Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
McCabe 6 5 Dec 21 Lane Cove
102  JW Veitch 4/10 SW Hirst 2/9 J Constantian 2/20
tied Mosman McCabe
102 AM Bailey 27  M Circosta 3/14 D Osborne 2/5 J Kingston 2/13
Turf Longueville Kingsford Smith Oval 
Border 6 5 Dec 21 North Sydney Atherton
7/104  M Brownie 2/7
def Mosman Border
8/103(cc) JR Skerman 37 CJ Mott 27*  F Webster 4/15
Turf Balmoral Oval 
McCabe 6 5 Dec 21 Mosman McCabe
128 M Hocking 28* Z Martin 25  A Mah-Chut 3/18 O Meares 2/21
def by Lindfield Maxwell
2/129 V Singh 36* TW Venter 35*  
Georges Heights Oval #1 
Lyon 6 5 Dec 21 North Sydney Campbell
8/80(cc)  H Newton 3/8
def by Mosman Lyon
6/139(cc) T Woodhouse 26* HJ Miller 25  O Forsey 2/23
Primrose Park #1 
Jones 6 5 Dec 21 Mosman Jones
116 H Ball 34* CT Horton 30  OG French 2/9 SJ Dewhurst 2/10
def by St Ives Paine
4/154(cc) OG French 30* F Mansbridge 27 JD Bray 25  
Gore Hill 
Border 6 5 Dec 21 Lindfield Finch
20  H Whiteley 4/2 H Sinton 3/1
def by Mosman Border
4/91(cc)  
Allan Small Park 
Lee 6 5 Dec 21 Mosman Lee
4/101(cc) R Doherty 29  D Germain 2/5
def by North Sydney James
5/133(cc) C Dalziel 46* L Brady 31* D Germain 26*  E Nink 2/14
Gore Creek 
Perry 6 4 Dec 21 Lindfield Finch
7/64(cc)  B Lawler 2/15
def by Mosman Perry
2/137(cc) F Atkinson 39* T Payten 28*  
Edenborough Sportground 
Ponting 6 4 Dec 21 West Pymble Thunder
5/138  
drew Mosman Ponting
3/120(cc)  
Lofberg Oval 
Healy 6 4 Dec 21 St Ives Silk
6/84(cc)  H Charnock 2/4
def by Mosman Healy
5/112(cc)  
Barra Brui Oval 
Cummins 6 4 Dec 21 Mosman Cummins
1/142(cc)  
def Mosman Waugh
5/116(cc) J Denny 25*  J Dean 2/12
Reid Park 
Border 6 4 Dec 21 Mosman Border
9/70(cc)  
def by Lindfield Marsh
10/83(cc)  A Dudley 2/8 L Taylor 2/10 T Rich 2/13 H Fielding 2/21
Naremburn Upper 
Lee 6 4 Dec 21 North Sydney McGrath
6/61  S Apfel 2/
def by Mosman Lee
6/182 S Apfel 29*  
Waverton 
McCabe 6 4 Dec 21 Mosman McCabe
7/154(cc)  N Ganeshan 2/12 B Dielmann 2/20
def North Sydney Dwarshius
10/123  F Collin 3/8 H Carson 2/8
Georges Heights Oval #2 
McCabe 6 4 Dec 21 Lindfield Waugh
2/87(cc)  
def by Mosman McCabe
4/88(cc) A Champawat 29*  L Poon 2/11
Koola Park (Synthetic) 
Border 6 4 Dec 21 Mosman Border
v BYE
 
Border 6 4 Dec 21 Lane Cove Marsh
6/171(cc) E Levy 33*  
def Mosman Border
7/127(cc)  E Smyth 2/6
Pottery Green 
Lee 6 4 Dec 21 St Ives Bolton
7/145(cc)  
def Mosman Lee
9/105(cc)  N Vasisth 2/5 N Matheson 2/12
William Cowan Oval 
McCabe 6 5 Dec 21 St Ives Marsh
4/161(cc) F Rowan 40* A Bandyala 33  
def Mosman McCabe
8/142(cc) H McNeil 40* N Feenstra 36*  J Roland 2/12 J Rosenberg 2/17
Hassall Park 
Perry 6 4 Dec 21 Mosman Perry
2/100(cc)  
def by Castle Hill Lightning
3/101 A Stuut 32* C Du Plessis 25*  S Davis 2/10
Georges Heights Oval #2 
