Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
5 16 Nov 19 Mosman
9/306(cc) MJ Calder 78 AJ Adlam 75 N Hinton 38 JJ Dell 30  MN Shinwari 5/50
def by Hawkesbury
4/307 N Radhakrishnan 129 DJ Mckay 121* P Moore 32  
Allan Border Oval 
1 28 Sep 19 Campbelltown-Camden
6/220 JN Burke 56 J Simmons 35 P Wells 32  
def Mosman
219 HJ Dalton 100 L Hearne 34  L Webb 4/42
Raby Oval 1 
2 5 Oct 19
12 Oct 19
Manly-Warringah
189 A Beadle 42 JW Foster 37  D Dassanayake 3/39 JD Park 3/59
def by Mosman
213 L Hearne 91 AJ Adlam 80*  SN O'Keefe 3/47 M Edwards 3/69
Manly Oval 
3 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Mosman
9/389 N Hinton 135 AJ Adlam 92 DJ Crawford 37  M Alexander 5/75 J Campbell 3/90
def UTS North Sydney
5/385(dec) B Bryant 101 JN James 91 J Avendano 82 TA Jagot 61  
Allan Border Oval 
4 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
Bankstown
7/260 M Brown 82 M Stoneman 57 NJ McAndrew 35  JD Park 4/79
def Mosman
258 L Hearne 95 MJ Calder 67  L Marshall 3/47
Bankstown Oval 
9 11 Jan 20 Mosman
135 EA Eales 42  T Engelbrecht 3/36
def by St George
233 L Bartier 60 A Whatley 59* T Engelbrecht 32  G West 3/23
Allan Border Oval 
10 18 Jan 20 Mosman
154 N Hinton 36 AJ Adlam 32  D Singh 4/39 R Ninan 3/13
def by Randwick Petersham
9/167(cc) A Semple 40  
Allan Border Oval 
13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Western Suburbs
261 NJ Cutler 64 SJ McMahon 49 JD Cook 42 A Isherwood 40  EA Eales 3/36 (inc hat-trick)
def by Mosman
8/265 N Hinton 116 A Doolan 31  M Irfan Jr 6/90
Pratten Park 
6 23 Nov 19 Blacktown Mounties
8/300(cc) JC Sammut 134* W Tareen 38  G West 4/61
def Mosman
6/98 L Shelton 36  H Sandhu 3/25 T Atlee 3/25
Joe McAleer Reserve 
7 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Mosman
256 HJ Dalton 93 L Shelton 63*  SA Rodgie 4/58
def by Northern District
4/304 RR Pawson 103* WE Buttleman 103*  
Allan Border Oval 
8 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Parramatta
2/409(dec) N Bertus 166* T Ward 150 L Dempsey 62*  
def by Mosman
7/413 N Hinton 87 EA Eales 82* A Doolan 68 L Hearne 64 L Shelton 43  B Aitchison 3/113
Old Kings Oval 
12 1 Feb 20
8 Feb 20
Mosman
drew Gordon
249 N Doyle 60* T Crawford 59 A Cahlin 56  DJ Crawford 3/48
Allan Border Oval 
11 25 Jan 20
26 Jan 20
Eastern Suburbs
3/209(dec) PA Lazarus 74 JL Smith 46* AJ Robson 45 SD Robson 33*  
def Mosman
205 MJ Calder 104 EA Eales 42  N Rowe 3/60
and 0/46  
Waverley Oval 
15 14 Mar 20 Mosman
5/184 N Hinton 84 MJ Calder 43  
drew Sydney
Allan Border Oval 
14 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Mosman
402 DP Hughes 135 L Hearne 115 HJ Dalton 54 D Dassanayake 32  F Parker 4/103 D Fallins 4/104
def Sutherland
177 B Dwarshuis 48 A Bariol 34  SW Sykes 5/42 DJ Crawford 5/87
and 2/104(cc) T Doyle 75  
Allan Border Oval 
The qualification for this report is 30 runs, 3 wickets.