Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Eastern Suburbs
8/268 SD Robson 72 AJ Robson 57 PA Lazarus 40  B Aitchison 3/65 L Dempsey 3/67
def Parramatta
264 T Ward 121 B Abbott 70 LM O'Farrell 34  R Lilburne 5/67
Waverley Oval 
15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Gordon
265 L Barnsley 90 C Stobo 53 M Newman 48 A Cahlin 42  SA Rodgie 3/55 RR Pawson 3/82
def Northern District
258 DA Lowery 83 BJ Davis 47  C Stobo 5/58 T Crawford 3/53
Chatswood Oval 
15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Penrith
217 A Bayliss 66  S Skelly 4/59 B Patterson 3/43
def by Campbelltown-Camden
316 J Isakka 82* H Swindells 51 N Glynn 42 B Patterson 41 J Simmons 35  RP Smith 3/44 MJ Collins 3/72
Howell Oval 
15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Western Suburbs
261 NJ Cutler 64 SJ McMahon 49 JD Cook 42 A Isherwood 40  EA Eales 3/36 (inc hat-trick)
def by Mosman
8/265 N Hinton 116 A Doolan 31  M Irfan Jr 6/90
Pratten Park 
15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Randwick Petersham
239 S Eaton 44 MJ Everett 43 D Singh 41 A Sams 30  M Brown 3/30 NJ McAndrew 3/57
def Bankstown
119 NJ McAndrew 33  CD Maladay 5/15 A Semple 3/27
Coogee Oval 
15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Sutherland
5/233 L Hawksworth 85 C Williams 70  
def UTS North Sydney
228 JN James 54 RD Alexander 49 G Lavelle 39  D Fallins 5/128 T Pinson 4/50
Glenn McGrath Oval 
15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Fairfield-Liverpool
249 LP Ohrynowsky 75 MD Williams 61 R Srivastava 39  H Kerr 3/25 C Cassell 3/30
def by Sydney University
263 H Kerr 52 D Miller 50 W Masojada 48* D Mortimer 39  A Nair 5/73 MJ Critchley 3/87
Rosedale Oval 
15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
St George
337 B Nikitaras 115 N Stapleton 75 L Bartier 61  AH Kherkhah 5/70
drew Hawkesbury
8/308 N Radhakrishnan 82 S Baldwin 69* R Mizzi 62 J Cheema 34 P Moore 30  
Hurstville Oval 
15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Sydney
145 J Mosca 39 BR McClintock 33*  R Hadley 4/30 M Edwards 4/41
def by Manly-Warringah
192 JS Lenton 47 A Beadle 36*  BA Manenti 4/60
and 2/65  
Drummoyne Oval 
15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Blacktown Mounties
118 TT Flynn-Duncombe 33  SP Selverajoo 3/12 DO White 3/31
def by UNSW
9/223(dec) HC McLean 73* MR Gilkes 42 TA Byrnes 41  H Sandhu 5/54 S Irshad 4/70
Joe McAleer Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 30 runs, 3 wickets.