Lee 6 4 Dec 21 St Ives Zampa
4/95(cc) L Gore 32*  A Challoner-Miles 2/3
def Mosman Lee
5/75(cc) JM Baker 33*  C Darbin 2/3
Georges Heights Oval #2 
Starc 6 4 Dec 21 Mosman Starc
114 M Woodhouse 36*  X Simmonds 2/13
def by Mosman Cummins
4/116 X Simmonds 32* H Boorman 30*  
Georges Heights Oval #1 
First Grade 5 4 Dec 21 Mosman
4/180 PJ Forrest 73 JM Cox 42 HJ Dalton 37  
def Hawkesbury
176 JM Wholohan 52 S Baldwin 39 R Mizzi 26  DJ Crawford 4/40 EA Eales 2/26
Allan Border Oval 
Second Grade 5 4 Dec 21 Hawkesbury
5/236(cc) B Fitton 108* I Walker 30 JA Brett 29 S khan 28  L Roughley 2/33 GR Hammond 2/51
def by Mosman
3/239 T Colgan 68 J Colgan 65* LM O'Farrell 55 SM Sinnetamby 39*  J Wheeler 2/47
Owen Earle Oval 
Third Grade 5 4 Dec 21 Mosman
9/217(cc) WS Adlam 55 JA Venianakis 28 J McGregor 27 GW Condon 26  N Tanha 4/32 A Kapila 2/18
def Hawkesbury
111 K Wheeler 27  D Mares 4/29 L Nicey 3/17
Balmoral Oval - Turf 
Perry 6 4 Dec 21 Mosman Perry
4/108(cc)  
def St Ives Campbell
4/104(cc)  
Thomson Reserve 
Healy 6 4 Dec 21 HK - South - Blackwell
2/50(cc)  
v Mosman Healy
2/120(cc)  
Kent Oval 
Fourth Grade 5 4 Dec 21 Hawkesbury
127 C Lucas 29  L Sheehan 2/13 C Smith 2/14 LA Hunt 2/28
def by Mosman
9/133 L Donaldson 48*  C Lucas 3/20 M Arshad 3/31
Bensons Lane (Oval 2) 
Fifth Grade 5 4 Dec 21 Mosman
120 AR Johnson 50  JS Roeder 3/21 A Soni 2/21 A Arora 2/26
def by Hawkesbury
6/121 K Chapman 46*  J Park 4/20
Bensons Lane (Oval 3) 
Sydney Classics Over 50s 3 5 Dec 21 Lindfield
103 C Pereksles 32  M Hall 4/17 D John 2/14 G Turner 2/16
def by Mosman
4/107 SA Aitchison 30*  
Balmoral Oval  
Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup 4 5 Dec 21 Randwick Petersham
143 A Semple 55 P Gaur 28  HJ Dalton 3/28 DJ Crawford 2/32
def by Mosman
7/145 JM Cox 40 MM Moran 33  R Ninan 2/26
Petersham Oval 
Poidevin-Gray Shield 4 5 Dec 21 Randwick Petersham
8/95(cc) JM Mellick 46  SM Sinnetamby 4/13
def by Mosman
3/101 H Farquharson 66*  
Petersham Oval 
Perry 6 4 Dec 21 Epping
0/92(cc) A Bhatia 32*  
def Mosman Perry
5/57(cc)  
Bales Park #2 
Perry 6 4 Dec 21 North Sydney Gardner
75  C Hector-Constant 2/11
def by Mosman Gardner
4/132(cc) C Hector-Constant 30* E Sharp 28  L Edwards 2/15
Waverton 
Metropolitan Cup 5 5 Dec 21 Hawkesbury
10/103  V Manikandan 3/15 K Daji 3/22 Z Tapia 2/15
def by Mosman
7/117(cc) S Kotha 36  
Bensons Lane (Oval 2) 
Border 6 5 Dec 21 Lindfield Lyon
2/115 C Poon 31* C Hetherington 28*  
def Mosman Border
3/111(cc)  
Blackman Park (Upper Oval) 
McCabe 6 4 Dec 21 Mosman McCabe
104 OC Buckley 26 D Wyborn 26*  R Attanayake 2/14
def Gordon Red
4/86(cc)  
Georges Heights Oval #1 
Border 6 4 Dec 21 Lindfield Hazlewood
5/108(cc)  
def Mosman Border
7/82 J Courtenay 26*  W Derbyshire 4/8 A Hetherington 2/3
Lindfield #2 Synthetic