 35*  
def Lane Cove Maxwell
139 H Rimmer 30  BG Whatley 4/7
Primrose Park #1 (adjacent water) 
U13 Mosman Border 15 18 Feb 18 St Ives Cummins
62  C Smith 3/2 MC Hogarth-Scott 2/5 EJ Oxenham 2/5
def by Mosman Border
188 J Mulder 35* EJ Oxenham 33 OM Roberts 28* HL Orpin 25  A Sukumaran 2/9 n rana 2/22
Warrimoo Oval 
U12 Mosman Border 15 17 Feb 18 Mosman Border
121 CP Roussos 38* L Macfarlane 33  JP Brennan 2/9
def by Lindfield Johnson
122 O Carney 25  A Hennessy 2/10
Primrose Park #4 (southern end) 
U12 Mosman McCabe 15 17 Feb 18 Roseville Force
99  AE Smith 5/12 MT Fox 2/3 PC Lee 2/8
def by Mosman McCabe
4/100 PC Lee 26  
Koola Park #2 (synthetic) 
U13/14 Mosman Starc 15 17 Feb 18 St Ives Warner
124 R Frykberg 49* M Nagra 34  SW Hirst 3/9 M Laurence 2/7
def by Mosman Starc
6/172(cc) H Lawson 35* JM Pocknee 34*  J Cole 2/11
Darnley Oval East Gordon 
U10 Mosman Starc 15 17 Feb 18 Mosman Starc
4/135  
def North Sydney Red
9/70  T McCaffery 3/3 H Faulkner 2/2
Primrose Park #1 (adjacent water) 
U10 Mosman Johnson 15 17 Feb 18 Roseville Renegades
6/111(cc)  
def by Mosman Johnson
6/118(cc)  
Wellington - East Lindfield Park 
U11 Mosman Smith 15 17 Feb 18 Gordon Green
3/74(cc)  
def by Mosman Smith
3/75 H Gutteridge 29*  
Artarmon Reserve 
U10 Mosman Border 15 17 Feb 18 Mosman Border
4/112(cc)  C Smith 2/5
def by North Sydney Blue
8/126(cc)  F Partis 3/8
Georges Heights Oval #1 
U10 Mosman Gilchrist 15 17 Feb 18 Roseville Richies
7/109(cc)  
def Mosman Gilchrist
7/106(cc)  
Bales Park #2 South 
U10 Mosman McCabe 15 17 Feb 18 Lindfield Chappell
8/71  R Harvey-Palmer 3/2 P Cominakis 3/7
def by Mosman McCabe
4/95  T Rogers 2/6 E Burgess 2/20
Allan Small Park 
U10 Mosman Lee 15 17 Feb 18 North Sydney White
7/119(cc)  D Lowe 2/7 T Woodhouse 2/11 J Moseley 2/17
def by Mosman Lee
8/132(cc)  
Primrose Park #4 (southern end) 
U12 Mosman Johnson 15 17 Feb 18 Mosman Johnson
91  
def Lindfield Lee
7/89  TM Miller 2/10
Darnley Oval East Gordon 
U12 Mosman Starc 15 17 Feb 18 Mosman Starc
4/89  
def Lindfield Warner
4/83(cc)  SJ Walton 2/7
Georges Heights Oval #1 
U9 Mosman Border 15 17 Feb 18 Mosman Border
v West Pymble Panthers
Spit Reserve 
U9 Mosman Lee 15 17 Feb 18 Mosman Lee
v North Sydney Green
Reid Park 
U9 Mosman Johnson 15 17 Feb 18 Gordon Silver
v Mosman Johnson
Bales Park #1 North 
U9 Mosman McCabe 15 17 Feb 18 North Sydney Blue
6/117(cc)  
def by Mosman McCabe
4/139(cc)  
Primrose Park #3 
U13 Girls Mosman 2 GF 2 Dec 17 Gordon WCC
3/132(cc) E Ridley 26* F Stewart 25*  
def Mosman Sthalekar
5/70(cc)  JK Gill 2/5
Thomson Park 
6th Grade 14 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Mosman
248 K Sharma 76 D Dubey 36  JA Morgan 4/84 N Yoganand 2/16 HF Tuckfield 2/31 AB Melnyk 2/44
def by Uni NSW Black
5/261 A Sivarajah 100* NR Senararatna 91* P Dhanoa 42  J SINGH 2/29 J Patel 2/57
Balmoral Oval 
U14 Mosman McCabe 15 18 Feb 18 North Sydney Black
9/82(cc) NN Griffiths 35  JT Stiel 2/3 M Allen 2/3 J Robinson 2/13
def by Mosman McCabe
7/158(cc) CA Johnston 50* SW Hirst 30 M Allen 27  T Fennessy 4/11 B Howard 2/15
OH Reid Memorial Park 
U12 Mosman Gilchrist 15 17 Feb 18 Mosman Gilchrist
103  J O'Shea 2/19
def by North Sydney Green
2/108 T Harmer 33*  
Thomson Park 
U12 Mosman Waugh 15 17 Feb 18 St Ives Smith
6/116(cc)  
def by Mosman Waugh
2/118  
Bryce Oval 
U12 Mosman Ponting 15 17 Feb 18 Mosman Ponting
6/90  
def North Sydney Gold
6/89(cc)  N Hardman 2/9
Georges Heights Oval #2 
U11 Mosman McCabe 15 17 Feb 18 Mosman McCabe
6/114(cc) CS Conlon 26*  
def North Sydney Black
106 T Cornelius 27*  EP Schroder 3/9 WS Adlam 2/3
Georges Heights Oval #1 
U11 Mosman Lee 15 17 Feb 18 Mosman Lee
v Lane Cove Gillespie
Georges Heights Oval #2 
U15 Mosman McCabe 15 18 Feb 18 Mosman McCabe
7/193 D Pin 50* AJ Nugan 45  
def by Lane Cove Taylor
8/199(cc) IS Edmunds 45 YM Samant 42 L Voukelatos 37  JS Hogarth-Scott 2/15
Balmoral Park East 
U15 Mosman Border 15 18 Feb 18 St Ives Warner
7/136(cc) DJ Chertkow 26*  AC MacGill 2/11
tied Mosman Border
9/136(cc) JP Gale 46 TG Munns 29  D Cornofsky 3/10 B High 2/13
Lofberg Park 
U13/14 Mosman Waugh 15 17 Feb 18 Mosman Waugh
6/135(cc) T Brandon-Cooper 33*  J Riseborough 2/28
def by North Sydney White
192 R Watson 40*  T Brandon-Cooper 3/20
Georges Heights Oval #1 
Under 13 Western NSW Carnival 4 11 Jan 18 Cricket ACT Emerging U13 Gold
92 D Brick 29  F Hitchen 3/9 J Mulder 2/3 T Seward 2/8 LA Hunt 2/16
def by Mosman Whales
106 T Seward 30  S Meyer 3/5 F O'Rourke 3/19
Jack Brabham Park 4 
U13 SIXERS Girls Summer Saturday PM 3 17 Feb 18 Mosman Sthlekar
2/98(cc)  
def by St Ives Perry
3/100(cc) R O'Hanlon 25*  
Thomson Park 
U13 SIXERS Girls Summer Saturday PM 3 17 Feb 18 Mosman Healy
5/59(cc)  L Warren 2/2
def by Lindfield
4/60  
Georges Heights Oval #2 
U13 SIXERS Girls Summer Saturday PM Stage 1 3 17 Feb 18 Mosman - Roseville Magenta
v Lane Cove Magenta
Bales Park #1 North