Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 22 Sep 18 Sutherland
238 SP Smith 85 C Williams 47 J Biviano 37  G West 4/28
def by Mosman
7/239 L Hearne 59* J Fawcett 47 SA Rodgie 39  D Fallins 3/32
Glenn McGrath Oval 
2 29 Sep 18
6 Oct 18
Northern District
1/8  
drew Mosman
311 L Hearne 92 SA Rodgie 60 D Dassanayake 44  NB Smith 4/51 CP Taylor 4/56
Mark Taylor Oval 
3 13 Oct 18
20 Oct 18
Mosman
4/218 PW Pisel 98* SA Rodgie 65 AJ Adlam 38  
def by Western Suburbs
8/282(cc) IW Taylor 118 A Isherwood 40  
Allan Border Oval 
5 10 Nov 18 Sydney
3/219 RE Felsch 77 MJ Rodgers 53 AD Glendenning 32*  
def Mosman
7/218(cc) DP Hughes 83 A Doolan 47*  
Drummoyne Oval 
6 17 Nov 18
24 Nov 18
UTS North Sydney
9/372 J Avendano 141 AJ Crosthwaite 62 O Knight 33 B Bryant 30  JA Thompson 3/103
def Mosman
193 J Fawcett 48 PW Pisel 44 L Hearne 32  J Campbell 5/59
North Sydney Oval 
7 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Mosman
177 N Hinton 64 JA Thompson 49*  S Meaker 8/42
def by Eastern Suburbs
252 BJ Holt 60 AJ Robson 59 GW Clarence 37  L Shelton 4/59 JA Thompson 3/36 JD Park 3/67
Allan Border Oval 
8 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Sydney University
7/210 R McElduff 86  L Shelton 4/62
def Mosman
209 A Doolan 49 DJ Crawford 36 AJ Adlam 33  D Malone 5/55
University Oval, Sydney University  
9 12 Jan 19 Mosman
8/269(cc) SA Rodgie 101 PW Pisel 81  LC Hatcher 4/46 P Uppal 3/43
def Fairfield-Liverpool
222 R Srivastava 51  SA Rodgie 3/35
Allan Border Oval 
10 19 Jan 19
20 Jan 19
UNSW
186 HC Brook 62  JA Thompson 3/32 JD Park 3/37
and 2/133 HC Brook 81*  
def by Mosman
338 J Fawcett 167 A Doolan 85  DO White 4/55 JM Bennett 3/39
Village Green 
11 26 Jan 19 Mosman
9/265(cc) SA Rodgie 72 N Hinton 49  L Lofts 3/52
def by Parramatta
5/269 N Bertus 113 T Ward 71 A Turrell 42*  
Allan Border Oval 
12 2 Feb 19
3 Feb 19
Mosman
203 SA Rodgie 46 PW Pisel 44 L Shelton 40*  S Irshad 3/96
and 2/87 L Hearne 43*  
def Blacktown
186 J Gauci 51  
and 103 D Nicotra 38 J Newton 34*  JA Thompson 4/32 SA Rodgie 3/11
Allan Border Oval 
13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Penrith
294 T Weir 54 C Weir 51 B Williams 41 L Masters 39  JD Park 4/101
def Mosman
278 L Hearne 101 N Hinton 60 L Shelton 39  T Weir 4/53
Howell Oval 
4 27 Oct 18
3 Nov 18
Mosman
9/310(dec) A Doolan 98 AJ Adlam 51 JM Turner 45 SA Rodgie 40  J Carden 3/27 M Visser 3/85
def Manly-Warringah
159 R Farrell 62  G West 5/45 L Shelton 4/36
and 0/174(dec) L Weston 106* R Farrell 52*  
Allan Border Oval 
14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Mosman
8/251 L Shelton 45* JM Turner 44 L Hearne 43 A Doolan 39  R Williams 3/49
def Bankstown
248 CM Ridley 100 BJ Taylor 50 PM Dignam 41  L Shelton 4/65 JM Turner 3/33
Allan Border Oval 
15 9 Mar 19 St George
4/313(cc) N Stapleton 170* L Bartier 50 KR Patterson 38 BD Macdonald 35  
def Mosman
8/283(cc) SA Rodgie 156 DP Hughes 48  
Hurstville Oval 
The qualification for this report is 30 runs, 3 wickets.