Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade 1 22 Sep 18 Sutherland
238 S Smith 85 C Williams 47 J Biviano 37  G West 4/28 DJ Crawford 2/54 SA Rodgie 2/55
def by Mosman
7/239 L Hearne 59* J Fawcett 47 SA Rodgie 39 PW Pisel 26  D Fallins 3/32 T Pinson 2/46
Glenn McGrath Oval 
2nd Grade 1 22 Sep 18 Mosman
129 N Hinton 45  D Rixon 4/15 A Fallins 3/30
def by Sutherland
7/228(cc) S Khan 72 J Arnold 66 D Rixon 36  EA Eales 3/61
Allan Border Oval 
3rd Grade 1 22 Sep 18 Sutherland
165 K Medway 44 A Watkiss 36 S Thornton 31  D Beattie 4/30
def by Mosman
3/167 AT Khalil 61 H Hannell 48  E Bagnall 2/40
Sutherland Park (Oval 1) 
U12 Mosman Border 1 22 Sep 18 North Sydney Black
6/129 V Sandugula 36* H Riseborough 26  J Harrison 3/16 CJ Mott 2/16
def Mosman Border
5/128(cc) B Jackson 28* J Callaway 27 T Cullen 25*  
Tunks Park (Oval 2) 
U12 Mosman McCabe 1 22 Sep 18 RHHCC Pirates
8/92(cc)  H Marshall 4/7
def by Mosman McCabe
4/93 PC Lee 27  P Shah 2/5
Boronia Park (Oval 3) 
4th Grade 1 22 Sep 18 Mosman
5/166 ED Bernasconi 70*  A Ritchie 3/29
def Sutherland
7/164(cc) E Deal 63 D Holdstock 27  T Lee 4/41 A Oli 2/30
Balmoral Oval - Turf 
5th Grade 1 22 Sep 18 Sutherland
6/183(cc) N Whittingham 56*  O Prakash 4/29
def Mosman
152 DJ Stepto 31 SM Sinnetamby 26 H Wines 25 S Deepak 25*  N Whittingham 3/22 W Straker 3/34 S Kourouche 2/32
Tonkin Park 
U10 Mosman McCabe 1 22 Sep 18 Mosman McCabe
v North Sydney White
Primrose Park (Oval 1) 
U10 Mosman Starc 1 22 Sep 18 Mosman Starc
v Gordon Smashers
Waverton 
U10 Mosman Border 1 22 Sep 18 Lindfield Cummins
7/90  
def by Mosman Border
8/119  
Princes Park (Primula Oval) (Primula Oval) 
U10 Mosman Lee 1 22 Sep 18 North Sydney Red
v Mosman Lee
Primrose Park (Oval 1) 
U11 Mosman McCabe 1 22 Sep 18 St Ives Marsh
10/216  
def Mosman McCabe
Lofberg Oval 
U11 Mosman Border 1 22 Sep 18 West Pymble Hurricanes
3/178(dec)  T McCaffery 2/20
def Mosman Border
9/45  
Lofberg Oval 
U12 Mosman McGrath 1 22 Sep 18 Mosman McGrath
66  H Lawrence 3/3 H Meaney 2/8
def by Lindfield Starc
4/151(cc) L Mitchell 26* L Jurcevic 25*  A Frewin 2/8
Carrington Oval 
U12 Mosman Starc 1 22 Sep 18 Gordon Gold
6/90 L Renshaw 26*  H Forman 2/6 H Brown 2/14 J Scott 2/14 J Keogh 2/20
def Mosman Starc
89 A Hartman 31  B Stone 2/12 T Kierse 2/23
Thompson Reserve 
U12 Mosman Ponting 1 22 Sep 18 North Sydney White
6/100(cc) A Herbert 32*  JP Taylor 2/3
def Mosman Ponting
5/94(cc) O Edwards 30* A Stock 27  A Ilavajhala 2/7
Primrose Park (Oval 4) 
U12 Mosman Waugh 1 22 Sep 18 Mosman Waugh
77  W Powell 3/9 A Khanna-Boyle 2/4
def by Roseville Richies
4/87(cc)  
Bales Park (Oval 1 - North) 
U12 Mosman Haddin 1 22 Sep 18 Lane Cove Warner
27  
def by Mosman Haddin
0/29  
Boronia Park (Oval 2) 
U12 Mosman Warne 1 22 Sep 18 St Ives Langer
7/91  B McHutchison 2/9
def by Mosman Warne
4/101(cc)  
Bryce Oval 
U12 Mosman Johnson 1 22 Sep 18 Mosman Johnson
4/79  
def Gordon Blue Kaboom
78 R Dickins 48  R Stefanovic 2/5 BJ Hocking 2/10
Primrose Park (Oval 4) 
U12 Mosman Lee 1 22 Sep 18 Mosman Lee
3/106(cc)  
drew Lane Cove Paine
6/106(cc) F O'Farrell 44*  W Penney 3/11
Waverton 
U14 Mosman McCabe 1 22 Sep 18 Mosman McCabe
67  D Bear 2/4
def by Lindfield Clarke
3/141(cc) T Pittman 33* L Pittman 30*  
Georges Heights Oval (Oval 1) 
U13 Mosman McCabe 1 23 Sep 18 Mosman Lee
82 F Gutteridge 30*  
def by Lindfield Ponting
2/85(dec)  
Waverton 
U15 Mosman Border 1 23 Sep 18 Mosman Border
71  R Callanan 3/7 P Ward 2/9 LA Maxwell 2/12
def by Lane Cove Slater
2/72 J Collins 27*  
Forsyth Park (Oval 2) 
U15 Mosman McCabe 1 23 Sep 18 St Ives Starc
9/125 J Austin 51*  SL Bagby 2/7 C Brockhoff 2/9
def by Mosman McCabe
5/185(cc) JS Hogarth-Scott 55* OR Chandler-Evans 51*  T Foreman 2/24 W Slocombe 2/35
Bannockburn Oval (Bannockburn Park ) 
U17 Mosman McCabe 1 23 Sep 18 Mosman McCabe
4/166(cc) OC Longworth 58 LC Easton 36* M Edwards 25  J Barwise 2/19
def North Sydney Black
6/139(cc) R Warren-Smith 90*  TG Munns 2/21
Balmoral Oval - Turf 
O40 Masters 1 23 Sep 18 Mosman
6/223(cc) CD Taylor 42* R Hutchison 41* CB Guthrie 26  
def Pennant Hills
166  DJ Stepto 3/13 P Frost 3/30
Allan Border Oval 
U13 Mosman McCabe 1 23 Sep 18 Mosman McCabe
1/34  
def St Ives Clarke
33  MT Fox 2/1 AE Smith 2/5
Georges Heights Oval (Oval 1) 
U13 Mosman Border 1 23 Sep 18 Gordon Red
7/148(cc)  
def Mosman Border
5/147(cc) KJ Scott 33*  
Chatswood High School 
U14 Mosman Border 1 22 Sep 18 Mosman Border
v BYE
 
6th Grade 1 23 Sep 18 UNSW
258 VK Saini 116 M Goonaratne 35 TJ Martin 34  A Khalil 4/45 S Fitzgerald 2/42 R Sethi 2/51
def Mosman
8/202 U Dar 47* L Sethi 39 A Khalil 34 JH Haddon 29  C Ganesan 2/30 SJ Jasper 2/31 M Shyam Anver 2/45
David Phillips North